Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) P. T. 109
Donovan, Robert J

P. T. 109
McGraw-Hill, 1961. Believed First. Hard Cover. Used; Good. Wear to spine especially top and bottom; front hinge split and rear one starting. Story of John F. Kennedy's experiences in the Pacific in World War II. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) THE PACIFIC WORLD IT VAST DISTANCES, ITS LAND AND THE LIFE UPON THEM AND ITS PEOPLE
FAIRFIELD OSBORN

THE PACIFIC WORLD IT VAST DISTANCES, ITS LAND AND THE LIFE UPON THEM AND ITS PEOPLE
W.W. NORTON & CO. INC, 1944. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 218 pp + 9 double-pg plates. 9 regional maps. written near the end of World War II to prepare the American people to a Pacific at peace: The Ocean. The Islands. Discovery and Exploration. Climates, winds, currents, and tides. The Native Peoples. Flora and Fauna. Blue boards with gilt lettering, foxing endpapers, unclipped price jacket, with chips top and bottom, text bright and tight ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
3) PADDY MOLONEY AND THE CHIEFTAINS
Bill Meek; Arthur Mitchell

Gill & Macmillan Ltd, 1987. OVERSIZE SOFTCOVER. Very Good. 141 PP WITH DISCOGRAPHY CLEAN AND TIGHT INCLUDES COLOR AND BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
4) PAGENT MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1957 VOL. 13, NO. 6

PAGENT MAGAZINE   DECEMBER 1957 VOL. 13,  NO. 6
HILLMAN PERIODICALS, 1957. VOL. 13, NO. 6. PICTORIAL WRAPS. Used; Very Good. ARTICLES HOW NOT TO FAIL IN LOVE- DRY CEREALS- A $3000,000,000 HOAX- 16 PLACES TO FIND AN EXOTIC WIFE- I'M A SUCKER- I PAY CASHCOVER GIRL PEGGY CONNELLY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) PAL JOEY
JOHN O'HARA

PAL JOEY
DUELL, SLOAN AND PEARCE NEW YORK, 1940. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. AMERICAN LIFE IN THE EARLY 1900'S195 PAGESPAGES SLIGHTLY TONEDSPINE CHIPPED TOP AND BOTTOMCORNERS ARE BUMPEDOWNERS NAME ON INSIDE OF FRONT AND BACK COVERSSTATED FIRST EDITION ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
6) PAL JOEY
JOHN O'HARA

PAL JOEY
DUELL SLOAN & PEARCE NEW YORK, 1940. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. PREVIOUS BOOK STORE STAMP FRONT FLYLEAF, FOXING FRONT AND BACK ENDPAPERS,SOME PAGES INTERIOR BUMPED CORNERS BLUE BOARDS, OTHERWISE CLEAN COPY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $84.95
7) PAN AM 103 -LOCKERBIE
SUSAN AND DANIEL COHEN

PAN AM 103 -LOCKERBIE
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) PANORAMA OF THE HUDSON SHOWING BOTH SIDES OF THE RIVER FROM NEW YORK TO ALBANY
WALLACE BRUCE

PANORAMA OF THE HUDSON SHOWING BOTH SIDES OF THE RIVER FROM NEW YORK TO ALBANY
BRYANT LITERARY UNION, 1900. STAPLED SOFTCOVER. Used; Good. Profusely illustrated with B/W photographs. As seen from the deck of the Hudson River Day Line Steamers. First photo-panorama of any river ever published. One hundred and fifty miles of continuous scenery from eight hundred consecutive photographs. New York ; B&W Photo ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages. : tan faux leather with green cloth binding covering original stapled spine, title on front and back, front cover is m... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
9) PARIS
SIDNEY DARK

PARIS
MACMILLAN & CO LIMITED ST. MARTIN'S STREET LONDON, 1926. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Illustrated by Henry Rushbury Lovely B&W drawings of Paris architecture and life by Henry Rushbury. The book is bound in goldish-brown cloth with gilt lettering slightly faded on spine. It is straight, clean, Just a slight bit of shelving wear to binding edges and some foxing to endpapers and pages. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
10) PARIS
SIDNEY DARK

THE MACMILLAN CO. NEW YORK, 1936. Hardcover. Used; Good. 139pp, publisher"s blue boards, gilt titles, With 56 illustrations. Paris the city of experience and sophistication, realists, industry and thrift, and regard the rest of the world with an amiable toleration. Binding firm. Spine is sunned and has 1/2" tear top of spine, taped. front endpapers are written on with dates of travels of previous owner, foxing to endpapers, page edges are yellowing, page 123 has been taped back in to book. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) PARNASSUS ON WHEELS
CHRISTOPHER MORLEY

PARNASSUS ON WHEELS
J.B. LIPPINCOTT CO. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
12) PASTIME STORIES
THOMAS NELSON PAGE

PASTIME STORIES
HARPER & BROS, 1894. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. original gilt-blocked, decorative cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.one loose picture on page 16, binding mildly cracked, at this point, yellowing to page edges, illustrated 220 pp ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) PATHO PHYSIOLOGY- CLINICAL CONCEPTS OF DISEASE PROCESS
Sylvia Anderson Price; Lorraine McCarty Wilson

PATHO PHYSIOLOGY- CLINICAL CONCEPTS OF DISEASE PROCESS
MOSBY, 1992-01. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. -4TH EDITION- ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
14) PATTY AT HOME #2
CAROLYN WELLS

PATTY AT HOME #2
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. Blue binding with red and white end papers.yellowing of interior pages but not brittle Dust jacket has minor rubbing and edge wear.some tears Small 8vo 7!" - 8" tall; 295 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
15) PATTY BLOSSOM #15
CAROLYN WELLS

PATTY BLOSSOM #15
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. Blue binding with red and white end papers.yellowing of interior pages but not brittle Dust jacket has minor rubbing and edge wear.some tears Small 8vo 7!" - 8" tall; 295 pages ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
16) PATTY IN THE CITY #3
CAROLYN WELLS

PATTY IN THE CITY #3
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. Blue binding with red and white end papers.yellowing of interior pages but not brittle Dust jacket has minor rubbing and edge wear.some tears Small 8vo 7!" - 8" tall; 273 pages PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FLYLEAF ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
17) PATTY'S FRIENDS #6
CAROLYN WELLS

PATTY'S FRIENDS  #6
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. Blue binding with red and white end papers.yellowing of interior pages but not brittle Dust jacket has minor rubbing and edge wear.some tears Small 8vo 7!" - 8" tall; 283 pages ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
18) PATTY'S MOTOR CAR #9
CAROLYN WELLS

PATTY'S MOTOR CAR  #9
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. Blue binding with red and white end papers.yellowing of interior pages but not brittle Dust jacket has minor rubbing and edge wear.some tears Small 8vo 7!" - 8" tall; 279 pagesPREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FLYLEAF ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
19) PATTY'S PLEASURE TRIP #7
CAROLYN WELLS

PATTY'S PLEASURE TRIP  #7
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. Blue binding with red and white end papers.yellowing of interior pages but not brittle Dust jacket has minor rubbing and edge wear.some tears Small 8vo 7!" - 8" tall; 304 pages ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
20) PATTY'S SUCCESS #8
CAROLYN WELLS

PATTY'S SUCCESS #8
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND TORN. Blue binding with red and white end papers.yellowing of interior pages but not brittle Dust jacket has minor rubbing and edge wear.some tears Small 8vo 7!" - 8" tall; 292 pages ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95


Results 1 - 20 of 309
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (230)
Fine or New (57)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (202)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (236)
Signed (13)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (309)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: