Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Downtown Booksellers

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Pact
Davis, Sampson and George Jenkins, Rameck Hunt, Lisa Frazier Page

The Pact
Stock photo.
In this memoir of success, three men tell how, by hanging together, they got themselves out of Newark, into a program for min... read more

Riverhead Trade,, 2002.. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) Paine
Hawke, David Freeman

W W Norton & Co Inc,, 1992.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) Pandolfini's Chess Complete: The Most Comprehensive Guide to the Game, from History to Strategy (Fireside Chess Library)
Pandolfini, Bruce

Pandolfini's Chess Complete: The Most Comprehensive Guide to the Game, from History to Strategy (Fireside Chess Library)
Stock photo.
Fireside,, 1992.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) Paolo Vallorz - texte de Jean Clair
Clair, Jean

Galerie Patrice Trigano,, 1992.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Catalogue realise - Paolo Vallorz 5 fevrier - 7 mars 1998; Acheve imprimer sur les presses de 4M Impressions le 30 janvier ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations by the Dalai Lama
Lama, Dalai - compiled and edited by Renuka Singh

The Path to Tranquility: Daily Meditations by the Dalai Lama
Stock photo.
A compendium of Buddhist wisdom offered in easily digestible daily bites, the perfect complement to a daily meditation or con... read more

Viking Adult,, 1999.. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line; no remainder mark ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
6) Patton on Leadership: Strategic Lessons for Corporate Warfare
Ph.D, .and Alan Axelrod, Alan Axelrod, George Steinbrenner, William A. Cohen

Patton on Leadership: Strategic Lessons for Corporate Warfare
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall Press,, 1999.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
7) Paul Bunyan
Shephard, Esther

Harcourt Brace,, 1924.. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. no additional printings; beige cloth with blue lettering, no DJ; Hudson Book Shop label inside back cover ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
8) Pay It Forward
Hyde, Catherine

Pay It Forward
Stock photo.
A teenager named Trevor McKinney, assigned by his favorite teacher to write an essay on how he would change the world, comes ... read more

Simon & Schuster,, 2000.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 288 pp.; remainder; ffep creased top corner ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) Pearl Harbor: A Novel of December 8th
Gingrich, Newt and William R. Forstchen

Pearl Harbor: A Novel of December 8th
Stock photo.
Thomas Dunne Books,, 2007.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 3 tiny bumped areas ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
10) The Penguin Atlas of North American History/to 1870
McEvedy, Colin

Penguin USA,, 1988.. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ. some discoloration on inside of front and back boards. Pages are clean, white and tight ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) The Perennial Philosophy
Huxley, Aldous

The Perennial Philosophy
Stock photo.
This non-fiction work by the author of BRAVE NEW WORLD brings together a collection of mystical writings with psychological i... read more

Harpercollins,, 1990.. Paperback. Very Good. front cover creased ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) Photography Afield
Sprungman, Ormal I

The Telegraph Press,, 1951.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good + in Edgeworn/Chipped DJ. green boards many black and white photographs and some color. DJ has some edge wear now in mylar ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Photography (Eyewitness Companions)
Ang, Tom

DK ADULT,, 2005.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) Picnics: Delicious Recipes for Outdoor Entertaining
Deseran, Sara

Picnics: Delicious Recipes for Outdoor Entertaining
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books,, 2004.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) The Pilates Body Kit: An Interactive Fitness Program to Strengthen, Streamline, and Tone (includes 2 audio cds, flash cards & workbook)
Siler, Brooke

The Pilates Body Kit: An Interactive Fitness Program to Strengthen, Streamline, and Tone (includes 2 audio cds, flash cards & workbook)
Stock photo.
One of the foremost coaches of the Pilates Method, Brooke Siler brings it up a notch with this interactive package for studen... read more

St. Martin's Griffin,, 2003.. Audio CD. Very Good. two 70 minute CDs; 70 full color flash cards; 64-page workbook ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
16) Pillars of the Almighty: A Celebration of Cathedrals
Follett, Ken

William Morrow & Co,, 1994.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line; gift quality ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) The Pillars of the Earth
Follett, Ken

The Pillars of the Earth
Stock photo.
Up until THE PILLARS OF THE EARTH, Ken Follett was known as a talented thriller writer, but PILLARS broke new ground and beca... read more

New American LIbrary,, 2007.. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. some shelf wear ffep has wrinkle on top right side ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
18) Pioneers and Paroits
Dobler, Lavinia and Toppin, Edgar A

Zenith BBooks,, 1965.. Paperback. Very Good. 118 pages- a marking on the ffep and on the top edge ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Pippa Passes
Browning, Robert

Little Leather Library Corporation,, 1920s.. Flexible. Very Good. tiny 3"x4" little green embossed cover is creased top corner; pages age-toned, 94 pages; undated, but Little Leather Library Corp published books from 1920-1924, title page is rounded top corner ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
20) Plain Jane Works Out
Sunshine, Linda

1983.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 64 pages, stapled binding; clean, binding sound ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (32)

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: