Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Cupboard Maker Books

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1623
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
1) P. G. County
Briscoe, Connie

P. G. County
Stock photo.
Prince George County in Maryland is affluent and African-American, and in this sweeping novel Connie Briscoe creates a cast o... read more

New York, New York: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385501617 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the inside cover. This book is 324 pages of stories from five women who live in Prince George?s County. . Good. 2002. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
2) P. S. FORGET IT (Pen Pals, No 3)
Wyeth, Sharon Dennis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling. Mass Market Paperback. 0440402301 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the inside covers. The arrival of some strange letters affects the argument between two roommates about whose pen pal from the nearby boys' school is better. . Good. 1989. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) P-47 Thunderbolt at War by William N. Hess by William N. Hess by William N. Hess
Hess, William N

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some soiling and some very slight soiling. This is a history book about the P-47 Thunderbolt and the role it played during World War II. . Good. 1976. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
4) PAINTED BY THE SUN
Grayson, Elizabeth

New York: Bantam. Hardcover. 0739411772 This book has some shelf wear. Shea Waterson gave up her baby boy 10 years ago, when she had no hope of a better life for him. Now she travels west in the path of the orphan trains searching desperately for him. . Good. 2000. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
5) PAPER MAGIC
Gordon-Clark, Jane

New York, New York: Pantheon. Hardcover. 067940404X This book has a little shelf wear. Original, imaginative and practical, Paper Magic will inspire you to tackle many new ways of decorating, with paper. Photographs and step-by-step drawings explain all the different techniques covered. . Good. 1991. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
6) PASCAL User Manual and Report (Springer Study Edition)
Jensen, Kathleen; Wirth, Niklaus

New York: Springer Verlag. Trade Paperback. 0387901442 The cover has a little shelf wear and creasing. This is the Springer Study edition of the Pascal user manual and report. . Good. 1975. 2nd Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) The PASSION (DARK VISIONS 3): THE PASSION
Smith, L.J

The PASSION (DARK VISIONS 3): THE PASSION
Stock photo.
Lady Dynna, a Saxon, encounters the Norse warrior Brage, who has come to battle for booty.

New York: Simon Pulse. Mass Market Paperback. 067187456X The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight chipping, some bending at the corner, and some creasing, espcially around the spine. The cover has a slight tilt. The edges of the pages have some very slight yellowing from age. Kaitlyn Fairchild and her four psychic friends have nearly escaped from Mr. Zetes, however Gabriel defects to the Institute, but after finally getting back, Kait pretends to join with the Institute to get to the bottom ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) PATCHWORK
FAIRFIELD, HELEN

London: OCTOPUS. Hardcover. 070641344X This book has a little shelf wear as well as slight tanning on the inside pages. This is a book of over 20 original projects in quilting. . Very Good. 1980. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
9) PETER AND THE WOLF (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading, 20)
Disney Book Club

New York: Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394825632 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. The spine is frayed. There is some writing on the inside front cover in pen from a previous owner. This book is about a boy named Peter and his friends and the adventure they go on in the woods to catch a wolf. . Fair. 1974. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) PHP 4: A Beginner's Guide
McCarty, William

PHP 4:  A Beginner's Guide
Stock photo.
New York: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. Soft Cover. 0072133716 The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is 567 pages and it teaches the fundamentals of programming using PHP 4 including creating forms, work with functions, use cookies, create strings and more. . Very Good. 2001. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
11) PLANETS OF PERIL (SPACE: 1999 YEAR 2, NO 1)
BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL

New York: Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0446883417 The cover has a lot of shelf wear, the book has a slant, the bottom corner of the front cover is torn off, and there are wrinkles in the back cover. Moon Base Alpha is stuck on a course with the Planet Chrysalis and is being bombarded by the shock wave defence system of the planet. . Fair. 1977. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) POPPLES PAJAMA PARTY (Please Read to Me)
Popples

New York: Random House Books for Young Readers. Soft Cover. 0394880412 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. This book is about the Popples helping Monica get ready for company and help her have a Popple party. . Good. 1986. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) PRACTICAL PIZZAS

China: Parragon Press. Hardcover. 1405409371 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a few small marks on the back cover. This book teaches you how to make 27 different quick and easy pizza recipes . . Very Good. 2003. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
14) PRINCE'S DOLLS: Scandals, Skirmishes and Splendours of the Hussars, 1739-1815
Mollo, John

United Kingdom: Pen and Sword. Hardcover. 0850524938 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and ripping on the jacket and pages. This book is 244 pages. . Good. 1997. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
15) THE PRINCESS GOES WEST
Ryan, Nan

New York: HarperCollins Children's Book Group. Hardcover. 1568658885 The covers have a little shelf wear. The book has a smoky odor and the pages are tanned. The pages also have a slight wave. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a chip which led to creasing on the front cover. This is a romance novel about a woman who impersonates a princess. . Fair. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
16) Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Vischer, Phil

Pa Grape's Shapes (Veggietales Series)
Stock photo.
The character Pa Grape introduces readers to such shapes as circles, squares, and triangles. Color illustrations accompany th... read more

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0849915074 In this Veggie Tales book, Pa Grape's old car doesn't have any tires. Luckily he has a Robo 2000 New Tire Machine. The only problem is that he has to decide which shape he needs his tires to be in. . Very Good. 1997. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
17) Pac-Man and the Ghost Diggers
Albano, John

New York: Golden Books. Soft Cover. 0307117901 The covers are creased and edgeworn and the two mazes in the middle of the book were written on by a former owner. This book is based upon the adventures of the character from the popular 1980s video game. . Fair. 1983. 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
18) Pac-Mania by Haller Schwarz
Schwarz, Haller

New York: Pinnacle Books. Mass Market Paperback. There is rubbing and scraping at the corners of the covers. There is also a very slight wave on the pages. This is 96 pac-filled pages of biting humor. . Fair. 1982. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) Pachkaur by Emil W. Menzel by Emil W. Menzel by Emil W. Menzel
Menzel, Emil W

Bangalore City: The P.T. I Book Depot. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 100 pages. . Fair. 1949. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
20) The Pacific: Alaska and Hawaii (The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America)
Heacox, Kim

The Pacific: Alaska and Hawaii (The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America)
Stock photo.
A travel guide for nature lovers. Features thousands of sites of ecological and geographical importance and beauty, hidden tr... read more

Washington D.C.: Random House. Trade Paperback. 0679761551 The covers have a little edgewear and there is some creasing on the spine. This book contains beautiful color photographs of parks, wilderness preserves, nature sanctuaries, and scenic wonders. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1623
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (268)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (749)
$5-10 (572)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (203)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1148)
Paperback (434)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (226)
With dust jacket (317)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1623)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: