Titles starting with P from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 228
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Pack of Two: The Intricate Bond Between People and Dogs
|
|
|
A touching memoir of the author and her German Shepherd mixture, Lucille. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.
Delta. 1999. Illustrated. 2nd printing.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 2) |
Pageant of Europe: sources and selections from the Renaissance to the present day
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. 1948. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages toned due to age. Crease in title page.. xxx, 1032 p.; 24 cm. . Bibliographic footnotes. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Paige by Paige: A Year of Trading Spaces
|
|
|
The host of The Learning Channel's TRADING SPACES offers a behind-the-scenes look at the making of the popular television sho... read more
Meredith Books. 2003. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Meredith(r) Press. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pale Gray for Guilt
|
|
|
Although he stood in the way of a real estate deal, Tush Bannon was a stand-up guy with a wife, children, and a marina. He di... read more
Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 5) |
Pale Kings and Princes
|
|
|
Boston private eye Spenser investigates a murder that may be related to a cocaine smuggling ring.
Dell Publishing Company. 1988. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 6) |
Paloverde
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company. 1978. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. General Audience. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 7) |
Panda Bear's Secret
|
|
|
Golden Press. 1982. Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Owner inscription inside front cover. Crayon scribbling inside back cover.. 24 p. First Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 8) |
Paper & thin layer chromatography and electrophoresis: a teaching level manual
|
|
|
Shandon Scientific Co. 1965. 2nd ed.. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings. No dust jacket.. 241p., ill., 22 cm. . Previous ed. published as Chromatography and electrophoresis on paper.1962. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
Paperweights for collectors: an illustrated history and identification guide for antique and modern paperweights
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, Calif.: Paperweight Press. 1975. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 171 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Includes index. Bibliography: p. 171. Note: Dust jacket has horizontal creasing both front and back. This creasing I feel certain was created on purpose to add texture and the look of an antique to the dust jacket when created. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Parables of Jesus
|
|
|
Liguori Publications. 1999. First edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 11) |
Parched
|
|
|
Chamberlain Brothers. 2005. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ. Dj shows light shelf wear.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.04
|
|
| 12) |
Parenting Isn't for Cowards: Dealing Confidently with the Frustrations of Child-Rearing
|
|
|
W Publishing Group. 1987. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ VG.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 13) |
Parent's Guide to Asthma
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. 1989. First edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. . Primary language is English, not Latin. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 14) |
Parents Guide to your Child's Math
|
|
|
Puffin Books. 1989. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very small dogear to bottom of several page corners. Clean solid book with near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Parrotts-as a hobby
|
|
|
TFH Publications. 1994. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. [96]p. : 109col. ill.; 25 cm. Save Our Planet Series. Includes Illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 16) |
The Parsifal Mosaic
|
|
|
Bantam Books. 1983. 3rd printing. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases to spine. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Pages lightly toned due to age.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Partners in Power: The Clintons and Their America
|
|
|
A dual biography of President & Mrs. Clinton, exploring each of their careers and the driving ambition that they share.
Henry Holt & Company. 1996. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 526 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Party games for all; social mixers, games and contests, stunts and tricks
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble. 1955. 3rd p. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to covers. Some pencil writing in book. Previous owner inscription FFEP and back cover.. v, 193 p. diagrs. 20cm. . Taken from the authors' Social games for recreations. cf. p. [ii] . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.48
|
|
| 19) |
Passporter's Field Guide to the Disney Cruise Line and Its Caribbean Ports of Call: The Take-Along Travel Guide and Planner
|
|
|
Passporter Travel Press. 2003. Illustrated. 1st printing.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3000 vols. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.04
|
|
| 20) |
Past murder imperfect: the renaissance of the detection novel in the classic tradition
|
|
|
Greencastle, Pa.: BilBar Books. 1980. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. vii, 281 p.; 23 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (154)Fine or New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (54)
Filter by country:
United States (228)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






