cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) PABLO RUIZ PICASSO: A BIOGRAPHY
O'BRIAN, PATRICK

NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1976. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
2) PACIFIC TREASURE ISLAND / NEW CALEDONIA / VOYAGE THROUGH ITS LAND AND WEALTH / THE STORY OF ITS PEOPLE AND PAST
BURCHETT, WILFRED G

MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA: F. W. CHESHIRE PTY. LTD. VG+ WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1941. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. LIGHT BROWN COTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GREEN TITLE BLOCKS TO THE SPINEAND MAP ENDPAPERS. A VERY NICE COPY WITH LIGHT WEAR TO THE CORNERS.. Keywords: NEW CALEDONIA, TRAVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) PACO'S STORY
HEINEMANN, LARRY

NEW YORK NY: FARRAR, STRAUS, AND GIROUX. FINE IN FINE D.J. PRICE-CLIPPED. 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: NOVEL, VIET NAM WAR, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) PADUCAH: A PICTORIAL HISTORY
ROBERTSON, JOHN E. L

ST LOUIS, MO: G. BRADLEY PUBLISHING, INC.. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: #2290 OF A 2500 LIMITED EDITION. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT BUT HAS APRESENTATION GIFT INSCRIPTION ON THE VERSO OF THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER.D.J. IS FINE BUT IS PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADEDCOPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK .. Keywords: KENTUCKY. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
5) PAGES FROM A COLD ISLAND
EXLEY, FREDERICK

NEW YORK NY: RANDOM HOUSE. VG/VG+. 1975. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK'S EDGES AND CORNERS HAVE A SLIGHT BIT OF WEAR WITH A BIT OF LIGHTSOILING ON THE TAN PAPER COVERED BOARDS, AND OWNERSHIP NAME ON THE FRONTFREE-ENDPAPER. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF WEAR AT CORNERS WITH A CREASE ONTHE REAR END-PAPER, AND SLIGHTLY RETREATING LAMINATE AT THE TOP OF THEREAR PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) PAIN AND PLEASURE: A STUDY OF BODILY FEELINGS
SZASZ, THOMAS S

NEW YORK NY: BASIC BOOKS,INC., PUBLISHERS. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1957. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS SOME MODEST CORNER AND SPINE-END WEAR, A FEW SMALL EDGE TEARS, LIGHT RUBBING TO VERTICAL FOLDS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) PAINTED TURTLE: WOMAN WITH GUITAR
MAJOR, CLARENCE

LOS ANGELES CA: SUN & MOON PRESS. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: AFRO-AMER AUTHOR, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) THE PAINTER OF SIGNS
NARAYAN, R. K

NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). F/NF. PUB 1976. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A TINY BIT OF WEAR AT THE TOP FORE-EDGE CORNER AND A BIT OFWEAR AT THE SPINE-TOP'S REAR CORNER. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: INDIA, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) THE PALACE OF THE WHITE SKUNKS
ARENAS, REINALDO

NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1990. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: TRANSLATED BY ANDREW HURLEY. OTHER THAN A MARK TO THE BOTTOM EDGE THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN ANDTIGHT COPY AND THE D.J. IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED.. Keywords: NOVEL, LATIN AMERICAN LIT, CUBA, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) THE PALE CRIMINAL
KERR, PHILIP

LONDON: VIKING PRESS (THE). NF/NF. PUB 1990. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A BERNIE GUNTHER NOVEL. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM EDGE. D.J. ISFINE BUT FOR THE CLIPPING OF THE BRITISH PRICE AND THE ADDITION OF THEAMERICAN PRICE. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NAZISM, MYSTERY, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
11) PALE TRUTH (THE CALIFORNIA CHRONICLES: VOL 1)
ALEF, DANIEL

LOS ANGELES CA: MAXIT. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2000. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE WITH SMALL GOLD OVAL ON THE FRONT PANEL DECLARING "FORWARD MAGAZINE BOOK OF THE YEAR" . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) PALOMINO
JOLLEY, ELIZABETH

NEW YORK NY: PERSEA BOOKS. F/VG. 1980. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF WEAR AT CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A SLIGHTCRUSH AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE, AND PRICE-CLIPPED.. Keywords: AUSTRAILIAN LIT, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) PANAMA
MCGUANE, THOMAS

NEW YORK NY: FARRAR, STRAUS, AND GIROUX. NEAR FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1978. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT BUTWITH SLLIGHT SUN SHADOW FROM D.J. ON THE FRONT COVER. D.J. IS FINE ANDIS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) PANAMA
MCGUANE, THOMAS

NEW YORK NY: FARRAR, STRAUS, AND GIROUX. VERY GOOD+ IN A FINE D.J.. PUB 1978. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE BUT HAS SOME COLOR FADE TO THE FRONT COVER AND A SLIGHTBRUISE TO ONE OF THE CORNERS. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH JUST A TRACE OFRUB TO THE CORNERS, A TINY TEAR AT THE BASE OF THE FRONT PANEL, AND ISNOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NOVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) PANCHO VILLA
LANSFORD, WILLIAM DOUGLAS

LOS ANGELES CA: SHERBOURNE PRESS, INC.. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1965. FIRST EDITION. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISABOUT FINE WITH JUST A TRACE OF RUB AT THE HEEL OF THE SPINE PANEL, ANDIS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: MEXICO, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
16) PANIC IN BOX C
CARR, JOHN DICKSON

NEW YORK NY: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS. FINE IN FINE D.J.VG. PUB 1966. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A DR. FELL DETECTIVE NOVEL. BOOK HAS A SMALL BIT OF RUBBING ON THE BOTTOM EDGE WITH A GIFTINSCRIPTION ON THE FRONT FREE-ENDPAPER. D.J. IS WORN AT CORNERS ANDSPINE-ENDS WITH A COUPLE SHORT TEARS WITH ASSOCIATED CREASE AT THE TOP OFTHE REAR PANEL, SOME SCATTERED SURFACE CHIPPING OF THE FRONT FORE-EDGEVERTICAL FOLD, AND PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: DETECTIVE MYSTERY, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) PAN'S GARDEN: A VOLUME OF NATURE STORIES
BLACKWOOD, ALGERNON

PAN'S GARDEN: A VOLUME OF NATURE STORIES
LONDON: MACMILLAN & CO LTD (THE). NF/NONE. PUB 1912. FIRST EDITION. ISBN: WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY W. GRAHAM ROBERTSON. BOOK HAS A TRACE OF CORNER RUB WITH BRIGHT GILT SPINE AND FRONT COVERTITLES, AND SOME SCATTERED LIGHT FOXING. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN AND BRIGHTCOPY OF THIS WONDERFUL COLLECTION OF BLACKWOOD STORIES.. Keywords: FANTASY STORIES, WEIRD STORIES, SUPERNATURAL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
18) THE PANTHER AND THE LASH
HUGHES, LANGSTON

NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F WRAPS. PUB JULY 1967. PAPERBACK. ISBN: THIS IS THE FEB 1969 FOURTH PRINTING. A FINE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY WITHOUT READER'S CREASE. . Keywords: POETRY, AFRO-AMER AUTHOR, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) PAPA YOU'RE CRAZY
SAROYAN, WILLIAM

BOSTON, MA: ATLANTIC / LITTLE BROWN. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE D.J.. PUB 1957. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHER THAN A VERY FAINT LIGHT OFFSET OF TITLE OF FRONT PANEL OF D.J. TO THE WHITE PORTION OF THE FRONT BOARD. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH JUST A TOUCH OF SOIL AND SLIGHT RUB TO BOTTOM EDGE OF FRONT PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) PAPERBOY: CONFESSIONS OF A FUTURE ENGINEER
PETROSKI, HENRY

NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2002. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK .. Keywords: NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (137)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (14)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (333)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (38)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (401)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: