Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from BookScene

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BookScene (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: BookScene x


Results 1 - 20 of 1314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
1) P. G. Wodehouse: A portrait of a master
Jasen, David A

Mason & Lipscomb, 1974. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 294 pages. . ISBN: 0884050106. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) P.G. Wodehouse: An Illustrated Biography
Connolly, Joseph

Beaufort Books, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Nice Tight copy ! 160 pages. . ISBN: 0825301475. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

Putnam Adult, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8.3 x 5.6 x 1. "1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 352 pages. . ISBN: 0399147195. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) PAESTUM AND VELIA: MYSTERIES AND LEGENDS FROM THE ORIGINS TO THE DECLINES
Pennino, L

Matonti Salerno, 1987. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 64 pages. . ISBN: B000IAYT9A. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.28
5) PAINT MAGIC
Innes, Jocasta

Pantheon, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. L 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 239 pages. . ISBN: 0394746546. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.76
6) PAINT MAGIC
Innes, Jocasta

Pantheon, 1987. Paperback. Good. 11.03 x 8.38 x 0.65. "Nice Clean copy ! Slight wear on cover tips. 240 pages. . ISBN: 0394754344. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) PAPER PERMANENCE: PRESERVING THE WRITTEN WORD
Brown, Lewis H

S.D. Warren Co, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 81 pages. . ISBN: B000J3TDLU. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) PASSIONELLA AND OTHER STORIES
Feiffer, Jules

New American Library, 1964. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo 5.75 - 6.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! . ISBN: B001C377DC. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) PASTEL PAINTING
Csoka, Stephen

Reinhold Book Corp, 1963. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Previous owner name. Jacket has edge wear, small tears, missing chips. 128 pages. . ISBN: B000VYQTWS. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
10) PATTERNS IN JADE OF WU MING FU
Cobb:, Stanwood (Editor)

The Avalon Press, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Signed by Author on blank page with Greeting. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. Spine cloth slightly faded. 52 pages. . ISBN: B000GKQWWY. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
11) PAUL AND VIRGINIA - With a Biographical Sketch of the Author
, Bernardin De Saint-Pierre; Maurice Leloir (Illustrator)

D. Appleton and Company, 1894. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 174 pages. . ISBN: B000IAHY3S. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
12) PEPPERS : A COOKBOOK
Berkley, Robert

PEPPERS : A COOKBOOK
Stock photo.
Fireside, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. 9.75 x 0.50 x 10.25. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 120 pages. . ISBN: 0671745980. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
13) PERIODIC TABLE
Levi, Primo

Schocken, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. 8.2 x 5.43 x 0.71. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 233 pages. . ISBN: 0805208119. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) THE PHILOSOPHY OF HISTORY Revised Edition
Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich

Willey Book Co, 1944. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 457 pages. . ISBN: B000R4LTL8. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.77
15) THE PHYSICISTS A Play by Friedrich Durrenmatt
Durrenmatt, Friedrich

Grove Press, 1964. Paperback. Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! 96 pages. . ISBN: B000RRO3OK. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) PICK A BETTER COUNTRY : An Unassuming Colored Guy Speaks His Mind About America
Hamblin, Ken

Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.50 x 1.00 x 6.50. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 256 pages. . ISBN: 0684807556. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) PICNICS OF TUSCANY: ITALIAN COUNTRY-STYLE PICNICS TO ENJOY AT HOME OR ABROAD
Pyes, Craig

Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 7.25 x 5.5 x 0.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 64 pages. . ISBN: 0671870157. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) PICNICS OF TUSCANY: ITALIAN COUNTRY-STYLE PICNICS TO ENJOY AT HOME OR ABROAD
Pyes, Craig

Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 7.25 x 5.5 x 0.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 64 pages. . ISBN: 0671870157. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) PINBALL AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
Colmer, Michael; Illus Throughout (Illustrator)

Pierrot Publishing, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light general wear. 120 pages. . ISBN: 0905310047. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
20) A PLACE ON EARTH
Frostic, Gwen

Self-Published, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Poetic prose with lovely full page drawings and transparencies of nature themes. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light stain on front paper-covered board. Unpaginated pages. . ISBN: 1931887470. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: