Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from One More Page

Bookseller: One More Page (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: One More Page (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 861
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) PDR 1997 Oncology Prescribing Guide

1997. Soft Cover. Compliments of Pharmacia and Upjohn company. Soft Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) The PDR Family Guide Encyclopedia of Medical Care
Medical Economics Staff

The PDR Family Guide Encyclopedia of Medical Care
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group. 1997. 0609800698 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) PMS: Over 100 Recipes for Overcoming Premenstrual Syndrome
Davies, Jill

PMS:  Over 100 Recipes for Overcoming Premenstrual Syndrome
Stock photo.
New York: Thorsons, 1995. 0722531400 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Pacific Shores : Enchantment of America
Cleveland, Libra Jan

Childrens Press. 1962. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Paco's Miracle
Clark, Ann Nolan

Farrar Straus and Giroux. 1967. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial front board and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Paco's Miracle
Clark, Ann Nolan

Farrar, Straus and Cudahy. 1962. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial board front board and the binding is solid and tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Paddington Takes to TV
Bond, Michael

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1974. 039519681X Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Paddington at the Circus
Bond, Michael

Paddington at the Circus
Stock photo.
When Paddington Bear visits the circus he finds himself performing on the flying trapeze. Color illustrations accompany the t... read more

HarperFestival. 1992. Hard Cover. 0694004154 Hard cover in good condition, has clean unmarked pages, binding is tight, Not an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Pads for Pets: Fabulous Projects for Your Furry, Feathered, and 'Phibious Friends
Quinn, Elizabeth;P.A.W.S

Pads for Pets: Fabulous Projects for Your Furry, Feathered, and 'Phibious Friends
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc. 2003. Hard Cover. 0811832279 Hard Cover book in Excellent condition that opens flat with Spiral Bound pages inside with clean pages and no markingsl. This is Not an Ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) The Pagemaster
Kirschner, David and Ernie Contreras

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Turner Publishing, Inc.. 1993. Hard Cover. 1878685430 Over-sized Hard Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Pages, Pictures, and Print : A Book in the Making
Foster, Joanna

Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. 1958. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Pages, Pictures, and Print: A Book in the Making
Foster, Joanna

Harcourt, Brace & Company. 1958. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) The Pai-Pai Pig
Anderson, Joy

Harcourt Brace & World, Inc.. 1967. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) The Pai-Pai Pig
Anderson, Joy

Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. 1967. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) The Pai-Pai Pig
Anderson, Joy

Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. 1967. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Paint and Color: For Your Home
Hirschman, Jessica Elin

New York: Friedman/Fairfax, 1993. Very Good over-sized Softcover with wear to edges. Photography by Tim Street-Porter. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Painted Paragraphs
Newfield, Marcia

Henry Holt and Company, 1993. 0805029788 Hard Cover in Very Good condition has spots(foxing) to upper page edge, stated First Edition, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. Inspired Description for writers and readers. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Painted Truth
McClendon, Lise

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide. 1996. 0373262221 Mass Market paperback is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Painting Ameica's Wildlife (John James audubon)
Stevenson, Janet

Kingston House. 1961. Hard Cover is in Good condition with clean unmarked pages, previous owner's nameplate on ffep, illustrated endpages, foxing to upper page edges and binding is tight. Dust jacket in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Painting With Acrylics from start to Finish
Sheaks, Barclay

Davis Publications, Inc.. 1972. 0871920484 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has minimal library markings, pictorial boards, unmarked pages and the binding is tight. 114pp. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 861
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (707)
$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (600)
Paperback (257)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (429)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (861)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: