Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 645
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) PACIFIC STEAMBOATS : From Sidewheeler to Motor Ferry
Newell, Gordon; Williamson, Joe

Bonanza Books/NY. Hardcover. Very Good. Near Fine. First Thus "A". 1958, Hardcover. Dustjacket illus, MANY b/w photographs/illus, 194(5)pp, VERY clean & bright book in dustjacket with a few sm clsd tears/tiny crses. History of the West Coast's Boats and Boatsmen.Jacket: Very Good DJ with some small tears on edges. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1958.... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) THE PAGEANT OF CIVILIZATION : A Glittering Panorama of the Past, From the Mighty Pharaohs to the Wonders of Ancient Rome
Brodeur, Arthur G

Garden City Publ/Garden City NY. Hardcover. Very Good+. . 1931, Hardcover. Colorful illustrated dustjacket, illus endpprs, b/w photographs, 537pp plus 4 maps; book is very clean, tight and bright; dustjacket has chps/clsd tears/rubbing/sm stain rear dj. Study of ancient civilizations.Jacket: Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1931. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) PAPAGOS AND POLITICS
Blaine Sr, Peter (As Told to Michael S. Adams)

Arizona Historical Society. Hardcover. Like new condition. First Edition. 1981, Hardcover. Yellow cloth w/blk lettering/decor, frntpc photo of Peter Blaine, 145pp, b/w photographs, index, notes. VERY nice, clean, bright book with the only defect being 3 crnr creases. Study of the Papagos Tribe and Papago Reservation in Arizona.Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
4) THE PASSIONATE PEOPLE
Kahn, Roger

William Morrow/NY. Hardcover. Very Good +. First Edition. 1968, Hardcover. VERY clean and tight w/bkplate frnt pstdown under dj flap; dj tanning of spine and edges. The personal experiences of a selection of American Jews.Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) THE PATRIOT CHIEFS A Chronicle of American Indian Resistance
Josephy Jr, Alvin M

NY: The Viking Press, 1970.. PAPERBACK. Very good condition. Soft Cover. Soft Cover. Very Good 4th Prntg. 8vo. b/w maps, 364pp, clean & tight with a very occasional penciled note or check, cover spine crsed & slightly cocked, sm name stmp endpprs. History of the American Indian resistance movement.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) PC Nickelodeon Collection (Quantity available: 5)

Valusoft. CD-ROM. 755142106027 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
7) PDR 2003 Epilepsy Disease Management Guide
PDR, Thomson

Thomson PDR. PAPERBACK. Like new condition, minor wear. Light storage wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. 2003. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
8) PDR Family Guide to Women's Health and Prescription Drugs
Economics, Medical; Physicians

Thomson Healthcare. PAPERBACK. 1563630869 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
9) PDR: Physicians' Desk Reference, 2001 (Hospital/Library Version)
Economics, Medical; Medical Economics Staff

PDR: Physicians' Desk Reference, 2001 (Hospital/Library Version)
Stock photo.
Thomson P D R. Hardcover. 1563633752 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Completely revised & updated, provides FDA-approved information on over 4,000 prescription drugs, more than 2,100 full-color, actual-size photos of medications, and important data on over 250 drug manufacturers. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.99
10) PERRY MASON - THE CASE OF THE CURIOUS BRIDE

Pocket. PAPERBACK. B000GQQ0XE Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GQQ0XE . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) THE PERSONAL FINANCES OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN
Pratt, Harry

The Abraham Lincoln Association/Springfield IL. Hardcover. Very Good +. First Edition. 1943, Hardcover. Tan cloth with dark brown lettering and illus, endpprs photograph of A. Lincoln's ledger, frntpc photo, b/w photographs/illus, 198pp, appendix, bibliography, index; name top frnt pstwn and a couple tiny pcs of paper glued (perhaps remains of a name sticker), tiny paperclip stain top flyleaf, insides VERY clean, bright and tight! Lincoln's financial history from early adult life forward.Jacket: No... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
12) PERSPECTIVES ON INDIAN POETRY IN ENGLISH
Naik, M.K. (Editor)

New Delhi/Shakti Malik/Abhinav Pulications, [1984].. Hardcover. Very Good +. . , Hardcover. 8vo, viii, 251(1)pp, pink cloth w/blk lettering, dj illus, bibliography, index, vg+/vg dj (sm crnr crs, dj sunning, dj prc clpd, tiny tears/chps top edge.) Critical essays on Indian poetry in English.Jacket: Very Good + Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTURE IN THE NINETEENTH CENTURY
Theo B., Editor, et al White

University of Pennsylvania Press. Hardcover. B000K4ZFYW Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000K4ZFYW . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.49
14) PICTURE BOOK OF CALIFORNIA
Bailey, Bernadine

Albert Whitman/Chicago IL 1949.. Hardcover. Good. VG+/No DJ. 8vo Color-illus bds, pstdn color illus, color/b&w illus throughout book, no pagination; insides very clean & tight.not an ex-lib; name top pstdn, sm scuffs frnt bd, fraying spine top/bottom . California history geared for the elementary school pupil. Illustrated by Kurt Wiese. Second Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy.... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) A PILGRIM'S WRIT (SIGNED)
Thorgaard, O.A

The Prophetic Light/Winnipeg Canada 1974.. Hardcover. Near Fine. . , Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall Signed by Author navy bds w/silver lettering, 198pp. Book of Christian poetry by Northwest author, Ole Andrew Thorgaard. Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1974. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) PIONEERING From Covered Wagons Onward
Watt, John R

Roswell Georgia:WH Wolfe Assoc. 1995.. Hardcover. New/As New. 4to - over 9_" - 12" tall INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR (10), 189(1)pp, brn cloth w/ gilt lettering, dj illus, 126 b/w photographs, appendices. History of a pioneering family, the daughter of Sea ttle founder Arthur Denny. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 1995. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) PLA Notes 31: Participatory Monitoring and Evaluation Series. International Institute for Environment and Development (IIED)
Jo Abbot, Simon Croxton

iied. SPIRAL-BOUND. Like new condition, minor wear. February 1998. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. 1998. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
18) THE PLANTS : Life Nature Library
Went, Frits W

Time-Life Books/NY. Hardcover. Near Fine. . 1963, Hardcover. Color-illus bds, color/b&w photographs and illustrations, 194pp; VERY clean, tight and bright book with tiny bit of rubbing of bd crnrs/spine edge. ALL about plants - - how they survive, plant enemies, photosynthesis, etc.Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) PLAYBOY June 1984 - vol 31 - no. 6 (Steamy Barbara Edwards - Playmate of the year)

MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000EPK7XG Acceptable condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Cover pulling from the staples. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) PLAYBOY (MARCH 1991 SPORTS ILLUSTRATED SWIMSUIT MODEL STEPHANIE SEYMOUR TAKES OFF HER SWIMSUIT)

PAPERBACK. B000F6BW9W Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000F6BW9W . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.02


Results 1 - 20 of 645
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (455)
Fine or New (215)
New (105)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (390)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)
Paperback (288)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (137)
Signed (14)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (645)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: