Titles starting with P from Mirror Image Book
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 277
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The P.I. Who Loved Her (Harlequin Temptation #776)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlquin Books, 2000 Condition is fine, very slightt crease on spine and front hinge, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Mitch McCoy-Private investigator. He specializes in locating people-but he could never find the woman who'd ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 2) |
PAGAN ENCOUNTER
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1979 A Harlequin Presents paperback romance #328, printed December 1979. Condition is near mint, has light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Leigh thought she could handle any man. Then she met Mattieson Hume. From their first stirring encounter, she was powerless to keep him at bay. Although sh... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 3) |
PAGAN HEART
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985 Second Chance At Love romance paperback #250, First printing March 1985 in Fine condition...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**<><><><> He appraises her brazenly from the helicopter cockpit, but January Templar, wrapped in memories of her dead husband, wants nothing to do eith raven-haired Hawaiian Malcko Hawkbryn. Although he pursues her with humor and determination, arousing... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.76
|
|
| 4) |
PAGAN HEART
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985 Second Chance At Love romance paperback #250, First printing March 1985 in very good condition. Two light creases angled across top of front cover and first pages, otherwise as new. No writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><><> He appraises her brazenly from the helicopter ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.26
|
|
| 5) |
PAGAN HEART
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985 Second Chance At Love romance paperback #250, First printing March 1985 in fair condition. Crease on spine, front hinge, across top corner of back cover, corners bumped with crease across tips. No writing, stamp on first page and across top end of pages, cover and pages tanned, cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.23
|
|
| 6) |
THE PAGAN ISLAND
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1972 A Harlequin romance #1616, paperback printed August 1972. Condition is very good. Has creases along spine on front and back cover, creases across top corner of back cover next to spine, small X near middle of front cover, some edge wear, pages clean and tight...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><>In an effort to forget her grief... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 7) |
PAPA LA-BAS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 1998 hard to find collectable mystery paperback in mint condition. No creases on cover, slight edge wear.appears unread, in beautiful condition..IN WRAPS....We have other titles by the author in stock, please contact us for more info. Mint, Carroll & Graf 1997, 2nd Prt. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint; Near New. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 8) |
PAPA LA-BAS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 1989 hard to find collectable mystery paperback in nearition. Has creases on spine and some corners, spine slanted. edge wear...IN WRAPS....We have other titles by the author in stock, please e-mail us for more info. VG, Carroll & Graf 1989, 1st Prt. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 9) |
PAPER HALO
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1971 A vintage Harlequin Romance paperback #1505, printed October 1971. Condition is near fine with a very light crease on front hinge and a slight bend on back hinge. Light edge wear, corners lightly bumped. No writing or stamps on or in book. Pages tight and clean. Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS... We have other Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info... <><><... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 10) |
THE PAPER MARRIAGE
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1974 A Vintage Harlequin paperback romance #1833, printed December 1974. Condition is very good plus. Has very light crease on spine and on edge of spine and back hinge, slight edge wear, pages are tight and clean with no writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy, a beautiful book...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 11) |
THE PAPER PRINCESS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1988 Hard to find Regency Romance, paperback printed February 1988, in near fine condition. Has a slight crease on front and back hinges. Cover is bright and glossy, pages tight and clean, in beautiful condition....IN WRAPS...We have other Marion Chesney titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info....<><><>Her daring deception fooled the ton - until she was unmasked by love.... 1st Edition. Soft C... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 12) |
PARADISE FOR TWO
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 Collectible romance by Harlequin Romance, Condition is near fine. Very light crease along spine on front cover, slight edge wear.corners slightly bumped, pages are clean and very tight. Cover art bright and glossy... IN WRAPS...We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books. Please email us for further information. <><><><> HE HARDLY SEEMED TO NOTICE HER AT ALL...prudence make... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 13) |
PARADISE FOR TWO
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 Collectible romance by Harlequin Romance, First Edition, 9/89 Condition is fine. Faint crease on spine, Slight edge wear. light aging to pages but pages are clean and very tight. Cover art bright and glossy... IN WRAPS...We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock. Please email us for further information. <><><><> HE HARDLY SEEMED TO NOTICE HER AT ALL...prudence makepeace had made her wom plans for leaving England-she'... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 14) |
PARADISE FOR TWO
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 Collectible romance by Harlequin Romance, Condition is near mint, appears unread but has edge wear, rubbing and chipping,especially to edges of spine, corners slightly bumped, pages are clean and tight. Cover art bright and glossy... IN WRAPS...We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock. Please email us for further information. <><><><> HE HARDLY SEEMED TO NOTICE HER AT ALL...prudence makepeace had made her wom plans for l... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
PARADISE FOR TWO
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 Collectible romance by Harlequin Romance, Condition is very fine. Slight edge wear.corners slightly bumped, pages are clean and very tight. Cover art bright and glossy... IN WRAPS...We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock. Please email us for further information. <><><><> HE HARDLY SEEMED TO NOTICE HER AT ALL...prudence makepeace had made her wom plans for leaving England-she'd applied for a job in Scotland. Yet som... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 16) |
THE PARADISE GUN
|
|
|
Gold Medal, 1961 Fawcett Gold Medal, hard to find, collectible vintage paperback , published July 1961 in very good condition. Creases on spine and light creases along spine on front and back covers, corners bumped, light shelf wear, pages very tight and clean. No writing in or on the book. Cover art bright and clear...IN WRAPS....<><><><>It was always ready, under the shoulder, but it didn't help much in dealing with a hotbed of lunatic ladies.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Ve... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 17) |
PARISIAN ADVENTURE
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1972 A Vintage Harlequin paperback romance #1421. Condition is very good, very light crease on spine, front and back hinges, crease across bottom corner of front cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> It was pe... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 18) |
THE PARTHIAN
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1965 A rare Avon paperback, printed October 1965. Condition is fair. Has moderate creases on spine and on hinge of front and back cover, creases across top and bottom corners of front cover and bottom corner of back cover, corners bumped, moderate edge wear, no stamps or writing, pages tight and clean, cover and pageshave some tanning ...IN WRAPS...<><><>Out of the cruel and violent world of 50 B.C., when mankind devoted itself to vengeful tyranny, rut... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.86
|
|
| 19) |
THE PARTRIDGE #12 - The Phantom of the Rock Concert
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Curtis Books, 1973 A hard to fine Curtis Books TV-tie-in paperback, The Partridge Family. Condition is very good plus. Has light crease on hinge of back cover and top of front cover close to side, light crease on top of back cover, corners bumped, some edge wear. Cover is still white and pages tight and lightly tanned....IN WRAPS...<><><>A fifty-year-old mystery spells trouble for the first family of rock.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 20) |
PASSAGE TO TERROR
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1952 A Fawcett Gold Medal paperback by Edward S. Aarons in Very Good+ condition. Small crease along spine on front cover, some rubbing, tanning of pages...IN WRAPS..<><><><> Passage to Terror is exactly that: the story of an innocent guy named Pete Cole, fleeing to Central America with the exotic Serafin as his guide. But Serafina was up to her beautiful eyes in a web of intrique - and every time she put her arms around Pete, he wondered where her knife would stri... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (253)Fine or New (112)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (121)$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (218)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (277)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


