| 1) |
PADDINGTON AND THE CHRISTMAS SURPRISE
|
|
|
London: Ted Smart, 1997. Wonderful illustrations. The Browns take Paddington to Santa's Christmas Grotto.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Illus. by R w Alley. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 2) |
PADDINGTON IN THE KITCHEN
|
|
|
London: Collins Colour Cubs, 1977. Paddington helps out when Mr & Mrs Brown are ill. Based on the TV series.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Barry Wilkinson. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 3) |
PADDINGTON'S STORYBOOK
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1983. 160pp,price cut, inscription at front, child's scribble on back endpaper, adult has drawn a Paddington Bear on half title page.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Peggy Fortnum. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.42)
|
|
| 4) |
PAGAN VOYAGER
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press, 1984. 301pp, somewhat yellowed edges.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 5) |
PAGEANT OF THE YEARS
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1946. 530pp,illustrated,corner bumped,o/w VG.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 6) |
PALM COURT
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1979. 153pp,slightly rolled spine,few small tears to dw,adventures on what must be the world's most bizarre judical circuit on the Cannibal Islands. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Illus. by John Lawrence. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 7) |
PAN STUDY AIDS: GEOGRAPHY 2: British Isles,Western Europe,North America
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1980. 160pp. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 8) |
PANZER PLATOON: INVADE RUSSIA
|
|
|
London: Severn House, 1980. 174pp, price cut, few small tears to back dw, edges rough and speckled. . First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 9) |
PARADISE LOST
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1984. 192pp. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 10) |
PARADISE ROAD
|
|
|
London: Aidan Ellis, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.02)
|
|
| 11) |
PARDONER'S PROLOGUE AND TALE
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1967. edited with introduction and notes by Alfred W Pollard and M M Barber,1967,64pp, previous owners name, Good condition. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($2.01)
|
|
| 12) |
PARTY MICE
|
|
|
Godalming, Surrey: Colour Library Books, 1994. Delightfully illustrated story of Michael Mouse's birthday party and the trouble his three cousins run into getting to the party. Small tear at base of front hinge. . First Thus. Pictorial Boards. Very Good Plus. Illus. by J Pickering and E Corke. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.02)
|
|
| 13) |
PARTY PUDDLE
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Carol Wright. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 14) |
PASSEPORT POUR LA FRANCE
|
|
|
London: Chancerel Publications, 1982. 80pp,red ink mark on ffep, school stamp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 15) |
PATH OF HUNTERS
|
|
|
London: Macdonald and Janes, 1974. sticker on back,small tears at top,slightly grubby on back. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 16) |
PAVAROTTI: LIFE WITH LUCIANO
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1992. 160pp, illustrated, heavy book, therefore postage at cost.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 17) |
PEBBLES FROM MY SKULL
|
|
|
London: Quartet Books, 1973. 122pp, the dangerous life of a Resistance fighter.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.62)
|
|
| 18) |
PENAL COLONY
|
|
|
London: Grafton, 1987. 319pp,yellowed pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 19) |
PENGUIN'S PROGRESS
|
|
|
London: Mammoth, 1992. 75pp. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fair/Good. Illus. by Susan Hellard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.21)
|
|
| 20) |
PENNIES ON A DEAD WOMAN'S EYES
|
|
|
London: Women's Press, 1992. 297pp, few creases to cover. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.02)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (50)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (119)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
