Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Keeper of the Page

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page x


Results 1 - 20 of 1467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
1) P.E.R.S.U.A.D.E. - Communication Strategies that Move People to Action
Caroselli, Marlene Caroselli, Marlene

Skillpath Pubns Inc, 1996. Unread, minimal wear to cover.. Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
2) P.E.T. IN ACTION
Gordon, Thomas Dr

Bantam, 1984. light wear, light creasing to back cover, clean tight lightly tanned pages. 1A-R6-C3. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training: The tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children
Gordon, Thomas

New American Library, 1975. Rubbed creased cover, some pencil underlining and notes in text.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
4) PACIFIC WAR DIARY 19
Fahey, J

Zebra, 1982. Rubbed creased cover with small chip on front cover, unmarked text, binding overextend pages 208-209. ReviewJames Fahey drives a truck for the sanitation department of Waltham, Massachusetts. This 20-year-old diary, which he kept during the years when he was Seaman First Class aboard the light cruiser Montpelier, is a rare authentic document indeed. It is the sort of thing historians would give anything to find within their chosen period, and for those who took part in the war against Japan, or... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) PACO'S STORY
Heinemann, Larry

Farrar Straus Griroux, 1984. no dj, moderate soil to boards and page edges, solid structure, 1st 40 pages spotted.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
6) A PAIR OF SILK STOCKINGS
Harcourt, Syril

A. L. Burt Co, 1916. no dj, light wear to blue cloth with faded/bleached edge o/w VG. Solid structure, tight bright unmarked text with an occassional thumb print here-or-there.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
7) PAPER DYNAMICS
STEFANCHIK, JOHN

J&R ASSOC., INC., 1987. 8 cassette tapes and 75 page spiral bound in clam shell case. Product Descriptoin: Investing in discounted mortgages or trust deeds and return on investment. . Spiral-bound. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.30
8) PARADOX PLANET
Spruill, Steven

Spectra, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.10
9) PARSONS DAUGHTER
Cookson

New York: Pocket, 1988. Slight wear to cover. Clean,tight,tanning pages. ** Generic Description ** Veteran storyteller Cookson (The Bannaman Legacy, The Moth once again captures the stratified society of Northumberland in the late 19th century. When the local pastor's daughter, tomboyish Nancy Ann Howard, attracts the master of the manor, Dennison Harpcore, their unlikely, cross-class marriage sets off a chain of events that irrevocably changes the lives and social position of many in the community. H... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.65
10) PARTIES AND POLITICS IN AMERICA
Rossiter, Clinton

Signet, 1964. Rubbed creased cover, clean tight unmarked text.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.15
11) PATRICK AND THE GOLDEN SLIPPERS:
Milhous, Katherine Author, Illus By (Illustrator)

Scribners/Jr. Lit Guild, 1951. no dj, light wear to Blue pictorial cloth cover, solid structure, Xlibrary with usual markings, faint soil here and there on page, o/w clean tight color illustrated pages. 32 unnumbered pages. . later printing. Library Binding. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
12) PATTY AT HOME (Patty Books #2)
Wells, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1904. no dj, edgewear and spine fading to blue cloth with embossed black lettering, some spotting to back cover, solid structure, pencil notes inside back cover, light spotting to page edges, clean tight unmarked text, 295 pages.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
13) PC Learning Labs Teaches DOS 6/Book and Disk (P C Learning Labs)
Operations, Logical

Emeryville, Calif.: Ziff Davis Pr, 1993. Spine creased. Some highlighting on pages. shows very light shelf wear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) PCs Made Easy
Turley, James L

Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S., 1989. light wear, 1 passage highlighted o/w clean tight bright unmarked text, 319 pages with index.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
15) PEEP-SHOW MAN
Colum, Padraic Lenski, Lois (Illustrator)

Macmillan Company, 1926. no dj, light wear to Orange cloth, Xlibrary with usual markings, solid structure, clean tight illustrated pages. 1I-R6-C6. later printing. Library Binding. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.35
16) THE PELICAN HISTORY OF ENGLAND: ENGLAND IN THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY
Ashley, Maurice

Penguin, 1954. Unread, some foxing to cover, clean tight tanned pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
17) PENGUIN ISLAND
France, Anatole

Bantam, 1958. Rubbed creased age toned cover, binding overextended between pages 96 and 97, pos stamp inside cover, some passages underlined in pencil. pages lightly tanned. 239 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
18) PEOPLE AND PLACES A RAINBOW BOOK
Drawings, Margaret Mead

World Publishing Co. 1959, 1959. Light wear to cloth, solid structure, clean tight bright color illustrated text. Jacket flaps only remain and are laid in.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair DJ pieces only. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.65
19) PERSEA - An International Review
Braziller, Michael (Editor) Braziller, Karen (Editor)

Persea Books, 1977. Creased lightly soiled cover with edgewewar, pos penned inside cover, clean tight unmarked text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $67.95
20) PETER FREUCHEN'S BOOK OF THE SEVEN SEAS
Freuchen, Peter

Julian Messner, 1957. Ex-library with usual markings, binding lightly shaken, page edges moderately to heavily soiled, clean tight illustrated unmarked text, 512 pages with index. Bright glossy jacket shows slight wear and is protected in clear plastic cover.. First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Good-/Very Good DJ in platic. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (989)
Fine or New (408)
New (91)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (860)
$5-10 (222)
$10-25 (250)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (515)
Paperback (851)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (219)
With dust jacket (475)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (1467)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: