cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) THE PILGRIM'S PROGRESS
Bunyan, John

Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, c1967. Hardcover. A facsimile edition with 110 designs by J.D. Watson engraved on wood by the renowned Brothers Dalziel. 407pp. 8vo. Very good book in good dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) THE PLEASURES OF ITALIAN COOKING
Salta, Romeo

New York Macmillan 1962 (1973 printing). Hard cover. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is in protector. 239 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Pain Manement in the ICU (Critical Care Clinics)
Hoyt, John W. MD (Editor)

Publisher: W.B. Saunders Co Philadelphia 1990; Hard Cover. Slight scratch/cut on front cover, otherwise very good plus condition. No dj. B&W photos & illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Painting in the Far East
Binyon, Laurence

ISBN: 0486205207 Publisher: Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1969; Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Has a crease on cront cover corner, otherwise good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Painting in the Twentieth Century - Volume One: An Analysis of the Artists and Their Work
Haftmann, Werner

1966. PRAEGER PUBLISHERS. Paperback. Has a cracked binding -- opens easier to one section, but no pages are loose. Has one paragraph bracket with "good" written next to it. Otherwise, clean very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Palm-Aire Spa's Seven-Day Plan to Change Your Life : A Diet, Fitness and Beauty Program
Berman, Eleanor

Tiny bit of very faint foredge marks, otherwise near fine book in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Papers of Samuel Marchbanks comprising the Diary, The Table Talk and A Garland of Miscellanea
Davies, Robertson

Publisher: Viking Press New York, 1986. 1st Ed.(U.S.). 1st Printing. Has publisher's remainder marks on bottom edge, otherwise Very good plus book in price-clipped protected near fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Parables: Their Literacy and Existential Dimension
Dan Otto Via

Format: Paperback. ISBN-10: 0800613929 ISBN-13: 9780800613921 Publisher: Fortress Press. 1967 . Near fine. Crisp, firm and bright. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Parabola: the Magazine of Myth and Meaning, Feb. 1991: Money
Dooling, D. M. (editor)

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Paradox and Counterparadox : A New Model in the Therapy of the Family in Schizophrenic Transaction
Selvini Palazzoli, Mara

New York: Jason Aronson, 1983 Translated by Elisabeth V. Burt, Hard Cover. Previous owner's signature on FFEP, otherwise near fine book in very good-plus dust lacket. 0876683375 . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Parallel and Real-Time Systems: Proceedings of the Australasian Workshop
Victoria University

Part 94 -- 418 pages. Has a tiny 1/2 inch tear on bottom of back cover, previous owner's name on first page (title page), otherwise clean very good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Parathink: The Paranoia of Everyday Life
Starker, Steven

ISBN: 0882820222. Publisher: New Horizon, 1986. Hardback. Book has a few faint tiny foredge marks on bottom, otherwise is very good plus. Dust jacket has a one inch section missing on back, otherwise good.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Parathyroids in Health and in Disease
David Henry Shelling

Ex-library but no library spine markings except a faint white-pen numbering. Otherwise, very good condition. No dust jacket. [publisher: St. Louis: C. V. Mosby, 1935, Hardcover. First Edition. 8" x 9 3/4" (Oblong). 335p. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) A Part of Speech
Joseph Brodsky

A Part of Speech
Stock photo.
This volume of Brodsky's verse was translated by more than 10 hands, Brodsky's among them. Here he contemplates Norenskaya, w... read more

Paperback: 160 pages Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (June 1, 1981) Fifth printing. Near fine. ISBN-10: 0374516332 ISBN-13: 978-0374516338 . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Passionate Necessity: A View of Human Purpose
Hugh. Shearman

Hard Cover Very Good 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Slight removed label trace/shadow on FFEP, otherwise very good plus condition book. Chipping to top edge of jacket otherwise good+ condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Passionpredigten
Stöckhardt, Georg:

Language: German . Publisher: St. Louis, Mo. : Lutherischer Concordia-Verlag, 1890. Leather spine with ornate gilt lettering and design stamping also with gilding. Very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) Patenting of Life Forms (Banbury Report)
Norton D. Zinder

Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr 1982-05 Hardcover 087969209X. Very insignificant tiny dent on back cover. Near fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Path of Action
Jack Schwarz (Author), Gay Luce (Foreword)

Dutton Books 1989. Paperback. 0525485643. Signed by Jack Schwarz. Binding opens a little easy to a few sections but pages in no danger of coming out. . Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Paths Across the Earth
Milne, Lorus and Margery

Harper, NY, 1958. No dust jacket. Very good condition. Previous author's name erased on page facing title page. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Paths to Wealth Through Common Stocks
Fisher, Philip A

Prentice Hall, 1960. Second printing. Hardcover. 211 pages. Index. Fisher is called "one of the most influential investors of all times"by Phil Weiss and "one of the seminal figures of modern investment thinking" by Forbes Magazine. Book is in clean very good plus condition, with a small address label on FFEP. Dust jacket is almost all there, has a 2" square chip missing at front top and one other 1/2" square one in front, some closed tears at edges, price clipped flap,... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (103)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (152)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: