Titles starting with P from WellRead Books
Bookseller: WellRead Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: WellRead Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 378
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
Pabco Floors For The Young In Heart 1957
|
|
|
San Francisco: Pabco Floor Covering Division Fibreboard Paper Products Corporation (1957). 4to.; decorative cloth covered boards, 64 pages; hardcover; black & white and color photographic illustrations; includes pictures of inlaid linoleums, floor tiles, and other miscellaneous items; edgeworn covers witn frayed corners and spine ends else a very good clean tight copy ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pablo Picasso Art For Children
|
|
|
Garden City: Gemini Smith Book/ Doubleday & Co., 1968. small 4to., sunned glossy pictorial boards, very good in very good dustjacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Package Museum of Modern Art Bulletin, Vol. 27, No. 1, Fall 1959
|
|
|
New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1959.. wide 8vo., stiff wraps, b&w illustrations of packaging shown in a MOMA exhibitin held from Sept. 9 - Nov. 1, 1959., rubbed else very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Paddington Takes to TV
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Miflin, 1974. Stated 1st printing. Illustrated by Ivor Wood, very good in edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Paddington's 1 2 3
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 1991. Stated 1st edition; small 4to., glossy pictorial boards; illustrated by John Lobban; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Painted Cherub A Pop-Up Ornament Book
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Shuster/Little Simon 1995. 1st American edition with 1 in the numer line; 48mo., very small glossy pictorial boards; blue ribbon ties, two blue cords attached at the top; paper engineering by David Hancock; illustrations by Peter Bowman, a pop- up cherub; as new ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Painted Cherub A Pop-Up Ornament Book
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Shuster/Little Simon 1995. 2nd printing; square 48mo., very small glossy pictorial boards; paper engineering by Ruth Mawdsley; illustrations by Roma Bishop, five pop-ups; as new. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Painter Unknown
|
|
|
Privately printed for the friends of Fenn & Fenn, Christmas, 1981. 8vo., decorative blue cover with gilt house and trees; color illustrations by Charles Dougherty, Christmas Keepsake, bumped corners else very good ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Painting In Paris From American Collections
|
|
|
NY: Museum of Modern Art. Small 4to.; stiff wraps; softcover; b/w illustrations; former owner's name on front free endpaper with spine peeling, wraps faded and creased else very good ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Painting The Moon A Folktale From Estonia
|
|
|
NY: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. (1970). Stated 1st edition; small 4to.; pictorial covered boards; hardcover; color illustrations by Adrienne Adams; the tale of the devil painting the bright moon so he could do his evil deeds; boards and dust jacket are slightly rubbed else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Painting The Town Cityscapes Of New York
|
|
|
New Haven; Yale University Press (2000). Small 4to.; cloth covered boards; nearly 160 urban scene paintings drawn from the collection of the Museum of the City of New York; b/w and color illustrations; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Painting and Photography of the Stieglitz Circle
|
|
|
NY Whitney Museum of Art 1992.. stiff pictorial paper wraps; color and b/w photographic illustrations; very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Paintings From The Collection of Walter P. Chrysler, Jr
|
|
|
Portland: Portland Art Museum. 8vo. wraps, 145pp. index of artists, very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Paintings and Drawings Edward Laning
|
|
|
NY: Kennedy Galleries. 4to., wraps, unpag., color and b&w plates, very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Paintings of John Singleton Copley a Special Exhibition in Commemoration of the Two-Hundreth Anniversary of His Birth
|
|
|
NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art. 12mo., stiff wraps, softcover, text by Harry B. Wehle and a Preface by H. E. Winlock, black & white illustrations; owners name on cover else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pakistan A Profile
|
|
|
Karachi: The Department of Films and Publications Government of Pakistan (1963). 8vo.; pictorial wraps, 52 pages; softcover; b/w photographic illustrations; some internal soiling with some pages untrimmed and uncut in rubbed, browned and edgeworn wraps else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Palmiero and the Ogre
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. (1967).. Stated 1st edition; small oblong, 4to. brown cloth covered boards; hardcover; orange, brown and blue illustrations by Domanska accompany this fairy tale about a kind and gentle ogre and an absent-minded boy; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good pictorial dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pampalche of the Silver Teeth
|
|
|
NY: Crown Publishers. 1976 (1976).. Stated First Edition, small oblong 4to., woodcuts by Rocco Negri,a very good clean tight copy with slight edgewear in a very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pan Am Clipper February 1973 Vol. 12 No. 3
|
|
|
LA,Calif: East West Network, Inc. 1973. small 4to., stiff pictorial wraps, softcover, magazine; 64 pages; color and black & white illustrations; light edgewear else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pan Am Clipper March 1972 Vol. 12 No. 3
|
|
|
NY: Pan American World Airways, 1972. small 4to., stiff pictorial wraps, softcover, magazine; 36 pages; color and black & white illustrations; light edgewear else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (268)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (217)Paperback (138)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (177)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (378)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
