Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (508)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)$5-10 (363)
$10-25 (203)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (614)Paperback (94)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (305)With dust jacket (369)
Signed (21)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (760)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
P. S.: A MEMOIR
Dove Audio. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 2 cassettes in box . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973
Portland House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973
Portand House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
PABLO PICASSO: A RETROSPECTIVE
Museum Of Modern Art. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
PACIFIC MICROPHONE
Texas A & M University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Pen price fepAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
PADI ADVANCED DIVER MANUAL
PADI. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Sixth Edition. Sc . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
PADLOCKED
Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
THE PAGEANT OF CIVILIZATION
Garden City Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. Spine darkened . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
PAGEANT OF LIFE
P. F. Collier & Son. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
A PAGEANT OF PAINTING FROM THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. 1st prtg. Hardcover. 2 vols . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
PAINTED FINISHES FOR WALLS & FURNITURE: EASY TECHNIQUES FOR GREAT NEW LOOKS
Sterling Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
PAINTING FURNITURE: A HOW-TO GUIDE TO AN ANCIENT CRAFT
Pantheon Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Am. Hardcover. Minor spine wear . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
PAINTING IN FRANCE: AFTER THE DECLINE OF CLASSICISM
Little, Brown, And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
PALACE OF ICE: A HISTORY OF THE LEADVILLE ICE PALACE OF 1896
Timberline Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
THE PALADIN
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
PALGRAVE'S THE GOLDEN TREASURY
Modern Library. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
PALIMPSEST: A MEMOIR
Random House. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
PALISADES CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE: SECRETS
Palisades. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
PALM BEACH
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
PANAMA-PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION: THE JEWEL CITY
John H. Williams. Good with no dust jacket. 1915. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |




