Titles starting with P from dhamiltonbooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 407
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
P B Mod Amer Sty
|
|
|
Pocket A POCKET BOOK OF MODERN AMERICAN SHORT STORIES; New York Pocket Books 1972. G-/NONE. 293 pages. Binding is Paperback. Ex School- Library, clean and tight copy, minor cover wear. Literature & Fiction / Anthologies / Short Stories. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE PARENTS DAILY COUNSELOR
|
|
|
The Wise Book Co The Wise Book Company, New York 1940. Good/no dust jacket, clean text with light tanning, some shelf wear to orange cloth covers. A solid reading copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 3) |
A PARSONAGE PANTRY FOOD FOR THOUGHT (Pamphlet)
|
|
|
BEACON HILL PRESS Clean and tight copy, light shelf wear to covers. 32 page pamphlet by the Nazarene Minister's Wives. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 4) |
PD James In Murderous Company
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing Book Condition: Very Good; Dust Jacket: Very Good. Clean reading copy, some light tanning and some light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 5) |
PHILOSOPHY IN THE TWENTIETH CENTURY, 4 VOLUMES
|
|
|
Random House Random House, New York, New York, USA, 1962. First Trade Edition Stated, Complete 4 volume Set. Very Good/no dust jackets. light gray cloth covered boards with black and gray and silver graphics on the front and silver lettering on a gray and black background and silver graphics on the spine, clean and tight copies, some light shelf wear to cloth covers. This is a four volume set of collected papers representing 20th century philosophy in 6 parts (American pragmatism, analytic philosophy, posi... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 6) |
PINEHURST STORIES: A CELEBRATION OF GREAT GOLF AND GOOD TIMES
|
|
|
Pinehurst, Inc. New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 7) |
PRACTICAL ENGLISH COMPLETE COURSE AND REFERENCE SET (1 & 2)
|
|
|
RAND MCNALLY & COMPANY Practical English : complete course and reference set (In slip cover)Volumes 1 & 2,. Chicago: Career Institute, 1965, Near Fine Hardcovers in very good hard slip case. Clean and tight copies, some light shelf wear and name on box/slip cover. Very Nice Set. Looks New and Unused. Textbooks/Englsih. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.38
|
|
| 8) |
PRE-ALGEBRA - SOLUTION KEY
|
|
|
A Beka Book Gently used over-sized spiral bound copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
PRE-ALGEBRA, BASIC MATHEMATICS II WITH PROBLEM SOLVING STRETEGIES, SECOND EDITION. TEACHER KEY
|
|
|
A BEKA BOOK Gently used over-sized spiral bound copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
Painting in Oils
|
|
|
F & W Publications North Light, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover, Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine to Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to. 128 pages, full-color illustrations. Step-by-step illustrated instructions throughout. Only real flaw is some small corner bends to back few pages otherwise looks unused, book was probably pinched on bookstore shelf. Arts/Painting. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 11) |
Pamphlets (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
H. L. HEIJKOOP New red cloth hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, H. L. HEIJKOOP; 1971 Reprint; printed in Germany, published in The Netherlands. Helps support Christian Missions.. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 12) |
Papal Diplomacy: John Paul II and the Culture of Peace
|
|
|
St. Augustine's Press New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. First edition, First Printing complete with number line. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 13) |
Paper Collectibles
|
|
|
Books Americana Very Good+, Clean and tight copy with some very minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 14) |
The Parables: Jewish Tradition and Christian Interpretation
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers New hardcover still in manufacturer's shrink wrap. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 15) |
Parables as Poetic Fictions: The Creative Voice of Jesus
|
|
|
Hendrickson Publishers New and unmarked copy, no dust jacket. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 16) |
Parachutes could carry us higher;: Poems about today (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Hallmark Editions clean and tight copy, no dust jacket, inscription on inside cover only marking. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 17) |
The Paradigm Quest
|
|
|
Evergreen Press Clean and tight copy, no spine creases, minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.44
|
|
| 18) |
Paradigm red: A novel (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Clean and tight copy in very good Dust Jacket with very minor edge wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.68
|
|
| 19) |
Paradise Found
|
|
|
Twenty-three ideal retreats for the necessary 'get-away' chosen with spiritual seekers in mind. With over 125 color photograp... read more
Chronicle Books Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1995, First edition, First printing complete with number line, Near Fine to Very Good+. No spine creases, Clean and tight copy, minor shelf/edge wear, Borders sticker on back cover. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 20) |
Paradise News
|
|
|
Bernard Walsh, a former priest, goes with his father to Hawaii to visit his aunt Ursula. Lodge here satirizes the tourist tra... read more
Viking Adult Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992. NEW First American Edition, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Black remainder mark at bottom of book. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (326)Fine or New (244)
New (136)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (280)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)With dust jacket (160)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (407)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




