Titles starting with P from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2640
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 132 Next
| 1) |
P B Mod Amer Sty
|
|
|
Pocket. paperback. 0671432281 Mass market, very good cond. 1944 . Very Good. 1944. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 2) |
P Franey's Low Calorie Gourmet
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 0812911210 276pp. No jacket otherwise a very nice copy! . Very Good. September 1984. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. June 2001. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 4) |
P-47 Thunderbolt at War (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Zenith Press. paperback. 0760329486 New softcover, an excellent copy! . New. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 5) |
P-80 Shooting Star, T-33/F-94 in Action - Aircraft No. 40 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications. Paperback. 0897470990 49 pp. paperback. like new. an excellent copy! . Fine. 1980. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 6) |
THE PAPERWHITE NARCISSUS (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Worldwide. paperback. 0373265646 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
PARALLEL TIME: Growing Up in Black and White
|
|
|
Pantheon. Hardcover. 0679421548 Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 8) |
PARIS REVIEW FORTIETH ANNIVERSARY ISSUE 128 FALL 1993 ON 40 YEARS OF LITERARY EXCELLENCE
|
|
|
Random House. paperback. B000H2G7LC Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, light rubbing. A great copy! . Very Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 9) |
PASHKA OF BEAR RAVINE
|
|
|
Pantheon. Hardcover. B000FZ4JD4 Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar. Price clipped from jacket. Pages clean, bright and secure. . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.40
|
|
| 10) |
PASSAGES: Inspirations: A Book and Journal
|
|
|
Running Press Book Publishers. Hardcover. 0762408103 Near fine condition, inscription on first page of journal, else an excellent set! . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.10
|
|
| 11) |
The PASSION OF AN ANGEL: THE PASSION OF AN ANGEL
|
|
|
Banning Talbot, Marquess of Daventry, the guardian of independent Angel MacAfee, brings her to London so his sister can prepa... read more
Pocket. paperback. 067179342X Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, spine creased and slanted. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 12) |
PASTORALE (ISF)
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press. paperback. 0252009940 161pp. . October 1982. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.10
|
|
| 13) |
PD James: 3 Complete Novels Avsc
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517641119 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear to jacket. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 14) |
THE PEMBROKE PAPERS
|
|
|
JONATHAN CAPE. Hardcover. B000SEHSJO Very good hardcover. Minor shelfwear. Gently worn around spine. Cover corners turned in slightly. Bookplate inside. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 1942. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.40
|
|
| 15) |
PHOTO ANNUAL 2004 (Graphis Photo Annual)
|
|
|
Graphis Press. Hardcover. 1931241333 New hardcover in dust jacket, still in shrink wrap. . New. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 16) |
PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1976 EDITION
|
|
|
Time-Life books. Hardcover. B000IOFMZ6 Very good hardcover, no jacket. Some shelfwear. Spine sunned. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 17) |
PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1977 EDITION
|
|
|
Time-Life books. Hardcover. B000IOBTSK Very good hardcover, no jacket. Some minor shelfwear. Spine sunned. . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 18) |
PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1978 EDITION
|
|
|
Time-Life books. Hardcover. B000IOFMYM Very good hardcover, no jacket. Some minor shelfwear. Spine sunned. . Very Good. 1978. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 19) |
PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1980 EDITION
|
|
|
Time-Life books. Hardcover. B000IOBTRG Very good hardcover, no jacket. Some shelfwear. Spine sunned. . Very Good. 1980. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 20) |
PILLSBURY BAKE OFF COOK BOOK - 18th ANNUAL
|
|
|
U.S.A.: The Pillsbury Company. paperback. B000NYLWBY Softcover, minor cover wear. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2240)Fine or New (116)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1021)$5-10 (1115)
$10-25 (400)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1021)Paperback (1606)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (666)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (2640)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




