Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Olympia Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Olympia Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Olympia Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 578
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) P.E.T. in Action
Gordon, Thomas

Putnam Pub Group (T). Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0671224069 . 1.4 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 367 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) P.G. Wodehouse: A Biography
Donaldson, Frances Lonsdale, Lady

New York: Book Sales. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394505808 . 369 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) P.G. Wodehouse: A Portrait of a Master
Jasen, David A

NY: Mason & Lipscomb. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0884050106 . 294 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) P.G. Wodehouse: A Portrait of a Master
Jasen, David A

NY: Mason & Lipscomb. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0884050106 . 294 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) P.O.W
Collins, Douglas

NY: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. 0393085694 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) THE PACIFIC RIVALS: A JAPANESE VIEW OF JAPANESE-AMERICAN RELATIONS

Weatherhill/Asahi NY (1972). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) PACIFIC SLOPE RAILROADS, 1854-1900
Abdill, George B

Bonanza New York. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1959. re-issue. Hardcover. 0.7 x 10.2 x 8.3 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) PAINTING DETAIL IN WATERCOLOUR AND OTHER WATER BASED MEDIA: A practical and easy to follow guide
Warr, Michael

David & Charles. As New in As New dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) PAINTING, SCULPTURE, AND ARCHITECTURE OF ANCIENT EGYPT
Westendorf, Wolfhart

Very Good with no dust jacket; NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1968. 1st U. S. ed. . tan cloth, 260pp.. Hardcover. 0810980185 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) PANTHER IN THE SKY
Thom, James Alexander

Ballantine Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345305965 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) PARIS-UNDERGROUND
SHIBER, E

NY: Scribner's V1. Fine with no dust jacket; A title in the Time-Life Classics of World War . II series.. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) A PECULIAR TREASURE
Ferber, Edna

The Literary Guild of America. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1939. Later Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) A PECULIAR TREASURE

Doubleday, Doran & Co.. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) PERSONAL PLACES HOW TO MAKE YOUR HOME YOUR OWN
Crane, Catherine C

Watson-Guptill Publications,. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY (REVISED EDITION)
Maury, M.F

NY: American Book Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Nice clean copy of this geography text with . color maps. 1908. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) THE PICTORIAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF RAILWAYS
ELLIS, HAMILTON

CROWN PUBLISHERS, INC.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Inscription inside cover. 1968. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) PIECES OF EIGHT
Harris, Sydney J

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0395325129 . 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) PILGRIMS WAY AN ESSAY IN RECOLLECTION
Tweedsmuir, Lord

Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) THE PILLARS OF THE EARTH
Follett, Ken

THE PILLARS OF THE EARTH
Stock photo.
Up until THE PILLARS OF THE EARTH, Ken Follett was known as a talented thriller writer, but PILLARS broke new ground and beca... read more

NAL. Very Good+. 2002. Softcover. 9780451207142 . 8vo; New price is $20.00 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) PIONEERS Narratives of Noah Harris Letts and Thomas Allen Banning 1825-1865

Lakeside Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 578
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (448)
Fine or New (92)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (367)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (541)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (271)
With dust jacket (513)
Signed (13)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (578)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: