Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from BookMine.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookMine.com (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookMine.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2076
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next
1) P.G. & E. of California. The Centennial Story of Pacific Gas and Electric Company. 1852 - 1952
Coleman, Charles

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1952. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) P.G. & E. of California. The Centennial Story of Pacific Gas and Electric Company. 1852 - 1952
Coleman, Charles

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1952. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
3) P.G. & E. of California. The Centennial Story of Pacific Gas and Electric Company. 1852 - 1952
Coleman, Charles

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1952. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
4) P.G. Wodehouse. 104th Birthday Catalogue
Gould, Charles

Kent: Self published, 1965. First edition. Soft cover. Near fine copy. Very light soiling. Octavo. 367 items. Good reference work and checklist. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) P.G. Wodehouse. A Biography
Donaldson, Frances

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) The P.R.B. Journal. William Michael Rossetti's Diary of the Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood. 1849-1853. Together with Other Pre-Raphaelite Documents
Fredeman, William E

Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy (small owner name, end paper) in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $71.00
7) P.S. I Love You. An Intimate Portrait of Peter Sellers
Sellers, Peter

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co, 1982. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) P is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) P-38 Lighting. Restoring a Classic American Warbird
Alexander, Jesse

Osceola: Motorbooks, 1990. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $71.00
10) PBS. Behind the Screen
Jarvik, Laurence

Rocklin: Forum, 1997. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) PGA Tour '90
Beman, Deane

Charlotte: UMI, 1990. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
12) PGA Tour '90
Beman, Deane

PGA Tour '90
Charlotte: UMI, 1990. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
13) The PGA Tour. A Look Behind the Scenes
Durrance, Dick II

Kansas City: Andrews-McNeel, 2003. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) The PGA Tournament Manual. 1988
(anon)

The PGA Tournament Manual. 1988
np: PGA, 1988. First edition. . Decorated hard cover. . Near fine copy (very light shelf wear, a couple of folded pages). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) The PGA World Golf Hall of Fame Book
Astor, Gerald

The PGA World Golf Hall of Fame Book
New York. : Prentice Hall, 1991. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) PHTLS. Basic and Advanced Prehospital Trauma Life Support
(anon)

St. Louis: Mosby, 1999. Fourth edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) PIcasso's Picassos. Abridged Edition
Duncan, David Douglas

New York: Ballantine, 1968. Soft cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) PSAT / MNSQT. 2006-2007. 13th Edition
Ehrenhaft, George

New York. : Barron's, 2006. 13th edition. Soft cover. . Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 4to. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) PT 109. John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan, Robert

New York: McGraw-Hill Co, 1961. First edition, third printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
20) PT Patrol
Farley, Edward

New York: Popular Library, 1957. Soft cover. . Very good copy. Light shelf wear. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2076
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2069)
Fine or New (1692)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (508)
$10-25 (1161)
$25-50 (297)
$50-100 (71)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1301)
Paperback (744)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (641)
With dust jacket (1390)
Signed (44)
With photos (158)

Filter by country:
United States (2076)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: