Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Groovybookman

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Groovybookman (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) (Quantity available: 2)
Sue Grafton

P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) P J Panda on a Good Roll
Margaret Loftin-Whiting

Heian Intl Pub Co, 1983-12. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) PACIFIC STATES WILDFLOWERS, Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides, Collectors Lifetime Edition Bound in Genuine Leather
Theodore F., Text By Niehaus; Illustrator-Charles L. Ripper

PACIFIC STATES WILDFLOWERS, Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides, Collectors Lifetime Edition Bound in Genuine Leather
Easton Press, 1984. Leather Bound. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Leather Bound with Leatherbound Easton Press Collector's Edition. 22 kt Gold stamping to cover and spine. Satin Ribbon with gilt edges. No Writing or bookplates. Cover stamping has minor wear. 1996 ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
4) PENGUIN BOOK OF THE MIDDLE AGES (PELICAN S.)
MORRIS BISHOP

PENGUIN BOOK OF THE MIDDLE AGES (PELICAN S.)
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1983. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear and wear to edges. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $47.77
5) THE POLLINATORS OF EDEN
John Boyd

THE POLLINATORS OF EDEN
Dell, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) PRACTICAL EXPLANATION AND APPLICATION OF BIBLE HISTORY
ed. Rev. John J. Nash

NY: Benziger Brothers, 1902 1st prtg, 1902. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. Dark Blue boards with gold gilt on spine. Unstated First Edition. Has edgewear and bumped corners. Retired school library otherwise text unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
7) PRESENCE OF THE PAST
CHARLES HOSMER

G.P PUTNAM`S, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good+ Dustjacket. Jacket has edgewear. Small stamp inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
8) Pacific Coast Bird Finder: A Pocket Guide to Some Frequently Seen Birds (Nature Study Guides)
Roger J. Lederer

Pacific Coast Bird Finder: A Pocket Guide to Some Frequently Seen Birds (Nature Study Guides)
Nature Study Guild Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Cover has some creasing and has a gift inscription. text clean. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Paddletail the beaver and his neighbors
Neil Wayne Northey

Pacific Press Pub. Association, 1958. Softcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Inscribed by Author. Nice Copy. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) The Painful Demise of Eurocentrism: An Afrocentric Response to Critics
Molefi Kete Asante

The Painful Demise of Eurocentrism: An Afrocentric Response to Critics
Stock photo.
Africa World Press, 2005-02. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. The first three chaoters have some highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.85
11) A Painted House
John Grisham

A Painted House
Stock photo.
It's harvest time at the Chandler family farm in Arkansas, and there are two groups of workers on hand to help pick the burge... read more

Doubleday, 2001-02-06. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Painting on Glass: Contemporary Designs, Simple Techniques
Paige Gilchrist

Painting on Glass: Contemporary Designs, Simple Techniques
Lark Books, 2000-06-30. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. 1st Edition. Jacket has some edgewear. Clean and Tight No Remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Palace: A Royal Soap Opera
Neil Mackwood; Bryan Rostron

Robson Books Ltd, 1986-10-16. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. Uk Edition. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Palladium Books Presents...Adventures in the Yucatan
Erick Wujcik

Palladium Books Presents...Adventures in the Yucatan
Palladium Books, 1990-07. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NONE. No Marks. Minor Shelf Wear. RPG. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
15) Panati's Extraordinary Endings of Practically Everything and Everybody
Charles Panati

Panati's Extraordinary Endings of Practically Everything and Everybody
HarperCollins, 1989-09. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. VG Softcover 1st Printing. Has some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) Panati's Extraordinary Endings of Practically Everything & Everybody
Charles Panati

Panati's Extraordinary Endings of Practically Everything & Everybody
Harpercollins, 1989-08. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very good Softcover. Minor Wear. No Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Pandora's Box
George Webster

Pandora's Box
Stock photo.
IUniverse, 2000-10-17. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Cover has some creasing. Text Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Paper Chase
Bob Cook

St Martins Pr, 1990-04. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. Protected in Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Parenting Streetwise Kids: Parents of Kids at Risk: 13 Complete Sessions for Adult Groups (Family Growth Electives Series)
Victoria Johnson; Mike Murphy

Parenting Streetwise Kids: Parents of Kids at Risk: 13 Complete Sessions for Adult Groups (Family Growth Electives Series)
Cook Communications Ministries Intl, 1995-11-26. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NONE. Near Fine Softcover. No Jacket as issued. No marks. Clean and Tight. Full number line. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) The Partner
John Grisham

The Partner
A man attends his own funeral then flees to Brazil with $90 million, where he lives happily ever after with Eva Miranda, a se... read more

Doubleday, 1997-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. First edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (114)
Signed (4)
With photos (63)

Filter by country:
United States (146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: