Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from J M O'Brien

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) P. O. W. Prisoners of War
Girouard, L. A

P. O. W. Prisoners of War
Stock photo.
Vantage Press, 2000. Soft cover in like new condition, signed by author.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) PAST REDEMPTION The Dark Wing Chronicles Book Two
Russe, Savannah

Signet Eclipse Book, 2006. Hardcover in fine/vg condition. Book club edition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
3) THE PERILOUS SEA : Tales of True Adventure on the High Seas from Yankee Magazine
Silitch, Clarissa M (Editor)

Yankee Publishing, 1985. Inside DJ corner has price cut out. One tear on corner of DJ. Pages are clean and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) PT 109
Donovan, Robert J

Crest Book, 1964. Pages are aged, no spine creases, slight seperation from cover. 352 p. illus., ports. 19 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Pacific destiny : inside Asia Today
Elegant, Robert S

Headline, 1991. 661p. Cover wear, no creases, remains of 2 stickers/. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Paige by Paige: A Year of Trading Spaces
Davis, Paige

Paige by Paige: A Year of Trading Spaces
Stock photo.
The host of The Learning Channel's TRADING SPACES offers a behind-the-scenes look at the making of the popular television sho... read more

Meredith Books, 2004. Slight curce on edge, VG condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Meredith(r) Press. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) Pakistan's development, social goals and private Incentives
Papanek, Gustav Fritz, and Harvard University. Center for International Affairs

Cambridge, Ma: Harvard University Press, 1967. Inside cover has some stains, DJ is stuck to cover, pages are VG with no marks, xxii, 354 p. ; 22 cm. "Written under the auspices of the Center for International Affairs, Harvard University." Bibliography: p. [337]-350.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Pale Gray for Guilt
MacDonald, John D

Fawcett Books, 1968. Light page aging.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Panati's Extraordinary Endings of Practically Everything and Everybody
Panati, Charles

Harper Perennial, 1989. First edition in VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 470 p. Audience: General/trade.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) Panati's Parade of Fads, Follies and Manias : The Origins of Our Most Cherished Obsessions
Panati, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991. Some shelf wear and dirt on edge, Photographs & Illustrations 491pp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Panzer Battles: The Classic German Account of Tank Warfare in World War II
Von Mellenthin, F. W

Ballantine Books, 1971. No spine creases, light shelf wear, light tanning.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) The Paper Men
Golding, William

Farrar Straus Giroux, 1984. Trade paperback in very good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
13) Paradise Hotel: And Other Plays
Foreman, Richard

Paradise Hotel: And Other Plays
Stock photo.
A longstanding pillar of New York avant-garde theater, Richard Foreman here offers two essays on his work--"On My Plays" and ... read more

Penguin USA, 2000. Brand new sealed in plastic.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Parallel Lies
Pearson, Ridley

Parallel Lies
Stock photo.
A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2002. No spine creases, cover has curl. A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-cop and transportation official Peter Tyler must stop Alvarez before it's too late. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
15) Pardon Me, Your Forehand is Showing........a Collection of Inside and Outside Information About Tennis
Kaufmann. Axel

World Tennis, Inc., 1956. Trade paperback in good plus condition. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) A Paris surgeon's Story
Bove, Charles F

Little Brown and Company, 1956. In good to VG condition, 2nd reprint, aging on edge, light page aging, 306 p. 21 cm, no DJ.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.05
17) Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale
Monaco, Richard

Macmillan, 1977. Very lightly read.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Party on Ice
Hest, Amy

HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. New, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 42 p. Audience: Children/juvenile.. Hardcover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Pascall's Island
Unsworth, Barry

Pascall's Island
Stock photo.
Basil Pascali lives on a small Greek island that, in 1908, is still part of the waning Ottoman Empire. He is a spy in the emp... read more

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1997. Trade paperback in very good condition with light page aging.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
20) Paso A Paso, Teacher's Edition B
Myriam Met, Richard Sayers, Carol Wargin, Harriet Barnett

Prentice Hall, 2000. As new condition. . Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.05


Results 1 - 20 of 233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (168)
Fine or New (57)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (172)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (233)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: