Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Nationbooks (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
1) P.S.: What I Didn't Say
Editor-Megan McMorris

P.S.: What I Didn't Say
Stock photo.
Seal Press, 2009-09-15. Paperback. New. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.96
2) P.S. Friends Forever (Full House Stephanie)
Devra Newberger Speregen

P.S. Friends Forever (Full House Stephanie)
Stock photo.
Simon Spotlight, 1995-02-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.90
3) PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS AT THE SHELBURNE MUSEUM
Nancy C. Muller

Shelburne Museum Shelburne, VT, 1976. Paperback. Good. Owner inscription inside front cover Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $84.88
4) THE PARTNER
John Grisham

Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.60
5) PASSIONATE KISSES (WILD HEARTS )
Cherie Bennett

Simon Pulse, 1994-10-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
6) PC Tools 8 Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)
David Wolfe

Que Pub, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.61
7) THE PELICAN GUIDE TO ENGLISH LITERATURE: THE AGE OF CHAUCER
Boris. (Editor). Ford

Penguin, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.47
8) PEN America 10: Fear Itself
Pen America

Pen America, 2009. Journal. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
9) PEN America (A Journal for Writers and Readers, Making Histories, Vol. 8)
Editor-M. Mark

PEN American Center, 2008. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Scx Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
10) PEN/ O. Henry Prize Stories 2009 (Pen/O. Henry Prize Stories)
Editor-Laura Furman

PEN/ O. Henry Prize Stories 2009 (Pen/O. Henry Prize Stories)
Stock photo.
Anchor, 2009-05-05. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with plain cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
11) THE PENKOVSKY PAPERS
Oleg. Penkovsky

Collins, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) PERKS PARACHUT CST
John tarrant/stonesong pr

Simon & Schuster Audio, 1986-01-15. Audio Cassette. New. Still in shrink-wrap Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.44
13) PHYSICS (STUDY AIDS)
M.V. DETHERIDGE MICHAEL NELKON

MACMILLAN, 1986. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Owner's name inscribed on inside front cover. Spine is separating, but pages are clean and good reading copy - can be taped. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
14) THE PHYSIOLOGICAL BASIS OF MEDICAL PRACTICE
Charles Herbert Best and Norman Burke Taylor

The Williams & Wilkins Company, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$, Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Loosening binding. No dust jacket Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $49.48
15) PICASSO LESSONS: The Sixth Woman of Les Demoiselles d'Avignon
JEF7REY HILDNER

THE ARCHITECT PAINTER PRESS / CINEMATECTURE® INC, 2008. Pamphlet. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.72
16) PILGRIMMAGE
Zenna Henderson

Avon Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
17) PINOCCHIO The Adventures Of A Little Wooden Boy
Carlo Collodi (Lorenzini); Illustrator-Richard Floethe; Introduction-Mary Lamberton Becker; Translator-Joseph Walker

Random House, 1946-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Collectible 1946 World Publishing printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.64
18) THE PLAYERS COME AGAIN
AMANDA CROSS

VIRAGO PRESS LTD, 1994. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1990 Ballantine Books printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
19) PLAYING & COACHING WHEEL
Ed Owen

University of Illinois Press, 1982-12-01. Paperback. New. Shelf Wear Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) PLAYS OF THE RESTORATION AND EIGHTEENTH CENTURY AS THEY WERE ACTED AT THE THEARTRES-ROYAL BY THEIR MAJESTIES' SERVANTS
Dougald and Howard Mumford Jone, Editors MacMillian

Henry Holt, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1950 Holt printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70


Results 1 - 20 of 1381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1131)
Fine or New (926)
New (857)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (521)
$5-10 (373)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (529)
Paperback (782)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (25)
With photos (76)

Filter by country:
United States (1381)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: