Titles starting with P from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 374
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
Pacesetter, the George Perez Magazine #5
|
|
|
Tampa, FL: Tony Lorenz Productions, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Perez, George. Squarebound 128-page magazine full of art and interviews. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
Pacific Edge
|
|
|
The third and final novel in author Robinson's acclaimed "Three Californias" series shows that previously enacted controls--i... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor, 1990. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Paingod and Other Delusions
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1975. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Dillon, Leo & Diane (cover). Pyramid #V3646. Contains a new 12-page introduction by Ellison written especially for this edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Pair from Space: We, the Marauders & Giants in the Earth
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Books, 1968. Second Printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Palace
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1978. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Palace
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1969. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. A novel of intrigue" by the British science-fiction author. Half-inch closed tear in front panel of dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 7) |
Palm Beach Apartment
|
|
|
New York: Knickerbocker Publications, 1946. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pan Sagittarius
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1973. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/very good +. Light edgewear to DJ, small chip, abrasion to front panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
|
|
|
Pandora tells the story of her life as a politician's daughter in ancient Rome, and her subsequent conversion to vampirism.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. First Trade. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Pandora by Holly Hollander
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1990. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Panic Button
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1960. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Ace #D-404. Clean and tight, with minor crease at bottom right corner, diagonal crease in back cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pan's Labyrinth (2006)
|
|
|
New Line Home Entertainment, 2007. Near Fine. DVD movie, former rental, 2-disc set with many special features. Widescreen format. "The best film of the year." -- Stephen King. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Paper Man
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Catalan Communications, 1986. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Manara, Milo. Adults only, please. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Paperback Price Guide
|
|
|
Cleveland, TN: Overstreet, Robert M., 1980. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Fastner, Steve (cover); Larson, Rich (cover). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Paperback Price Guide #2
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books, 1982. First printing. Paperback. VG+. One-inch crease to back cover, reading creases in spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Paradigm, Vol. 1: Segue to an Interlude
|
|
|
Orange, California, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Haun, Jeremy . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 1/09 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
Paradise : A Chronicle of a Distant World
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1989. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Whelan, Michael (cover). Tiny ink squiggle on inner flap of DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Paradise Game
|
|
|
New York: DAW Books, 1974. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Freas, Kelly (cover). DAW #111. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Paradox Lost
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1974. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Short story collection. Light edge wear, secondhand price written in marker on cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Paranoia
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: The Company and Sons, 1972. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine. Todd, Larry; Dallas, Charles. Includes a comic book adaptation of Silverberg's classic science fiction short story, "Passengers." 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (356)Fine or New (126)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (252)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (374)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


