Titles starting with P from McTed's Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 378
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
P.G. and E. of California: The centennial story of Pacific Gas and Electric Company, 1852-1952
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c21s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.84
|
|
| 2) |
The PARTY
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997-11-05. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Tilted Spine. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c24s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE PASTOR'S ANNUAL FOR 1968
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1967. Hardcover. Acceptable. DJ Scuffed, torn & Chipped. Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear & bumping. Marks, underlining & annotations in text. c18s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.66
|
|
| 4) |
PC Liposomal Encapsulation Technology
|
|
|
Life's Foundation, 2004. Paperback. Acceptable. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Extensive Marks & highlighting in text. pb05s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
PHILIPPIANS & COLOSSIANS [Paperback] by McGee, J. Vernon
|
|
|
Thru the Bible, 1987. Paperback. Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c36s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.27
|
|
| 6) |
PICK A BETTER COUNTRY: An Unassuming Colored Guy Speaks His Mind About America
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1996-10-21. Hardcover. Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed & edgeworn.Light shelfwear overall. No Marks. c13s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The PMS Outlaws : An Elizabeth MacPherson Novel
|
|
|
Two women--a lawyer named P.J. Purdue and her client, whom she has helped escape custody--are travelling around the country, ... read more
Ballantine Books, 2001-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate overall shelfwear. Creased cupped spine. Creased cover. Edge& cornerwear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. LDW pc03s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
POLSKA MYSL DEMOKRATYCZNA W CIAGU WIEKOW
|
|
|
Polish Labor Group, New York, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Polish Language, No English text. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Faded Spine worn at top and bottom. No Marks. c35s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 9) |
POPULAR GUIDE TO MODERN LEGAL PRINCIPLES
|
|
|
NY: William H. Wise, 1944, 1944. Hardcover. Good. 1950 Printing. No DJ. Moderate shelfwear. Marks inside cover, none in text. c05s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE PORTABLE MARK TWAIN - VIKING #P20
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1957. Paperback. Acceptable. 1961 Printing. Moderate shelfwear, Marks in index, none in text. pbd03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 11) |
POSTED WEST
|
|
|
Avalon Books, 1959. Hardcover. Acceptable. Sleeved edgeworn DJ.Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Heavy Edgewear. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c03s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.16
|
|
| 12) |
POWER FOR LIVING BY JAMIE BUCKINGHAM
|
|
|
AMERICAN VISION, 1983. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c10s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
PRACTICAL ENGLISH
|
|
|
CAREER INSTITUTE, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears Unused in Slightly Scuffed Slipcover. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c04s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.90
|
|
| 14) |
PRAIRIE AVENUE
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1949. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, edgeworn & torn with taped edges. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c30s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
PREPARING A SCIENCE PROJECT
|
|
|
Beka Books, 1990. Paperback. Good. Beka #23221007. 1997 Printing, 1990 Fourth Edition.Light Shelfwear Overall.Slightly Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c23s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
PROBLEM PATROL Teacher's SourceBook Grade 1 Unit 2 (Scholastic Literacy Place)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1996. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. HHH c26s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 17) |
PROGRAMMED PRACTICE MODERN SCHOOL MATHEMATICS STRUCTURE AND USE
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1970. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, rubbed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c27s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.93
|
|
| 18) |
PROMISES TO KEEP - the AMWAY Phenomenon and How it Works
|
|
|
BERKLEY BOOKS Bk 248, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. Faintly Creased Spine. No Marks. pb06s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
PUT BACK THE CLOCK
|
|
|
PYRAMID, 1972. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight edgewear. No Marks. pb00s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Pabst Brewing Company, The History of an American Business
|
|
|
New York University, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Blue Hard Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c20s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Fine or New (7)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (284)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (218)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (86)
With photos (49)
Filter by country:
United States (378)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




