Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 929
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) Page County History, Iowa (Quantity available: 50)
Parker, Jessie M

Clarinda, IA: NA, 1942. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
2) Page Descent. Line of Descent from Nicholas Page of England to Charles Lawrence Peirson of Boston (Quantity available: 50)
Pierson, Charles Lawrence

Salem, MA: n/a, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
3) Page and Other Families (Quantity available: 50)
Reed, Rebecca P

Milwaukee, WI: n/a, 1903. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.71
4) Pageant Suggestions for the Indiana Statehood Centennial Celebration (Quantity available: 50)
Dye, Charity

Indianapolis, IN: NA, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
5) Pageantry for Iowa Communities (Quantity available: 50)
Hurley, George D

Iowa City, IL: NA, 1923. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
6) Pages From the Early History of the West and North-West: Embracing Reminiscences and Incidents of Settlement and Growth, and Sketches of the Material and Religious Progress of the States of Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, and Missouri: With Especial Reference to (Quantity available: 50)
Beggs, S.R

Cincinnati, OH: NA, 1868. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.47
7) Pages from the Early History of the West and North-West: Embracing Reminiscences and Incidents of Settlement and Growth, and Sketches of the Material and Religious Progress of the States of Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, and Missouri: With Especial Reference to (Quantity available: 50)
Beggs, S. R

Cincinnati, OH: NA, 1868. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.47
8) Paine Ancestry. The Family of Robert Treat Paine Signer of the Declaration of Independence Including Maternal Lines (Quantity available: 50)
Paine, Sarah C & Charles H. Pope

Boston, MA: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $38.62
9) Paine Family Records (Quantity available: 50)
Paine, H. D

Albany, NY: n/a, 1883. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $54.52
10) Paine Genealogy. Ipswich Branch. Including a Brief History of the Norman Race to Which All Families of "Paine" Belong (Quantity available: 50)
Paine, Albert W

Bangor, ME: n/a, 1881. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $21.74
11) The Palisades of the Hudson: Their Formation, Tradition, Romance, Historical Associations, Natural Wonders and Preservation (Quantity available: 50)
Mack, Arthur C

Edgewater, NJ: NA, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
12) Palmer of Concord (Quantity available: 50)
Palmer, Lewis

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1875. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $52.01
13) Palmetto Country (Quantity available: 50)
Kennedy, Stetson, Erskine Caldwell

New York: NA, 1942. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $38.15
14) Palmyra, Wayne County, New York (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Rochester, NY: NA, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
15) Palmyra, Wayne County, New York (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Rochester, NY: NA, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
16) Palmyra and Vicinity (Quantity available: 50)
Cook, Thomas L

Palmyra, NY: NA, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.36
17) Palmyra and Vicinity (Quantity available: 50)
Cook, Thomas L

Palmyra, NY: NA, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.36
18) Pamphlets and Books Printed in Buffalo Prior to 1850: Being a Supplement to the List Compiled by Dr. F.H. Severance and Published in the Buffalo Historical Society Publications, Volume VI, Appendix A, 1903 (Quantity available: 50)
McMurtrie, Douglas C., Frank H. Severence

Buffalo, NY: NA, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
19) Pamphlets and Books Printed in Buffalo Prior to 1850: Being a Supplement to the List Compiled by Dr. F.H. Severance and Published in the Buffalo Historical Society Publications, Volume VI, Appendix A, 1903 (Quantity available: 50)
McMurtie, Dougles C., Frank H. Severance

Buffalo, NY: NA, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
20) Paper by Commander Edward Hooker, US Navy, prepared for the Hooker reunion, at Hartford, CT (Quantity available: 50)
Hooker, Edward

Hartford, CT: n/a, 1890. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45


Results 1 - 20 of 929
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)
Fine or New (196)
New (196)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (524)
$25-50 (197)
$50-100 (166)
$100-250 (42)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (929)

Filter by country:
United States (929)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: