Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (19)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (3)
With photos (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (103)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (titles starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 103
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) PAPILLON. With an Introduction by Jean-Pierre Castelnau. Translated by June P. Wilson and Walter B. Michaels
Henri. Charriere

William Morrow,, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping, toning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$2.39
2) PELOUBET'S SELECT NOTES ON THE INTERNATIONAL BIBLE LESSONS FOR CHRISTIAN LIVING 1962
M. Wilbur Smith

W.A. Wilde Co, 1962. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name, light page toning, dust jacket in fair condition with significant fading and edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$2.58
3) THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD
Charles Dickens; Illustrator-R.I. Gertrude Demain Hammond

Dodd, Mead, 1936. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, ex-library markings and wear, ink scribbles on pages, with 16 coloured illustrations ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$5.81
4) PLANE TRIGONOMETRY
Frank A. and J.P. Cole Rickey

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1964. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 1964, revised edition, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, notes, cover marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.96
5) PT 109, John F. Kennedy in World War II
Robert J.; Nicholas, William; McCarthy, Joe; Epstein, Edward Jay; Fairlie, Henry; Schlesinger, Arthur M. Donovan

Fawcett Crest, 1962. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Crest Book D523, soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning, former owner label on first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$3.74
6) Pablo Picasso Dessins
Jean Bouret

French & European Pubns, 1950-10-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, 96 pages of black and white plates and history of Picasso, good condition, cover toning, book store stamp on first inside page. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$67.45
7) Pacemakers of Christian thought (A Broadman starbook) (A Broadman starbook)
James William McClendon

Broadman Press, 1962-01-01. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, includes erratum to page 25. Here is a stimulating and informative introduction to Christian thought, with helpful suggestions for further reading. Includes the distinctive beliefs and contributions of Barth, Niebuhr, Temple, Carnell, Brunner, Tillich, Bultmann, Conner and Farrer. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.24
8) Panic Disorder: The Medical Point of View
William D. Kernodle

Panic Disorder: The Medical Point of View
Panic Disorder Educational, 1995-09. Paperback. Fair/Not Issued. Soft cover, fair condition, heavy ex-library markings and wear, cover loose ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$3.01
9) A Parent's Guide to Adoption
Robert S Lasnik

Sterling Pub. Co, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$2.21
10) Paris 1990
Bantam Travel Bks

Bantam, 1990-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$3.54
11) Paris, (The blue guides)
Stuart Rossiter

Rand McNally, 1968. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ribbon marker, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$5.36
12) Parish Prayers
Editor-Frank Colquhoun

Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$18.75
13) Parliamentary usage: Fourth edition, containing a new chapter elucidating the legal contract which exists between a member and his organization
Emma A Fox

Maurice W. Fox, 1953. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover scuffing and light marks, seam visible from front inside cover ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$6.44
14) Pascal programs for business
Tom Swan

Hayden Book Co, 1983. Unknown Binding. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.49
15) A Pastor/Leader's Guide for The Family of God: A Handbook for Adult Disciples of Jesus Christ
Irma V. Cruz, Editor

Judson Press, 1990. Soft Cover. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. Grounded in the Bible and designed expressly for American Baptist Churches, The Family of God guides new members as they explore the opportunities and responsibilities that come with being part of God's family - the church. With clarity and insight it provides a sound foundation for a lifetime of growth in faith, fellowship and service. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$9.19
16) Pastoral
Nevil (1899-1960) Shute

New York, W. Morrow and company, 1944. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.79
17) Patrick Moore's History of Astronomy
Patrick Moore

Harpercollins, 1984-10. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light cover fading. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.96
18) Peace! Peace!
Foy Valentine

Word Books, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, bookstore stamp on first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$3.74
19) Peloubets Select Notes on the International Sunday School Lessons 1961

W. A. Wilde Co, 1960. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining, cover wear, first inside page removed. Several related titles available. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$4.35
20) Peloubets Select Notes on the International Sunday School Lessons 1957

W. A. Wilde Co, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining, cover wear, first inside page removed. Several related titles available. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$3.75
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations