Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 370
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) P.G. Wodehouse : Five Complete Novels (The Return of Jeeves, Bertie Wooster Sees It Through, Spring Fever, The Butler Did It, The Old Reliable)
P.G. Wodehouse

P.G. Wodehouse : Five Complete Novels (The Return of Jeeves, Bertie Wooster Sees It Through, Spring Fever, The Butler Did It, The Old Reliable)
Stock photo.
Wings, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Pages and edges are browning. Light shelf wear to cover and bookplate on half-title page. Spine is sound. Reading copy only. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73
2) PATTERNS OF PLAUSIBLE INFERENCE: Volume II of Mathematics and Plausible Reasoning
G. Polya

Princeton University Press,, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Red boards with rubbing at head of spine. Interior pages clean without markings to text. Spine slightly leaning but sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73
3) PHP Bible, 2nd Edition
Tim Converse; Joyce Park

PHP Bible, 2nd Edition
Wiley, 2002-09-11. Paperback. Good. 2nd edition. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear to cover (light creasing, corners upturned). Text is unmarked and spine without creases. A few pages with wrinkled corners. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.14
4) PICTURE MUSEUM OF SORCERY MAGIC & ALCHEMY
Emile Grillot: J. Courtenay Locke trans. de Givry

University Books, 1963. Hardcover. Good. NO DUST JACKET. Red boards with black spine; top corners bumped. Interior pages yellowing but clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
5) PINKY MARIE The Story of Her Adventure with the Seven Bluebirds
Lynda Graham; Illustrator-Ann Kirn

Saalfield Publishing Company, 1939. Spiral-bound. Acceptable. Pictorial boards with a lot of rubbing and 2" by 1/2" surface tear (cardboard exposed) at bottom right corner and 1/4" tear at foot of spine. Last spiral at foot of spine is missing; sound otherwise. Bottom corner of pages are slightly bumped. Clean otherwise; no inscriptions or markings to pages. Spiral-bound. Will send photograph on request. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $76.44
6) PS (PhosphatidylSerine) Nature's Brain Booster A Vital Lipid Nutrient For Memory Mood And Stress
Parris M. Kidd; PhD

Totalhealth, 2007-11-01. Paperback. Good. Two pages with underlinings to text; clean otherwise. Light shelf wear to cover; spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
7) Pablo Picasso
Boeck, Wilhelm; Sabartes, Jaime

Harry N. Abram, 1955. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Dustjacket in mylar cover (portion of DJ missing at head of spine; some chipping and small tears too). Pages slightly age-toned but no inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is sturdy and straight. Mild soiling to bottom edge from book standing on a shelf. Cover design for dustjacket especially designed and painted by Picasso for this book. Contains 606 reproduction, 38 in color (tipped-in plates). ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Pablo Picasso Art for Children
Ernest Raboff: Bradley Smith (edited by)

Doubleday & Company Inc, 1968. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library pocket. Portion of inside flap of dust jacket torn off (dust jacket in mylar cover). Interior pages are clean without folds or tears. Some discoloring to endpapers from scotch tape. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
9) The Pacific Coast Rhododendron Story: The Hybridizers, Collectors and Gardens
Nelson, Sonja

The Pacific Coast Rhododendron Story: The Hybridizers, Collectors and Gardens
Stock photo.
Binford & Mort Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very nice copy with a hint of shelf wear to glossy pictorial boards. Interior pages crisp and clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Compiled by Sonja Nelson with the Portland Chapter American Rhododendron Society. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
10) Pacific Islands Cook book: Recipes
Monica Bayley

Determined Productions, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Light sun-fading to spin; clean copy otherwise. No markings or inscriptions to recipes. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Pacific Northwest Women, 1815-1925: Lives, Memories, and Writings
Editor-Jean M. Ward; Editor-Elaine A. Maveety

Oregon State Univ Press, 1995-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket and mild age-spotting to edges. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.27
12) Pacific Patrol
Shinn, Marion L

Triad Publishing Company, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear (covers have shelfwear with minor chipping). Inside pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is tight and uncreased. Written from Shinn's notes/diary describing his experiences as a submariner (USS Guavina) during WWII. Appendices include officer and crew sailing lists. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.49
13) Paddle Your Own Canoe
Gary McGuffin; Joanie McGuffin

Paddle Your Own Canoe
Stock photo.
Boston Mills Press, 2003-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. No markings to text and spine is tight. Dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Paducah: A Sesquicentennial History
John E.L. Robertson

Self-Published, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with rubbing along edges and faint stain near head of spine. Inside pages are clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Paganism and Christianity 100-425 C.E
Ramsay MacMullen; Eugene, N. Lane

Paganism and Christianity 100-425 C.E
Stock photo.
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Text contains some underlinings and notes in pencil. Moderate shelf wear to cover and light age-spotting to edges. A good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.10
16) Pageant of art: A Visual history of Western Culture
Vienna Ione Curtiss

French/Bray, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages crisp and clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is sturdy and tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.89
17) Pages from the Past: A Pictorial Retrospective of Lee County, Florida
Prudy Taylor Board and Esther B. Colcord

The Donning Company, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with light sun-fading along edges. Interior pages clean without inscriptions to decorative endpapers or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. Contains black & white photographs. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
18) The Pain of the MacHo and Other Plays
Rick Najera

The Pain of the MacHo and Other Plays
Arte Publico Press, 1997-07. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
19) Pain-Free Arthritis
Berson, Dvera; Roy, Sander

Pain-Free Arthritis
Stock photo.
S & J Books, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dustjacket with rubbing at corners and spine ends; small tear at back edge. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Painless Reading Comprehension (Barron's Painless Series)
Darolyn E. Jones

Painless Reading Comprehension (Barron's Painless Series)
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90


Results 1 - 20 of 370
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (98)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)
Paperback (177)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (144)
Signed (11)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
United States (370)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: