Titles starting with P from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 225
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
THE PERFECT LIFE (THE MASTER LIBRARY, VOLUME 7)
|
|
|
GOOD WILL PUBLISHERS, INC, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. Minor edge wear. Sticker on front. Unable to remove. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 2) |
PIONEERS OF THE FAITH - VOLUME 8
|
|
|
Good Will Pub./ The Master Library,Gastonia, NC,1964, Revised Edition, 1964-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.74
|
|
| 3) |
POESIE SCELTE (second edition)
|
|
|
Nicola Zanichelli Editore, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Good: No DJ. Very light scratch on front cover. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Very light page tanning. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
PRENTICE HALL MATHEMATICS/VOLUME II CHAPTERS 7-12/NORTH CAROLINA TEACHER'S EDITION
|
|
|
PEARSON, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. TEACHER'S EDITION. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The binding is good and strong. Blank white small sticker residue on front. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.65
|
|
| 5) |
PRENTICE HALL MATHEMATICS/VOLUME I CHAPTERS 1-6/NORTH CAROLINA TEACHER'S EDITION
|
|
|
PEARSON, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. TEACHER'S EDITION. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The binding is good and strong. Blank white small sticker on front. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.05
|
|
| 6) |
PRINCIPLES AND DESIGN OF PRODUCTION CONTROL SYSTEMS
|
|
|
PRENTICE-HALL, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1960. 359pg. Used Textbook. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, tanning, and scuffing. Pages are tanning, some notes and underlining in text. All pages are readable. Original owner's name is written on inside cover page. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 7) |
PRISCILLA HAUSER'S FOR WHOM THE BRUSH TOLES WORKBOOK VOLUME 2
|
|
|
Priscilla's Publications & Products, 1974. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.07
|
|
| 8) |
THE PROMISE OF TOMORROW Discoveries of Courage and Faith
|
|
|
Norcross, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1974. 54 pages. Binding is a little loose. Jacket and book have some edge wear. Quite clean. (Discoveries of Courage and Faith. Poetry by some famous people.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 9) |
PSYCHOLOGY: The Study of Man's Normal Mental Life
|
|
|
The Authors: 1957 1st prtg, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Light page tanning. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 10) |
The PTA Handbook: Keys to Success in School and Career for the Physical Therapist Assistant
|
|
|
Slack Incorporated, 2004-12-14. Paperback. Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. VERY GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in VERY GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.40
|
|
| 11) |
Pacem in Terris IV
|
|
|
Fund for Peace, 1976. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1974, set of four (4) hardbound books. Copies have been read, but remain in acceptable condition. All pages are intact, and the covers are intact. Downgraded condition from Good mainly because previous owner was a smoker. Also two of the books have a minor dent on cover edges, but the the cloth is not torn and it doesn't affect the pages. Some page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.47
|
|
| 12) |
Packages and Groups: Multiplication and Division (Investigations in Number, Data and Space)
|
|
|
Scott Foresman, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. Like New: Paperback. An apparently unread copy. Blank name sticker on front. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.06
|
|
| 13) |
Padiatric Dosage Handbook
|
|
|
Lexi-Comp,U.S. Hardcover. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.65
|
|
| 14) |
The Pageant of Elizabethan England. NY, 1958. partial dj
|
|
|
Publisher, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 15) |
The Pageant of Georgian England
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 16) |
The Paint Shop Pro 4 User's Guide (Paint Pro Shop, Version 4)
|
|
|
JASC Incorporated, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.93
|
|
| 17) |
Painting in watercolors
|
|
|
Taplinger Pub. Co, 1982. Paperback. Good. Cover pic may vary. Previous owner info inside cover. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 18) |
Palm Tree Theology
|
|
|
Russell H. Bowers, Jr, 2004. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.53
|
|
| 19) |
Panama Canal
|
|
|
Gordon and Cremonesi, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Label cut out of back cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.64
|
|
| 20) |
Parables of Jesus (Student ministry) (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
Sunday School Board of the Southern Baptist Convention, 1985. Pamphlet. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.08
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)Filter by country:
United States (225)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

