| 1) |
P.G. Wodehouse: A Portrait of a Master
|
|
|
Continuum, 1981. Revised. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 2) |
P.J. The Spoiled Bunny
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1986. An ex-library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals from extended prior use. Illustrated in color drawings.. 1st. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Fair; Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Bollen, Roger (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
P.S. God Loves You! Devotional
|
|
|
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 2001. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
P.S. I Love You: An Intimate Portrait of Peter Sellers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1982. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 5) |
P. T. Barnum (See and Read Biography Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1977. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals.. Ex-Library-Hardcover. Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good & Taped to Boards. Illus. by Hafner, Marylin (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 6) |
PALESTINE-MOHAMMEDAN
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1949. HC. YALE ORIENTAL SERIES. GOOD + COND. SHELF WEAR EVIDENT. THERE IS AN ATTACHED, FOLD-OUT MAP AT THE REAR BOARD THAT HAS BEEN PREVIOUSLY REPAIRED & MEASURES APPROX. 3". The gold lettering on the spine is not very legible. Gold lettering on the front cover is bold. Dark blue boards. . Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.79
|
|
| 7) |
PARAGON PRETTY GIRL PORTFOLIO
|
|
|
Longwood, FL., USA: Paragon Publications, 1981. Super Heroines here. Art by Rudy Palais, Steve Leialoha, Wallace Wood and many more.. Folder. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 8) |
PATIO COOKBOOK & A BOOK OF APPETIZERS & CHAFING DISH BOOK{boxed set of 3]
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Ward Ritchie Press All pages are clean and tight. Slipcase is slightly frayed at the four opening corners, and at one rear bottom corner.. 1958, 1959, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 9) |
PAVILION OF WOMEN
|
|
|
THE JOHN DAY COMPANY NY, 1946 HC/READABLE COPY. PREV. OWNER'S SIG. INSIDE TITLE PAGE. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
PCs for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2005. 10th edition.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 11) |
The PGA Tour Complete Book of Golf
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.88
|
|
| 12) |
THE PLAINS OF PASSAGE
|
|
|
CROWN PUB. NY. 1990 HC/DJ NF. SM. HANDWRITTEN ON TOP CORNER OF INSIDE TITLE PGE. "MERRY CHRISTMAS 90" PGS. CLEAN, WHITE, & TIGHT. APPEARS NEW. AYLA THE HEROINE OF THE CLAN OF THE CAVE BEAR CONTINUES HER JOURNEY WITH JONDALAR ACROSS THE GRASSLANDS OF ICE AGE EUROPE.. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE POWER THAT PRESERVES
|
|
|
BALLANTINE BOOKS 1983 PAPERBACK/ VERY GOOD COND./APPEARS NOT TO HAVE BEEN READ. BOOK THREE OF THE CHRONICLES OF THOMAS COVENANT THE UNBELIEVER. SCIENCE FICTION. GOOD VS. EVIL. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE PSYCHOANALYTIC STUDY OF THE CHILD VOL. XX
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Universities Press, Inc., 1965. Gilt lettering on the spine is bold. Navy blue boards with about 3 scuff marks to edges. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 566 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair to Good, Edge Tears. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 15) |
PT 109 John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
N Y, New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Comp., Inc., 1961. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good, Slight Edge Wear. Book Club Edition. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
PUNishment: The Art of Punning or How to Lose Friends and Agonize People
|
|
|
Punster's Press, 1977. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 17) |
Pacemaker
|
|
|
BMI, 1987. Pages are clean and tight. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
Pacific Beat
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.19
|
|
| 19) |
Pacific Blue
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ives Washburn, Inc., 1962. HC with shelf wear to bottom edges. DJ has 3/4 vertical tear on the front bottom edge and 3/4" tear on top also. Additionally the DJ has fraying on the spine. The illustration on the front of the DJ is very sharp.. 1st. Good Slight Shelf Wear./Fair to Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pacific Southwest Pacific to 1900 a Modern History Australia New Zealand the Islands Antartica
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press, 1963. 558 pages, + index. Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals from extended prior use.. Hard Cover. Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good, taped to Boards. Illus. by Illustrated.. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (411)Fine or New (68)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (250)$5-10 (299)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (193)With dust jacket (569)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (759)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

