Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (508)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)
$5-10 (363)
$10-25 (203)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (614)
Paperback (94)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (305)
With dust jacket (369)
Signed (21)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (760)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 760
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 38 Next

1) P. S.: A MEMOIR
Salinger, Pierre

Dove Audio. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 2 cassettes in box . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
2) PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973
Penrose, Roland / Golding, John (Ed)

Portland House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973
Penrose, Roland/golding, John (Ed)

Portand House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
4) PABLO PICASSO: A RETROSPECTIVE
Rubin, William (Ed)

Museum Of Modern Art. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) PACIFIC MICROPHONE
Dunn, William J

Texas A & M University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Pen price fepAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
6) PADI ADVANCED DIVER MANUAL
Graver, Dennis / Wohlers, Robert

PADI. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Sixth Edition. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) PADLOCKED
Beach, Rex

Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) THE PAGEANT OF CIVILIZATION
Brodeur, Arthur G

Garden City Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. Spine darkened . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
9) PAGEANT OF LIFE
Thomas, Lowell

P. F. Collier & Son. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) A PAGEANT OF PAINTING FROM THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
Cairns, Huntington/walker, John (Ed)

Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. 1st prtg. Hardcover. 2 vols . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
11) PAINTED FINISHES FOR WALLS & FURNITURE: EASY TECHNIQUES FOR GREAT NEW LOOKS
Driggers, Susan Goans

Sterling Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) PAINTING FURNITURE: A HOW-TO GUIDE TO AN ANCIENT CRAFT
Innes, Jocasta

Pantheon Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Am. Hardcover. Minor spine wear . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) PAINTING IN FRANCE: AFTER THE DECLINE OF CLASSICISM
Hamerton, Philip Gilbert

Little, Brown, And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) PALACE OF ICE: A HISTORY OF THE LEADVILLE ICE PALACE OF 1896
Blair, Edward

Timberline Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) THE PALADIN
Garfield, Brian

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) PALGRAVE'S THE GOLDEN TREASURY
Palgrave

Modern Library. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) PALIMPSEST: A MEMOIR
Vidal, Gore

Random House. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) PALISADES CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE: SECRETS
Gunn, Robin Jones

Palisades. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) PALM BEACH
Booth, Pat

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) PANAMA-PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION: THE JEWEL CITY
Macomber, Ben

John H. Williams. Good with no dust jacket. 1915. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 760
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 38 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations