Titles starting with P from Enterprise Books
Bookseller: Enterprise Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Enterprise Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 745
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
P.G. Wodehouse: A Portrait of a Master
|
|
|
London: Garnstone Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1975. 1st Edition,1st Printing UK. Hardcover,with Photos. 0855111909 . F/F DJ with no defects. NO markings. DJ flap not priced,British BCE?; 509362; 294 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
P.O.W
|
|
|
Whittlesey House. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. with NO defects. NO dustjacket (as isued?). 1st edition,1st printing USA.Not remaindered.No names or markings.; 226 pages; Square,tight and Very clean. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
PRP : Key to Life on a Big Scale
|
|
|
Parker. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1968. 1st Edition,3rd Printing. Hardcover. NO markings.; 008596; 259 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
PT 109: JFK in World War II
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1961. First Edition; First Printing. DJ with only very minor edge wear to spine ends. A 2" chip missing at rear of DJ decapitating Kennedy's head. Else no other defects. An Inscription at front DJ flap "Good luck In college, your pal, JF Kennedy" . Nop doubt a gag. DJ not price clipped (4.95) . No other names or any markings ; 1st edition. hardcover VG/G+ DJ with 2" chip rear,else VG.Not price clipped. photos,maps 247 pages. Inscribed ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 5) |
PT109: JFK in World War 2
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with 2" chip rear, else VG. Not price clipped. Inscribed and signed by JFK on front DJ flap! No doubt a joke.I think.; 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Pacific Tales
|
|
|
The Penquin Press. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 159420036X . DJ,not price clipped (25.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 366 pages; Only Slightly rubbed DJ,else book like New. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Packs On! Memoirs of the 10th Mountain Division in World War II
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. New. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Trade PB. 9780811732895 . New. No names or ANY markings. ; Stackpole Military History Series; Photos,maps; 8vo ; 154 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Paco's Story
|
|
|
Farrar Strous Giroux. As New in As New dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374228477 . Not clipped 15.95) . No names or ANY other markings. ; NOT inscribed. ; 210 Pages.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 9) |
Paco's Story
|
|
|
Farrar,Straus & Giroux. As New in As New dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374228477 . Not clipped (15.95) , no names or any markings. Not remaindered. ; 210 pages; "God bless and take good care" and signed by Heinemann at title page.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Paco's Story
|
|
|
Farrar,Straus & Giroux. As New in As New dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374228477 . in DJ.Not price clipped (15.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 286 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pafko at the Wall: A Novella
|
|
|
Scribner. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 2001. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0743230000 . Fine DJ with no cuts,tears or nicks. Gently read. NO names or ANY markings.; 510222; 90 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Pagan Rabbi, and other Stories
|
|
|
Knopf. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1971. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0394469704 . A 1/2" cut at front of DJ,else As New. NO names or ANY markings.; 510968; 270 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
Pages From a Cold Island
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394494407 . DJ with a 2" shelf tear at front of DJ,else minor cuts. 1st edition,1st printin with no markings.Not remaindered.Name FEP.; 274 pages; Not price clipped (7.95). . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Paint a 'Licious
|
|
|
Andrews and McMeel. New in New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Large HB. 0740755374 . in DJ.1st edition,1st printing. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (19.95),no markings.Not remaindered.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; unpaged pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 15) |
Painted Black: How Satanism is Terrorizing Our Communities
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0062507044 . Very DJ 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (16.95) no markings.; 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Painted Ladies: Models of the Great Painters
|
|
|
Stein & Day. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover,Illustrated. no ISBN . No tears or cuts. NO markings.; 004676; 184 Pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Painted Ladies: Models of the Great Painters
|
|
|
Stein & Day. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with no cuts or tears.Price clipped. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Painting and Teaching of Philip Pearlstein
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Large HB. 0823038629 . DJ,not price clipped (29.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; Folio; 168 pages; Slight bumping to two edges,else NO tears,cuts or any nicks.12 1/4" x 9 1/2". 83 color and 188 b & w plates. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 19) |
Painting as a Pastime
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesley House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1950. 1st USA. Hardcover. DJ not price clipped (2.50). Light edge wear and nicking to edges,with a bright crisp cover.Sweet copy!; 32+ pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Painting the Town: Cityscapes of New York
|
|
|
Yale. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Large HB. 0300081995 . Very DJ 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.; 375 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (677)Fine or New (578)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)$5-10 (177)
$10-25 (302)
$25-50 (129)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (582)Paperback (120)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (648)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (745)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




