Titles starting with P from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 167
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
P.J. REDOUTE Roses
|
|
|
MILLER GRAPHICS. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1978 hardcover in original dust jacket in like new condition. Front free endpaper is inscribed to previous owner by several colleagues otherwise near perfect. Dust jacket shows light edge/corner wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6160; OO-20; Color Reproductions; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE PAGAN STONE Sign of Seven Trilogy - Book 3
|
|
|
New York: Jove. New in New dust jacket. 2008. Reprint. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #633; EEE-64; Author's photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
PAGES FROM MY OLD BOOK OF MEMORIES Poems of Love, Poems of Home, Poems of Faith, Poems of Memory, Poems of Reflection
|
|
|
Chicago: Carl Mack Books. Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1963 paperback - solid, tight and clean through out. Very Good+ overall condition. Previous owner neatly signed and dated on title page. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6106; YY-39; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 4) |
PAGLIACCI Opera in Two Acts
|
|
|
New York: G. Schirmer, Inc.. Very Good. 1963. Stapled wraps. Very nice paperback (stapled wraps) booklet. One of the titles from the "G. Schirmer Collection of Opera Librettos". (Ed. 2546) Original text and English translation (Joseph Machlis). Very nice overall condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4589; BBB-1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 21 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE PAINTED VEIL
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin Books. Good. 1955. Paperback. Nice paperback copy of this classic. Ex-libris. Original 1955 Penguin Books paperback (872) . Shows general wear & tear - cover is chipped but generally good. Pages are intact, solid and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6302; AAA-2; Ex-Libris; Author's Photograph; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 238 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE PALACE
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1987. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Has previous owners name inside, otherwise like new, original DJ shows minor wear & tear. Overall - very good. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1510; ZZ-18; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 251 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
PALLADIO
|
|
|
New York: Vintage. New. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5269; DDD-26; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 385 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE PAN BOOK OF LIMERICKS A Scintillating Collection of More Than 250 Famous and Infamous Limericks
|
|
|
London, England: Pan Books. Very Good. 1964. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1964 Pan Books paperback (G656) - solid, tight and clean through out, with slight tanning to pages due to age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5558; X-16; Cartoons; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 9) |
THE PANDORA PRINCIPLE Star Trek, No. 49
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Good. 1990. First Printing. Paperback. Good paperback copy. Typical used condition - used not abused - with no major defects. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4372; YY-26; Vol. 49; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 273 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
PAPA HEMINGWAY A Personal Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Excellent softcover copy. Published in 1967 by Bantam Books. Although pages are tanning due to age, it is solid and clean through out. Includes several pages of photos. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1696; CC-19; Mass Market PB; 8vo; 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE PAPACY A Brief History
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Van Nostrand. Very Good. 1956. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy - fresh out of storage! An Anvil original (No. 12) . Light cover wear only, pages are lightly tanned due to age. Very good condition considering age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5299; D-14; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
PARADIGMS LOST Images of Man in the Mirror of Science
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company. Good. 1989. Paperback. Good paperback copy. Typical used book - cover shows some wear and tear, but binding is good and pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4444; ZZ-11; Cover Art; 8vo; 565 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 13) |
PARADISE ALLEY A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Perennial. New. 2003. 1st Perennial Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. New paperback novel - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with just a touch of storage/shelf wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5929; U-35; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 676 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
PARADISE LOST AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
New York: Walter J Black. Very Good+. 1943. Hardcover. Excellent cloth bound hardcover copy - from private collection. Published for the "Classics Club" - like new condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6097; F-18; Book Club Edition; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 386 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
PARADISE LOST (RAPPRESENTAZIONE)
|
|
|
New York: Schott. Very Good. 1987. Stapled wraps. Very nice paperback copy - stapled wraps. Solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4601; BBB-1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 22 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
PARASITES LIKE US
|
|
|
New York: Penquin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Very nice softcover copy. 1st edition - covers are clean and solid. Binding is good and pages are intact, crisp and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2522; C-53; Cover Art; 8vo; 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 17) |
PARENT WARRIOR Protecting Your Children through Prayer
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Fleming H. Ravell Company. New. 1999. First Printing. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3320; T-42; Cover Art; 8vo; 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 18) |
PASSPORT TO ITALIAN New World Language Library
|
|
|
New York: World Publishing. Very Good+. 1972. First Printing. Plastic comb binding. Excellent loose leaf (plastic comb) copy - fresh out of storage. Original 1972 paperback - in excellent condition. Inscribed by previous owner inside front cover. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6163; AAA-2; B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 220 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
PASTA Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Time Life. New in New dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with just a touch of storage/shelf wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5969; AAA-54; Color Photographs; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 108 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
PASTIME
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. New in New dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1991 hardcover copy in excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5922; C-34; Cover Art; 8vo; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (140)Fine or New (63)
New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (5)
With photos (80)
Filter by country:
United States (167)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















