cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Griffin Books

Bookseller: Griffin Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Griffin Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) P. A. Stolypin: The Search for Stability in Late Imperial Russia
Ascher Abraham

P. A. Stolypin: The Search for Stability in Late Imperial Russia
Stock photo.
Stanford University Press. 2001. Hardcover. 0804739773 . Good - Used. Very clean retired library copy with expected markings markered out, hardcover in jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $81.45
2) PALM BEACH. AN IRREVERENT GUIDE
Jack Owen

Old Book Shop Publications. 1985. Staple bound. . Very Good - Used. Staplebound pamphlet 52 pages, clean tight and unmarked . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) PATMOS - The Island of the Revelation - The Monastery of St. John the Divine, Patmos
I. M. Hatzifotis

Topio Publications. 1995. Hardcover. 9607646002 . Very Good - Used. Large format hardcover in jacket copiously illustrated in color as new but for very light shelfwear to exterior, oversized and overweight. Patmos (Greek, ??tµ??; Italian: Patmo) is a small Greek island in the Aegean Sea. The island is a destination for Christian Pilgrimage. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
4) PAUL CEZANNE SKETCH BOOK (2 VOLUMES IN SLIPCASE)
Paul Cezanne

Curt Valentin. 1951. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "1951 Curt Valentin two oblong hardcover volumes in slipcase, volume 1 is text, volume 2 is sketches. elih" . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
5) PBY: The Catalina Flying Boat
Roscoe Creed

PBY: The Catalina Flying Boat
Stock photo.
US Naval Institute Press. 1986. Hardcover. 0870215264 . Fine - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) PENNSY POWER - STEAM AND ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES OF THE PENNSLYVANIA RAILROAD 1900-1957
Alvin F. Staufer

Privately Printed. 1962. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Large format hardcover in lightly shelfsoiled jacket. Tight binding, unmarked. 1983 11th printing . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
7) THE PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY OF THE SEA.Fifth edition,enlarged and improved
M.F. Maury

NY:Harper & Brothers. 1855. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. 1855 Harper & Brothers Fifth edition, enlarged and revised, picture of the author taped to flyleaf foldout maps show bumping to edges, light soil to covers, age toning. Pencil to front endpaper. Tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
8) PIONEER LIFE IN SOUTHEAST FLORIDA
Curl C. (D.,Pierce Ed.), Photos

University of Miami Press. 1970. Hardcover. . Good - Used. Retired university library copy no jacket expected library markings. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
9) PLANK-ON-FRAME MODELS and Scale Masting and Rigging in two volumes: - 1. Scale Hull Construction; -
Harold A. Underhill

Brown, Son & Ferguson. 1958. Hardcover. . Good - Used. Two volume set volume 1 is a 1974 reprint with a split to the cloth along the rear gutter, volume 2 ia the 1971 reprint in tight binding. neither volume is marked, both lack jackets. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
10) A PRIVATE COLLECTION OF G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU AND RENE LALIQUE--MASTERS OF FRENCH DESIGN
CHRISTIE'S

CHRISTIE'S. 2006. Paperback. . New. Brand new large format softcover . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) THE PROFESSION OF ARMS (LEES KNOWLES LECTURES ON MILITARY SCIENCE;1962)
JOHN WINTHROP HACKETT

TIMES PUBLISHING CO. 1963. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Used. 68 page staple bound pamphlet with light cover wear. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
12) THE PROFIT MAGIC OF STOCK TRANSACTION TIMING
J. M. Hurst

Prentice-Hall. 1970. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only, large format paperback. 1970 Prentice-Hall . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) Pablo Cano-Full Circle
Clearwater, Bonnie

.. 1959. paperback. 1888708239 . Fine - Collectible. "Pablo Cano-Full Circle artist inscribed with small illustration, as new pictorial boards no jacket as issued. 8.5"" x 11"" 64 pages illustrated throughout. Miami based artist Pablo Cano was born in Havana, Cuba in 1961. He arrived in Miami, FL with his family in 1962. Cano's first mediums included painting, drawings and ceramics, but soon after college he followed the likes of artists such as Robert Rauschenberg, Alexandra Ex... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
14) Paget's Disease of Bone: Clinical Assessment, Present and Future Therapy
Singer F. R

Elsevier Science Ltd. 1991. Hardcover. 0444015590 . New. Brand new gift quality blue cloth no jacket as issued . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
15) The Painted House
Graham Rust

Knopf. 1988. Hardcover. 0394573404 . New. Brand new gift quality large oblong hardcover in jacket first printing first American edition . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $147.00
16) Painted Tinware We've Seen Vol. 2 Connecticut and Maine
Margaret Coffin

Bird and Bottle Publishing. 1974. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Collectible. 32 page staplebound pamphlet signed by Margaret Coffin. Clean tight and bright with very light shelfwear only. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
17) The Painted Word: Samuel Beckett's Dialogue with Art (Theater: Theory/Text/Performance)
Lois Oppenheim

The Painted Word: Samuel Beckett's Dialogue with Art (Theater: Theory/Text/Performance)
Stock photo.
University of Michigan Press. 2000. Hardcover. 0472111175 . Very Good - Used. Clean and tight: no marks, damage or soil very light shelfwear only . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) Painted tinware we've seen Vol. 1 Pennsylvania and New York
Margaret Coffin

Bird and Bottle Publishing. 1974. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Collectible. Author (Margaret Coffin) inscribed (personalized) and signed 32 page staplebound pamphlet. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Painter 8 Creativity: Digital Artist's Handbook
Jeremy Sutton

Painter 8 Creativity: Digital Artist's Handbook
Stock photo.
Focal Press. 2003. Paperback. 0240805119 . New. Brand new trade paperback with sealed CD. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.97
20) Painting Watercolor Portraits That Glow
Jan Kunz

Painting Watercolor Portraits That Glow
Stock photo.
North Light Books. 1998. Paperback. 0891349340 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked as new but for several pages dog eared. Large format softcover. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95


Results 1 - 20 of 340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (299)
Fine or New (154)
New (58)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (116)
$100-250 (79)
$250-500 (20)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (220)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (50)

Filter by country:
United States (340)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: