| 1) |
P. Buckley Moss Painting the Joy of the Soul
|
|
|
Landauer Corporation. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0964687097 . Brown cover with gold print. Includes a special offset lithograph signed print entitled Singing the Joy of the Soul that accompanies the book. Beautifully illustrated with color and black and white images. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.97
|
|
| 2) |
P. H." The Welshimer Story
|
|
|
The Standard Publishing Foundation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Green cover. Very clean. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 3) |
THE PARABLES OF KAHLIL GIBRAN an Interpretation of the Spiritual Lessons of Gibran's Parables in Writing and Art
|
|
|
Citadel Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 4) |
PATCH BOX CORNERS
|
|
|
Pioneer Press Union City, TN no date given. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Paperback. Blue cover contains 24 drawings of patch box corners by G. R. Watkins. Not a bound book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 5) |
PATTERN POETRY - PART IV Poems of Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd.. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Blue cover has major spotting, but contents clean and tight. ; Vol. 4 . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.97
|
|
| 6) |
PERFECT TRIBUTE, The (President Lincoln)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scribners. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1915. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.23
|
|
| 7) |
THE PERSECUTION OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH IN THE THIRD REICH
|
|
|
London: Burns Oates and Washbourne. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. Blue cloth cover is soiled. Solid book with clean contents. Rare. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.97
|
|
| 8) |
PHILLIPS GUIDE TO ENGLISH PORCELAIN - PREMIER /FAIRFAX
|
|
|
MURDOCH BOOKS. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 1897730020 . Looks new. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 9) |
PHYCHIC ENERGY HOW TO CHANGE DESIRES INTO REALITIES
|
|
|
Parker Pub.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue hardcover. Clean and tight. Includes a flyer about the book and original invoice. Flyer says to "prepare to be uplifted to a whole new lifetime of Wealth, Joy, and Happiness when the Cosmic Guardians answer you call!" Rare. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 10) |
PLANTING A CHURCH IN A NATIONAL PLAYGROUND MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA 1920-1940
|
|
|
PERSONAL HELP LIBRARY. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by author. Rare signed copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.97
|
|
| 11) |
POLLYANNA'S JEWELS
|
|
|
Boston, MA: L. C. Page. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hardcover; Third Printing. Beige cover with gold lettering. Inset of Pollyanna image on cover.Has former owners name in book otherwise very clean. Handsome book! ; The Fourth Glad Book; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.97
|
|
| 12) |
POST-WORLD WAR II FIGHTERS 1945-1973
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History, Washington, D.C.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Looks new. Red cover with gold lettering.; The United States Airforce Reference Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.97
|
|
| 13) |
PROMINENT FAMILIES IN AMERICA WITH BRITISH ANCESTRY
|
|
|
Publisher. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Red cover with gold lettering. Excellent condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.97
|
|
| 14) |
"PRofile of Greyhound" The Greyhound Corporation
|
|
|
Newcomen Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Paperback. According to Wikipedia the Newcomen Society of the United States was a non-profit educational foundation for "the study and recognition of achievement in American business and the society it serves." It was responsible for more than 1,600 individual histories of organizations, from corporations to colleges, which were distributed to libraries and its membership. In 2007, the chairman and trustees announced the society's cl... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 15) |
PSL Guide to Wargaming
|
|
|
Patrick Stephens Ltd.. As New in As New dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0850594138 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.97
|
|
| 16) |
Pacheco's Art of Ybor City
|
|
|
University Press of Florida. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0813015170 . Red cover with gold lettering. Looks new. ; 0.56 x 11.34 x 8.84 Inche; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 17) |
Pacific Coast Trees
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Second Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. Soft black leather cover. Gold lettering. A must have handbook. ; Photographs & Maps; 12mo; 409 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.47
|
|
| 18) |
The Pacific Garden Mission A Doorway to Heaven
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1942. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Orange cover with gold print. ; 12mo; 142 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.61
|
|
| 19) |
Pacific Slope Reference Library, California, Nevada, Arizona, New Mexico
|
|
|
Southern Pacific Railroad. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1908. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth binding of several regional railroad resource guides including The Kalamath Country, Sacramento Valley, California's Coast Country, San Joaquin Valley, California South of Tehachapi, Imperial Valley, New Nevada, Government lands in Nevada, Wayside Notes on the Sunset Route, The Inside Track (Southern Califorinia) , Yosemite Valley, Eat California Fruit by one of the Eaters. Each travel guide printe... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $206.98
|
|
| 20) |
Pageant Of The Rose
|
|
|
New York , NY: Studio Publications. Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Fully indexed. Scarce. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs & illustrations; 8vo; 232 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (343)Fine or New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (101)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (317)Paperback (114)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)With dust jacket (278)
Signed (43)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (444)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


