Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with P from Epiphanies Used & Rare Books
Bookseller: Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1129
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
| 1) |
P.G. Wodehouse: A Portrait of a Master
|
|
|
Continuum. Very Good+. 1981. Trade Paperback. 0826400337 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, and very slight foxing, has slight spine creasing, has previous owners name inside; 040109 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
P Is for Peril
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0399147195 . Clean & tight, DJ has small tear & edgewear.; 036466; Book Club . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0399147195 . Clean & tight, DJ edgewear.; 022608 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
New York, NY.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399147195 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 037242; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
P.S. I LOVE YOU
|
|
|
Very Good. 1990. Trade Paperback. 1-55853-071-x . Clean & tight, previous owner inscription. "When mom wrote she always saved the best for last."; 008162 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 6) |
PA GRAPE'S SHAPES
|
|
|
Nashville: Tommy Nelson. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. 0849975379 . "A Veggiecational book about shapes!" Glossy pictorial boards, clean & tight, little book.; 009135; 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE PACIFIC CREST TRAIL
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Clean & tight, nice illustrations, DJ edgewear, small tears.; 024850 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 8) |
PACIFIC INTERLUDE, THE WHIP, OPEN HEART, BANKER
|
|
|
Pleasantville, New York: The Reader's Digest Association. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Volume 2 1983. Decorative boards, gilt like top stain, 574 pgs, clean & tight, nice illustrations. Reader's Digest Condensed Book series.; 007522 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
PADDINGTON ON STAGE PLAYS FOR CHILDREN
|
|
|
A collection of plays based on stories found in the "Paddington" series of books. Includes hints on creating costumes, props,... read more
Dell. 1978. Pictorial Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0440468469. That sticky-fingered, accident-prone bear is back again-this time in seven short, easy-to-do plays that are sure to delight bothe new and old fans.......Blacked out owner name inside front cover, crease to cover, very little edgewear; 1515 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
PADDY GETS INTO MISCHIEF
|
|
|
The Medici Society Ltd. Good. 1972. Softcover. Some discoloration to cover, colorful illustrations, slight edgewear, 24 pgs.; 000181 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 11) |
PADI DIVE MANUAL
|
|
|
Santa Ana, CA: Professional Association of Diving Instructors. 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "The enjoyable and simple way to learn..skin diving, scuba diving, open water diving." Pictorial wrapper, 170 pgs, illustrated, edgewear.; 005154 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE PAGODA AND THE CROSS
|
|
|
Fair in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. LIBRARY DISCARD, library markings, clean & tight, DJ.; 032114 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 13) |
PAINLESS CHILDBIRTH: The Lamaze Method
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Good. 1972. Paperback. 0671804006 . "The classic guidebook to giving birth the natural way..." Pictorial wrapper, yellowing of pgs, previous owner inscription, edgewear.; 013613; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
PAINTED TREASURES
|
|
|
New York: Meredith Press. 1992. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-696-02361-x. "..Painted Treasures provides complete guidelines and instructions for over 15 different painted-finish methods, with more than 30 inspiring projects.." Maroon boards, gilt lettering, clean & tight, 168 pgs, previous owner inscription, DJ not price clipped, little bit of writing on interior back flap.; 006687 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
PAINTED VEILS
|
|
|
Avon. Fair. Paperback. c 1950s, cover art, browning of pgs, edgewear Avon T-71.; 023804 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
PAINTING AND REALITY
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company. Good. 1961. 2nd Printing. Paperback. "The A. W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts...to establish the relation between painting and the realm of being..." Meridian Books M 79 Clean & tight, minor edgewear, illustrated.; 010892; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.35
|
|
| 17) |
PAISAJES DEL SUR: An Anthology Of Spanish American Literature And Life
|
|
|
New York: The Ronald Press Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Preface is in English and text is in Spanish. Gray cloth boards, blue lettering, clean & tight, 223 pgs, DJ sticker residue and little bit of sunning.; 008201; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE PALACE
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. 1969. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good-. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A superb nostalgic chronicle of New York's famous theater..wander back through time and resavor the memory of the great perfomers of the Palace's halcyon days.." Purple/pink cloth boards, silver lettering, yellow top stain, clean & tight, illustrated, 267 pgs, DJ is protected in new Brodart cover, is not price clipped, has two 1/2" tears to h... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE PALACE GUARD
|
|
|
New York, NY.: HarperCollins Publishers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 006013514x . Clean & tight, previous owner name stamp on edge, illustrated, DJ edgewear. "A fascinating behind-the-scenes account of the Nixon administrat ion and the men who ran it and the country before Watergate brought them down"; 018463 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
PALACE: My Life In The Royal Family Of Monaco
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0689116365 . Clean & tight, photo illustrated, DJ shelfwear.; 013999; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (563)Fine or New (23)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (372)$5-10 (517)
$10-25 (208)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (608)Paperback (495)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)With dust jacket (792)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (1129)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


