Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from MMK Books

Bookseller: MMK Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: MMK Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training
Gordon, Thomas

P.E.T. Parent Effectiveness Training
Stock photo.
Penguin/Plume 1975. Trade paperback. Very good. Text appears clean. Very light shelfwear. ISBN: 0452264618. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) P-51 Bomber Escort
Hess, William

NY Ballantine Books 1971. Soft cover. Cover lightly rubbed and shelfwear. Black & white illustrations. LCH ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) Pacific Bounty Hawaii Cooks With Roy Yamaguchi
Yamaguchi, Roy; Wentzel, Marty

Kqed, 1994. Paperback. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Pacific Hawk
Vader, John

NY Bantam 1970. Soft cover. Good. Text clean. 1st Printing. 160 pgs. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Pack Saddles to Tete Jaune Cache
Macgregor, James G

Edmonton Hurtig Publishers 1973. Hard cover. Very good text in Good dust wrapper. Brown boards with gold lettering. Inside clean, unmarked. Orig 7.95 price on inside dust wrapper. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) The Paddle Steamer Duck and Other Broadcast Talks
McClelland, James

Ambassador Belfast 1982. Mass market paperback. Good. One small smudge on front cover. Prior owner name inside otherwise unmarked. ISBN:0907927017 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Paddle To The Artic
Starkell, Don

Paddle To The Artic
Stock photo.
Toronto: McCLelland & Stewart 1995. Mass market paperback. VG. Very slight slant on spine otherwise would be Fine. Prior owners name inside. ISBN:0771082487. lc53 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Paddle to the Artic
Starkell, Don

McClelland & Stewart 1995. Hard cover. Near fine/Near fine in dust wrapper. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0771082398 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Paddy Maguire is Dead
Dunne, Lee

Arrow London 1972. Mass market paperback. Very good. Inside unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. "ISBN:"0099063905 LC102 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Padi Open Water Diver Manual
Padi

Padi Santa Ana, CA 1990. Soft cover. VG++. Prior owner name on inside otherwise text tight and no marks. Includes plastic "Recreational Dive Planner At Altitude" chart. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Paint
Smart, Tony

Edison, NJ Quintet Book 1996. Hard cover. Near Fine. No dust wrapper issued. ISBN:0785806210 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Pal Hal A Biography of Harold Ballard
Beddoes, Dick

Toronto: Macmillan 1989. Hard cover. VG/VG. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0-7715-9462-3. Protected in Brodart mylar jacket. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) Pale As Real Ladies: Poems for Pauline Johnson
Crate, Joan

London, ON Brick Books. Soft cover. VG. Spine clean, uncreased. Inside unmarked, no scrips. ISBN:0919626432 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) Pale Blue Dot A Vision of the Human Future in Space
Sagan, Carl

As we complete the preliminary reconnaissance of our neighborhood in space, we need a long-term over-arching vision of the hu... read more

Random House NY 1994 1st Edition. Large soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0679438416 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $37.00
15) Palo Alto
Falconer, James Selkirk

Calgary, AB. Selkirk House 1997. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. Inside clean. Author inscribed "Love James S. F." ISBN: 0-9681740-0-0. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Papa Was a Preacher
Porter, Alvene

NY Garden City 1950 Reprint.. Hard Cover. Good/no dust jacket. Inside unmarked. Minor shelfwear on cover. This copy includes on the inside of the cover a photo of a daughter who has inscribed the copy of her father who was also a preacher. Pages are tanned. 167 pages ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00
17) Paper Airplane Book
Max, Peter

NY Pyramid 1971. States First Printing. Mass market paperback. VG. One page in text loose otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Protected in acid free cover. LC49 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) A Paper Life
O'Neal, Tatum

A Paper Life
Stock photo.
HarperCollins 2004. Hard cover. Fine text in Fine dust wrapper. Inside unmarked. States 1st Edition. ISBN:0060540974 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Paper Rose
Palmer, Diana

Mira Books1999. Mass market paperback. Very good. ISBN:1-55166-539-5. LC109 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) The Paperboy
Dexter, Pete

Two sons are born to a father who publishes a county newspaper in northern Florida. Ward becomes a reporter in Miami, but Jac... read more

NY Random House 1995. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked, clean. Spine straight, uncreased. "ISBN:"0679421750. LC108 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00


Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (250)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (309)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: