Titles starting with P from Tom Sweeney Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
P Is for Peril
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Putnam Adult. New in New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0399147195 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
P Is for Peril
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Putnam Adult. New in New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0399147195 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pacific Shores
|
|
|
Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1898. Hardcover. All Over the World Library Third Series. Decorative cover of sailboat, gilt lettering. Corners bumped else clean tight square copy. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.40
|
|
| 4) |
The Palace Tiger
|
|
|
Delta. New. 2006. Softcover. 0385340095 . BRAND NEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. Never read - absolutely no creasing on spine.; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Palace and Cottage
|
|
|
Lee & Shepard. Very Good. Hardcover. Young America Abroad First Series. Decorative cover of sailboat, gilt lettering. Clean square copy, minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 6) |
Parallel Lies
|
|
|
A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-... read more
Hyperion. New in New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0786865644 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Parallel Lies
|
|
|
A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-... read more
Hyperion. New in New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0786865644 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Parowan Bonanza
|
|
|
Little Brown. Very Good. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded. Binding and pages tight but binding cocked. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.40
|
|
| 9) |
PartnerShip The Ship Who Sang is Not Alone
|
|
|
Baen Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 1400016789 . Dust jacket is not clipped. There is no price or indication of Book Club Edition. Pages are trimmed and heavier stock than the usual S. F. Book club edition. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
Past Caring
|
|
|
Delta. As New. 2008. Softcover. 9780385341172 . BRAND BEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.96
|
|
| 11) |
Path of Least Resistance Learning to Become the Creative Force in Your Own Life
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. New. 1989. Softcover. 0449903370 . BRAND NEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. Never read - absolutely no creasing on spine.; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Patriot Acts
|
|
|
Bantam. New in New dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 9780553804737 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.77
|
|
| 13) |
The Patriots Club
|
|
|
Bantam. New. 2006. Paperback. 044024143x . BRAND NEW BOOK.; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pearl-Maiden
|
|
|
Longmans Green. Good. 1903. Hardcover. Reading copy. Second printing. Crayon mark on title page. Corners of pages water-stained. Binding and pages tight but hinges just starting to loosen. Covers rubbed and moisture fade mark on spine. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.05
|
|
| 15) |
Pellucidar
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight but front end paper missing. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 16) |
Pellucidar
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good. Hardcover. Heins P-2, Red G&D. Four J. Allen St. John illustrations plus map drawn by author. Binding and pages tight. Covers rubbed and a small spot on cover. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 17) |
A Penny for Your Thoughts
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers. New. 2002. Softcover. 0736909923 . BRAND NEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. Never read - absolutely no creasing on spine.; The Million Dollar Mysteries, Book 1; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Pentecost Project
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805003800 . Stated first edition. Dust jacket is complete but in a library-style mylar protector glued to the book. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.05
|
|
| 19) |
People of the Owl A Novel of Prehistoric North America
|
|
|
Part of the First North Americans series, PEOPLE OF THE OWL is the story of a teenage warrior named Mud Puppy who succeeds hi... read more
Forge Books. New. 2003. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover. 0312877412 . Advance Reading Copy. Brand new book, never read.; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 20) |
Perception of Death
|
|
|
Bantam. New with no dust jacket. 2009. Paperback. 9780553588125 . Brand new book, never read. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (30)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (23)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (53)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















