cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1494
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next
1) P G WODEHOUSE / A BIOGRAPHY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Donaldson, Frances (About P G Wodehouse)

SevenOaks, 2005 edition, SOFTCOVER, ; About 8 x 5, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) P IS FOR PERIL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

Putnam's, c2001, book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a bright GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) P.S. WILKINSON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bryan, C. D. B

Harper c1965 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) P-51 MUSTANG FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grant, William Newby

Chartwell, c1980, color pictorial hardcover, 11x9", many b/w and; Color photos and illustrations, 64 pages, covers lightly soiled, pages bright, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) PACE THAT THRILLS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Weber, Robert

Jaconsen-Hodgkinson, c. 1925. PAPER COVERS. 88 pages. 8x5.; "A Story of the Great Auto Race Based on the Motion Picture Story by Robert Weber, with illustrations produced and filmed by First National Pictures, starring Ben Lyon and Mary Astor. Three internal b/w plates from the movie. If there was a frontispiece it's gone now. Front cover shows old cars, and the two stars. The staple binding is still holding, the covers are tatty, the pages are brown (although the plates are not. They are ju... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) PACIFIC DESTINY INSIDE ASIA TODAY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Elegant, Robert

Black and red cvrs, nice clean solid book, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD; DJ, Crown, c1990 First Edition map eps. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) PACIFIC LIGHT COOKING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Law, Ruth

Donald I. Fine, Inc.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Small b/w drawings, indexed, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) PACIFIC WAR / WORLD WAR II AND THE JAPANESE, 1931-1945 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ienaga, Saburo

Pantheon, c1978, First American edition, hardcover, pages bright; A few light pencil markings of text, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) PACK OF LABS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Moore, Tara

Garrard, c1982, Hardcover, 11x9", many b/w and several color; Illustrations , clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) PACKERS! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cameron, Steve

PACKERS!
Stock photo.
Taylor Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. c1996. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. 0878331336 . Many color and b/w photos, two fold outs, 256 pages. A nice clean, bright, solid copy. "Updated through the 1995 season". ; 11x8-1/2" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) PACO'S STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Heinemann, Larry

Farrar Straus Giroux, c1986, ; First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) PADDINGTON ABROAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bond, Michael

Houghton Mifflin, c1961, later printing, hardcover, illustrated; B/w by Peggy Fortnum, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) PADDINGTON ABROAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bond, Michael

HM. 1972. First Edition. Gray cl, maroon il on cvr. Drwgs by Peggy Fortnum. Ex-lib: tape; Marks, both feps removed, stmpd on tp. Lower cvr edges worn. Tight. Clean. In DJ, pc, spine faded, tiny chip, sticker removed from spine, but bright and attractive. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) PADDINGTON AT LARGE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bond, Michael

Houghton Mifflin, c1990, later printing, revised, hardcover, ; Illustrated b/w by Peggy Fortnum, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD, in a bright NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) PADDINGTON BEAR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bond, Michael

HarperCollins, c. 1994. Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards. ; Appears to be signed by the author on the title page. Also "signed" by "Lisa" on the front endpaper after a long gift note. About half of rear endpaper torn away, which is odd as otherwise the book is apparently untouched by childish hands. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) PADDINGTON HELPS OUT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bond, Michael

Houghton Mifflin, c1988, later printing, revised, hardcover, ; Illustrated b/w by Peggy Fortnum, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD, in a bright NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) PADDINGTON ON STAGE - PLAYS FOR CHILDREN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bond, Michael and Alfred Bradley

HM, c. 1974, ; First printing, hardcover, 112 pages. B/w drawings by PEGGY FORTNUM. Ex-library with expected markings, otherwise nice clean, tight, unworn copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) PADDINGTON ON TOP FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bond, Michael

Houghton Mifflin, c1974, later printing, revised, hardcover, ; Illustrated b/w by Peggy Fortnum, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD, in a bright NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) PADDY / A NATURALIST'S STORY OF AN ORPHAN BEAVER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lawrence, R. D

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. c1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated b/w by Bill Elliott, faint dampstain on rear cover, previous owner's gift note, pages bright, a nice solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) PADRE PIO / THE TRUE STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ruffin, C. Bernard

Our Sunday Visitor, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, indexed, pages bright, a clean, solid copy, in a slightly edgeworn, attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1494
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)
Fine or New (26)
New (12)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1055)
$10-25 (437)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1228)
Paperback (167)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (494)
With dust jacket (1273)
Signed (31)

Filter by country:
United States (1494)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: