cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 966
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) P. S.: A MEMOIR
Salinger, Pierre

Dove Audio. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 2 cassettes in box . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973
Penrose, Roland / Golding, John (Ed)

Portland House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973
Penrose, Roland/golding, John (Ed)

Portand House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) PABLO PICASSO: A RETROSPECTIVE
Rubin, William (Ed)

Museum Of Modern Art. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) PACIFIC MICROPHONE
Dunn, William J

Texas A & M University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Pen price fepAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) PADDLE: THE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO PLATFORM TENNIS
Sullivan, George

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) PADI ADVANCED DIVER MANUAL
Graver, Dennis / Wohlers, Robert

PADI. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Sixth Edition. Sc . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) PADLOCKED
Beach, Rex

Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) THE PAGEANT OF CIVILIZATION
Brodeur, Arthur G

Garden City Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. Spine darkened . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) PAGEANT OF LIFE
Thomas, Lowell

P. F. Collier & Son. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) A PAGEANT OF PAINTING FROM THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
Cairns, Huntington/walker, John (Ed)

Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. 1st prtg. Hardcover. 2 vols . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) PAINTED FINISHES FOR WALLS & FURNITURE: EASY TECHNIQUES FOR GREAT NEW LOOKS
Driggers, Susan Goans

Sterling Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) PAINTING IN FRANCE: AFTER THE DECLINE OF CLASSICISM
Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

Little, Brown, And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) PALACE OF ICE: A HISTORY OF THE LEADVILLE ICE PALACE OF 1896
Blair, Edward

Timberline Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) THE PALADIN
Garfield, Brian

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) PALGRAVE'S THE GOLDEN TREASURY
Palgrave

Modern Library. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) PALISADES CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE: SECRETS
Gunn, Robin Jones

Palisades. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) PALM BEACH
Booth, Pat

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) PANAMA-PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION: THE JEWEL CITY
Macomber, Ben

John H. Williams. Good with no dust jacket. 1915. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) PANORAMA OF WORLD ART: ART OF THE FAR EAST
Munsterberg, Hugo

Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 966
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (680)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (200)
$5-10 (471)
$10-25 (203)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (684)
Paperback (148)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (331)
With dust jacket (421)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (966)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: