Titles starting with P from Nationbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1381
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
P.S.: What I Didn't Say
|
|
|
Seal Press, 2009-09-15. Paperback. New. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.96
|
|
| 2) |
P.S. Friends Forever (Full House Stephanie)
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight, 1995-02-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.90
|
|
| 3) |
PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS AT THE SHELBURNE MUSEUM
|
|
|
Shelburne Museum Shelburne, VT, 1976. Paperback. Good. Owner inscription inside front cover Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.88
|
|
| 4) |
THE PARTNER
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1997. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.60
|
|
| 5) |
PASSIONATE KISSES (WILD HEARTS )
|
|
|
Simon Pulse, 1994-10-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 6) |
PC Tools 8 Quick Reference (Que Quick Reference Series)
|
|
|
Que Pub, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.61
|
|
| 7) |
THE PELICAN GUIDE TO ENGLISH LITERATURE: THE AGE OF CHAUCER
|
|
|
Penguin, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.47
|
|
| 8) |
PEN America 10: Fear Itself
|
|
|
Pen America, 2009. Journal. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 9) |
PEN America (A Journal for Writers and Readers, Making Histories, Vol. 8)
|
|
|
PEN American Center, 2008. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Scx Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 10) |
PEN/ O. Henry Prize Stories 2009 (Pen/O. Henry Prize Stories)
|
|
|
Anchor, 2009-05-05. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with plain cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 11) |
THE PENKOVSKY PAPERS
|
|
|
Collins, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
PERKS PARACHUT CST
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Audio, 1986-01-15. Audio Cassette. New. Still in shrink-wrap Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.44
|
|
| 13) |
PHYSICS (STUDY AIDS)
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1986. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Owner's name inscribed on inside front cover. Spine is separating, but pages are clean and good reading copy - can be taped. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 14) |
THE PHYSIOLOGICAL BASIS OF MEDICAL PRACTICE
|
|
|
The Williams & Wilkins Company, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$, Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Loosening binding. No dust jacket Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.48
|
|
| 15) |
PICASSO LESSONS: The Sixth Woman of Les Demoiselles d'Avignon
|
|
|
THE ARCHITECT PAINTER PRESS / CINEMATECTURE® INC, 2008. Pamphlet. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.72
|
|
| 16) |
PILGRIMMAGE
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 17) |
PINOCCHIO The Adventures Of A Little Wooden Boy
|
|
|
Random House, 1946-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Collectible 1946 World Publishing printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.64
|
|
| 18) |
THE PLAYERS COME AGAIN
|
|
|
VIRAGO PRESS LTD, 1994. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1990 Ballantine Books printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 19) |
PLAYING & COACHING WHEEL
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1982-12-01. Paperback. New. Shelf Wear Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
PLAYS OF THE RESTORATION AND EIGHTEENTH CENTURY AS THEY WERE ACTED AT THE THEARTRES-ROYAL BY THEIR MAJESTIES' SERVANTS
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1950 Holt printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1131)Fine or New (926)
New (857)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (521)$5-10 (373)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (529)Paperback (782)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (73)
Signed (25)
With photos (76)
Filter by country:
United States (1381)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




