| 1) |
PAIDEUMA: VOL. 7. NO 3 WINTER 1978. A JOURNAL DEVOTED TO EZRA POUND
|
|
|
Like New. Orono ME: University of Maine: 1978. 1978. Paideuma. First edition. A Journal Devoted to Ezra Pound. Softcover with wraps. 625 pgs. Special Issue honoring Louis Zukowsky (1904-1978). Edited: Hugh Kenner& Eva Hesse. Numerous contributors: Carruth Creeley R. Duncan D. Ignaow and many others. Book is As New. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
PAIDEUMA: VOL. 7. NO 3 WINTER 1978. A JOURNAL DEVOTED TO EZRA POUND
|
|
|
Like New. Orono ME: University of Maine: 1978. 1978. Paideuma. First edition. A Journal Devoted to Ezra Pound. Softcover with wraps. 625 pgs. Special Issue honoring Louis Zukowsky (1904-1978). Edited: Hugh Kenner& Eva Hesse. Numerous contributors: Carruth Creeley R. Duncan D. Ignaow and many others. Book is As New. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
PARABLE MYTH & LANGUAGE: A MEETING OF POETS AND THEOLOGIANS TO DISCUSS PARABLE MYTH & LANGUAGE (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Like New. MA: Church Society for College Work 1968. 1968. First Edition. Softcover white card wraps with green lettering. Oversize Paperback. 73 pages. Meeting held in Washington D.C. Contributions by: Denise Levertov and Robert Duncan. 10 B/W photo illustrations. As New condition. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
PEIRE VIDAL._(ISBN: 0913142026)
|
|
|
Like New. Amherst MA: Mulch Press 1972. 1972. First printing stated. Hardcover dark grey cloth No dust jacket. Drawings by Basil King. Introduction by George Economou. 57 pages inc bibliographies. Numerous B/W illustrations. Book is in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
PENNSYLVANIA COLONIAL AND FEDERAL: A HISTORY 1608 - 1903
|
|
|
Phil 1903. Good. Good+ 3 Volume set in green cloth interiors very nice. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
PERENNIA
|
|
|
Like New. Cambridge UK: 8QGOLDen Head Press 1962. 1962. First Edition. Softbound with stiff wrapper. 27 pgs. Wood-engravings by Raymond Lister. Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE PHILOSOPHY OF NULL
|
|
|
Like New. Scarce strange self published trade size paperback illustrated in Like New condition. 1989. . ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
THE POINTS OF MY COMPASS : Letters from the East the West the North the South
|
|
|
Like New. Harper & Brothers New York 1962 FIRST EDITION stated.FINE IN A NEAR FINE DJ a great copy ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE POLYGLOTS
|
|
|
Like New. NY: St. Martin's Press 1970 (1936) 1970. Revised definitive edition. Hardcover unclipped dj 328 pgs. Preface by William Holroyd. Book is Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
POOLS OF THOUGHT
|
|
|
Like New. Condition: FINE like new. A Collection Of Poems In illustrated wraps. Privately Printed in May 1995. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
POOLS OF THOUGHT
|
|
|
Like New. Condition: FINE like new. A Collection Of Poems In illustrated wraps. Privately Printed in May 1995. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
POOLS OF THOUGHT
|
|
|
Like New. Condition: FINE like new. A Collection Of Poems In illustrated wraps. Privately Printed in May 1995. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
THE POPES IN THE 20TH CENTURY
|
|
|
Like New. 1967 1st American Edition Hardcover w/dustjacket in NEAR FINE condition ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
PORCELAIN FIGURES OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY IN EUROPE
|
|
|
Like New. PUB: Studio Publications 1949. Near Fine hardcover No dustjacket ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
PPG-2266 : a surgeon's war
|
|
|
Regnery. Good. 1975 First Edition Hardcover w/ Dustjacket ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE PRESENT AND THE PAST._(ISBN: 0575014164)
|
|
|
Like New. NY J.Messner nd. First Amer. edition. Fine book Dj has minor wear top and bottom of spine. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
PRINCE ISHMAEL: NOVEL
|
|
|
Like New. NY: Stein & Day 1963 1963. First edition. HC unclipped dj. Historical novel. Book is Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
PRISONERS OF SANTO TOMAS: A True Account of Women POWs under Japanese Control (Pen & Sword Paperback) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pen and Sword. Paperback. New. Brand New Mint Paperback ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 19) |
PRISONERS OF SANTO TOMAS: A True Account of Women POWs under Japanese Control (Pen & Sword Paperback)
|
|
|
Pen and Sword. Paperback. New. Brand New Mint Paperback ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 20) |
PROVERBS AND THEIR LESSONS
|
|
|
Like New. PUB: University of Vermont 2003 Trade Paperback FINE condition as new ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

