Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin x


Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) PILGERMANN
Hoban, Russell

PILGERMANN
Stock photo.
London, UK: Picador/Pan Books, 1984. Paper tanning and one light spine crease. Binding firm text clean. 240pp.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) PSYCHIC INFLUENCES IN WORLD RELIGION
Malcolm, James F

Stansted,Essex,UK: The Spiritualists' National Union Ltd. 102pp. No date. Stapled card cover in fine condition.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) PURE
Krossing, Karen

PURE
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Second Story Press, 2005 243 pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Packing It in the Easy Way
Carr, Allen

Packing It in the Easy Way
Stock photo.
London, UK: Penguin Books, 2005 247 pages. Single light spine crease otherwise a fine copy.. First Impression. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Paddle Tracks : A Collection of Paddling Poetry
Karwacki, Peter; Corbett, Ken; Gilchrist, Peter G

Edmonton, AB, Canada: Kakwa River Press, 2004 86 pages. No date was printed on the book but the ISBN coming up with 2004. A like new fine copy.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) Pagan Delights: Two Infamous Accounts of Forbidden Desire
Anonymous

New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1994. 264 pages Plantation Heat; 190 pages The Lustful Turk. Tight binding with clean pages.Spine creased.. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
7) Pages from Cold Point
Bowles, Paul

London, UK: Sphere Books/Abacus, 1991 156 pages. Paper edge browning and light cover edge rubbing, otherwise a fine copy with uncreased spine, firm binding and clean text.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Painter of Signs
Narayan, R. K

The Painter of Signs
Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1982 143 pages. Tight binding with yellow but unmarked clean text. Light cover edge rubbing and short creases. Writing on the back of flyleaf. Last few pages with a smalll damp stain. Better than a reading copy.. First Penguin Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Pale As Real Ladies: Poems for Pauline Johnson
Crate, Joan

London, Ontario, Canada: Brick Books, 2002 70 pages. A fine copy with square tight binding, uncreased and unmarked.. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Palestine-Israeli Conflict: A Beginner's Guide
Cohn-Sherbok, Dan; El-Alami, Dawoud

The Palestine-Israeli Conflict: A Beginner's Guide
Stock photo.
Oxford, UK: Oneworld Publications, 2002 208 pages. Single spine crease and name on both half title and title pages. Binding is firm and text clean.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) The Palestinian Resistance
Chaliand, Gerard

Harmondsworth,Middlesex,UK: Penguin Books, 1972. A Pelican Original translated by Michael Perl. Paper browning as usual. Appears unread.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The Pallikari of Nesmine Rifat
Solway, David

The Pallikari of Nesmine Rifat
Stock photo.
Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada: Goose Lane Editions, 2005 76 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Pandora's Box: An Anthology of Erotic Writing by Women
Sharp, Kerri (Edited by)

Pandora's Box: An Anthology of Erotic Writing by Women
Stock photo.
London, UK: Black Lace, 1998 266 pages. Tight binding with uncreased covers. Clean unmarked pages and text. Spine crreased.. Reprint with Revisions. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Panslavism and Russian Communism (SIGNED COPY)
Pruuden, Salme

Panslavism and Russian Communism (SIGNED COPY)
Surrey, UK: Foreign Affairs Publishing Co, 1976. 59 pages. Stapled card cover. Short creases on cover else fine. Inscribed, signed and dated in the year of publication.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $98.00
15) Papa X-Ray
Lang, Jim

Merrickville, Ontario, Canada: Happy Landings, 1998 Inscribed and signed by the author on title page. One light crease on front cover & a small corner crease at back cover. Binding and text all fine.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Papacy and Totalitarianism between the Two World Wars
Delzell, Charles F. ( Edited By )

New York: John Wiley, 1974 179 pages. Major Issues in History Series. Contributors including John P. McKnight, E. E. Y. Hales, Guenter Lewy, John S. Conway, Patricia Marx Ellsberg, Saul A. Friedlaender, Harold C. Deutsch, Pius XI & XII. Tight binding with yellow but unmarked clean text. Spine and cover creased and edge rubbing. Stamp and name on half title page. Generally speaking, a reading copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) Paper, Scissors, Rock
Decter, Ann

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Press Gang Publishers, 1993 181 pages. Inscribed and signed on the half title page.. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Paradox Players
Duffy, Maureen

London, UK: Panther Books, 1969 187 pages. Tight binding with uncreased spine and cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Price sticker lifting scuffing on front cover. Cover edge rubbing.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Paraverbal Figures
Gist, Ken

Toronto, Canada: Coach House Press, 1978 Unpaginated. A like new fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Parliament vs. People: An Essay on Democracy and Canadian Political Culture
Resnick, Philip

Vancouver, BC, Canada: New Star Books, 1984 120 pages. Light edge rubbing otherwise fine with uncreased cover and unmarked clean text.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (199)
Fine or New (49)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)
With dust jacket (100)
Signed (17)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
Canada (209)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: