Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) P.E.T. in Action
Gordon, Thomas

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group (T). Hardcover. 0671224069 Some margins notes and underlinning. Jacket is in bad shape. Cover and rest of book are O.K. . Fair. 1976. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) PC Learning Labs Teaches Microsoft Project 4.0 for Windows: Logical Operations/Book and Disk (P C Learning Labs)
Wilcox, Adam A.; Kulik, Robert Nichols

Emeryville, California, U.S.A.: Ziff-Davis Press. Mass Market Paperback. 1562762265 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Has some shelf wear. Comes with floppy disk. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) PC Programmer's Handbook (J. Ranade Workstation Series)
Sanchez, Julio; Canton, Maria P

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies. Mass Market Paperback. 0070549486 The book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . New. 1994. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) The PDR Family Guide Encyclopedia of Medical Care: The Complete Home Reference to Over 350 Medical Problems and Procedures from the Publishers of The Physicians' ... Desk Reference® (Family Medical Guides)
Reference, Physicians' Desk

The PDR Family Guide Encyclopedia of Medical Care: The Complete Home Reference to Over 350 Medical Problems and Procedures from the Publishers of The Physicians' ... Desk Reference® (Family Medical Guides)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press. Mass Market Paperback. 0609800698 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) PERSONAL AND PUBLIC HEALTH
Chambers, Maroney Burkard

Lyons and Carnahan. Hardcover. B000KWHB9Q Ships out fast! Published in 1896 Book in good condition considering it's age. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) PET and PET-CT in Oncology

PET and PET-CT in Oncology
Stock photo.
Springer. Hardcover. 354043125X Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $68.38
7) PHIT Tips Excel 2003
Hall, Prentice

Prentice Hall. Soft Cover. 013130318X Ships out fast! . Book in Good condition. Cover has some marks and general wear. Pages have a few highlights and/or markings (could be helpful). . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) PHIT Tips: File Management
Hall, Prentice

Addison Wesley Longman. Soft Cover. 0131434640 Ships out fast! . Book in Good condition. Cover has some marks and general wear. Pages have a few highlights and/or markings (could be helpful). . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) PHRASE AND WORD ORIGINS a Study of Fa,iliar Expressions
H., HOLT.ALFRED

Dover Publications. Mass Market Paperback. B000GJGW48 This book is in excellent condition - has minimal highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful!) Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) THE PIRANHAS
Robbins, Harold

U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. B000OTPHFA Ships out fast! Book in very good condition especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.37
11) PLEASE DON'T EAT THE DAISIES
Kerr, Jean

New York: Doubleday & Co.. Hardcover. B000PGLS6O Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1957. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
12) PMI Project Management Salary Survey 2000 Edition
Institute, Project Management

PMI Project Management Salary Survey 2000 Edition
Stock photo.
Project Management Institute. Spiral - Paperback. 1880410265 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $89.75
13) POIROT INVESTIGATES
CHRISTIE, AGATHA

MACMILLAN. Mass Market Paperback. 0330102435 Book is very good. Ship sout fast. . Very Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) THE POISONS IN YOUR FOOD
WILLIAM, LONGWOOD

Pyramid. Mass Market Paperback. 0515020435 Ships out fast! Has some self wear . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
15) PORKY PIG AND BUGS BUNNY Just Like Magic
Nathan, Stella Williams; Totten, Illustrator-Bob; McKimson, Tom

Golden Book. Hardcover. B000B75N3Q Ships out fast! Book in good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) POWER FOR LIVING BY JAMIE BUCKINGHAM

AMERICAN VISION. Mass Market Paperback. B00185CKTU Ships out fast! Book in good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) PR Guide to the Right Career (1997 ed) (Princeton Review Series)
Review, Princeton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Princeton Review. Mass Market Paperback. 067976917X This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) PRACTICAL MATHEMATICS SKILLS AND CONCEPTS STUDENT RESOURCE BOO
a

Holt Rinehart Winston. Hardcover. 0030297125 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition! Only minor marks on outside of pages and minor shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) PRESUMED INNOCENT. A Novel
Turow, Scott

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Hardcover. B000MZ4PH2 Ships out fast! Sticker mark on front cover. Name inside front cover. . Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) PRIVATE PRACTICES
WOLFE, LINDA

New York: SIMON & SCHUSTER. Hardcover. B000GHA5HU Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (313)
Fine or New (93)
New (83)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (318)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (294)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (443)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: