cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Everleaf Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Everleaf Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Pacific War Marine
Holloway, Clyde

Pacific War Marine
Stock photo.
So Many Books Inc, 2005. First edition. New book, direct from publisher. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Painbuster: A Breakthrough 4-Step Program for Ending Chronic Pain
Stamatos, John M.D.; O'Boyle, Jane

Painbuster: A Breakthrough 4-Step Program for Ending Chronic Pain
Stock photo.
Owl Books, 2002. New book, direct from the distributor. Remainder mark on edge.. Trade Paperback. Like New. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Parachutes and Kisses
Jong, Erica

Isadora Wing is here presented as a single mother--albeit with a 14-room house, Mercedes and nanny. Despondent over her split... read more

E P Dutton, 1984. Book is first printing. Clean and tight. Dust jacket has mild shelf rubbing and two tiny closed tears, protected by Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) The Passion of Artemisia
Vreeland, Susan

The Passion of Artemisia
Stock photo.
The life of Artemisia Gentileschi, the celebrated woman painter of the Renaissance, and the first woman to be elected to the ... read more

Viking Pr, 2002. First printing of first edition. Full number line. New book, direct from the distributor.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The Password to Larkspur Lane
Keene, Carolyn

The Password to Larkspur Lane
Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. Printed circa 1949. [1949A-33] Brightly colored dust jacket, with white spine. Some edge chipping., esp. at corners. Water stain on front flap. Dark blue silhouette endpapers with two prior owner's names. Front flap lists to "Leaning Chimney." Blue tweed boards with dark blue silhouette. Pages clean and unmarked.. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Tandy, R. H.. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) The Past Is Another Country
Battle, Lois
rating starrating starrating starrating star

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1990. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in like new condition, protected by archival Mylar sleeve. Free USPS tracking.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Patient Heal Thyself: A Remarkable Health Program Combining Ancient Wisdom With Groundbreaking Clinical Research
Rubin, Jordan

Patient Heal Thyself: A Remarkable Health Program Combining Ancient Wisdom With Groundbreaking Clinical Research
Stock photo.
Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.: Bookworld Services, 2002. Clean and tight. No marks or creases. Looks unread. Free USPS tracking.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Paul Gauguin an Erotic Life: An Erotic Life
Mathews, Nancy Mowll

Paul Gauguin an Erotic Life: An Erotic Life
Stock photo.
The author writes about Gauguin's life in terms of the sex and violence that so often informed it.

Yale Univ Pr, 2001. First edition, first printing, full number line present. New book, unread condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) The Pawnee Ghost Dance Hand Game: Ghost Dance Revival and Ethnic Identity
Lesser, Alexander

The Pawnee Ghost Dance Hand Game: Ghost Dance Revival and Ethnic Identity
Stock photo.
A classic study of the importance of the Ghost Dance to the Pawnee Indians during their troubled relations with the federal g... read more

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1996. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) The Pawnee Mythology
Dorsey, George A.; Parks, Douglas R

The Pawnee Mythology
Stock photo.
Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) People Like Us
Dunne, Dominick

An inside look at upper crust New York society in the 1980s: the grande dames, the upstarts, the gossips, the society wits, t... read more

Crown, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Persian Pickle Club
Dallas, Sandra

The Persian Pickle Club
Stock photo.
A novel about a quilting circle in 1930s Kansas. ("Persian pickle" is another name for paisley fabric.)

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. Possible BCE? Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve.. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Pests
Miller, Elizabeth; Miller, Crow

Pests
Stock photo.
Workman Pub Co, 2000. New, direct from distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Philistines at the Hedgerow
Gaines, Steven

Philistines at the Hedgerow
Stock photo.
A series of novellas on the property feuds that have occurred among the rich and famous inhabitants of the exclusive Hamptons... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Clean and tight. No marks or creases. Looks unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Philosophy of Elbert Hubbard
Hubbard, Elbert

Italy: The Roycrofters, 1916. Number 5259 of a limited edition of 9,983 copies by the Roycrofters on Roycroft watermarked paper, Signed by Elbert Hubbard II [the author's son. Tissue-guarded frontispiece plate. Each page with colored Arts and Crafts design features. Tan boards with tan tweed spine. Corners of boards show wear and top of spine is frayed. Pages remarkably clean and white. Full deckle edge.. Signed by Author. Limited. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) Picturing Casablanca: Portraits of Power in a Modern City
Ossman, Susan

Picturing Casablanca: Portraits of Power in a Modern City
Stock photo.
Univ of California Pr, 1994. New and unread. Direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Pigs in Heaven
Kingsolver, Barbara

Pigs in Heaven
Stock photo.
Turtle Greer, daughter of Taylor Greer of Kingsolver's previous novel THE BEAN TREES, witnesses a freak accident at the Hoove... read more

HarperTrade, 1993. Clean and tight. Looks unread. Dust Jacket is protected by archival Mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) A Pilgrim in Ireland: A Quest for Home
Greenslade, Frances

Penguin/Viking, 2002. Looks new and unread. Pages clean, binding tight. Dust jacket shows just the lightest shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Pink Samurai: Love, Marriage & Sex in Contemporary Japan
Bornoff, Nicholas

Pocket Books, 1991. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Slight edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) A Place in My Country: In Search of the Rural Dream
Walthew, Ian

A Place in My Country: In Search of the Rural Dream
Stock photo.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson. British Edition. Looks new and unread. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (26)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (38)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: