cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Bimmer1996

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Bimmer1996 x


Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) P.E.O. Cookbook Souvenir Edition
Schoonover, David E

University Of Iowa Press. NF/NONE 1992. Paperback. Iowa Szathmary Culinary Arts Series; 0.6 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

P Is for Peril
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

Putnam Adult. NF/NF 2001. Hardcover. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series; 1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 352 pages; It is now nine weeks since Dr Dowan Purcell vanished without trace. The sixty-nine-year-old doctor had said goodnight to his colleagues at the Pacific Meadows nursing home, had climbed into his car and driven away - never to be seen again. His embittered first wife Fiona is convinced he is still alive. His second wife, Crystal - a former stripper forty years his junior - is just as sure he is dead. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURE FROM THE KRESS COLLECTION

National Gallery of Art Smithsonian Institution 1945. VG/NONE 1945. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
4) PALAIS ET MUSEE DU LOUVRE 2 VOLS
Gauthier, Maximilien

Librairie Larousse Paris. VG+/VG 1980. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) PATAKI AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Pataki, George & Daniel Paisner

PATAKI   AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Stock photo.
The autobiography of George Pataki, who rose from obscurity to sudden prominence when he was elected governor of New York in ... read more

Viking Adult. AN/NF 1998. Hardcover. 0.87 x 9.26 x 6.36 Inches; 224 pages; Inscribed by author. Back of dustjacket has a shelf wear. <p>George Pataki is the real McCoy. He's a small-town boy from Peekskill, New York, where his family's immigrant background and farming life shaped his down-to-earth politics. A second-generation American with roots in Hungary, Italy, and Ireland, Pataki has retained a common touch that his Yale and Columbia educations haven't changed. He finally follow... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
6) PEACE AND HAPPINESS
The Right Hon. Lord Avebury, P. C

The Macmillan Company. VG 1909. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) THE PEACHES OF NEW YORK-REPORT OF THE NEW YORK AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION 1916 -VOLUME II
Hedrick, U.P

J.B.Lyons Company. P/NONE 1917. Hardcover. Oversized hardcover book with numerous loose pages. Binding is intact. Report of the NY agricultural experiment station for the year 1916, twenty-fourth annual report, volume 2 part II. Foxed pages. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $89.10
8) PEOPLE IN GERMANY
Ulitz-Weber, Senta and Hannes Kilian; Illus, Photo

Ernst Battenberg. VG 1964. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
9) PHILIP'S - Atlas of the Universe
Moore, Patrick ; Astronomer Royal 1991 - 1994

PHILIP'S for Borders. NF/NONE 2003. Paperback. 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
10) PHYSIOLOGY LABORATORY MANUAL
Schottelius, Byron John Thomson and Dorothy Schottelius

The C. V. Mosby Company. VG/NONE 1978. Paperback. 309 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
11) THE PICK OF PUNCH 1958 AN ANNUAL SELECTION
Bentley, Nicolas

E. P. Dutton. G+/NONE 1958. Hardcover. Gift inscription and discoloration on FFEP . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
12) THE PLANTAGENET CHRONICLES
(EDITOR), ELIZABETH HALLAM

WEIDENFELD NICOLSON. Fair/VG 1986. Hardcover. 452 pages; Loose binding . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
13) PRATT & LAMBERT ARCHITECTURAL SPECIFICATION MANUAL PAINTING, VARNISHING, ENAMELING
Pratt & Lambert

Architectural Service Department Pratt & Lambert Inc.. AN 1954. 10th Edition. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
14) PRESENCES A POEM OF DECANTOS. BOOKS I & II
Paladino, Thomas

Publisher Unknown. F/NONE 1983. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) PRIEST AND WORKER The Autobiography of Henri Perrin
Wall, translator. Henri Perrin; Bernard

NY: Holt Rinehart, 1964 1st prtg. 247p.. VG/VG 1964. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) THE PROSCRIBED AND THE CHOSEN OF GOD - OR, THE VISION OF EMPIRE, BABYLON AND THE STONE NATION
Wheeler, Joseph T

Robert Banks and Son. G+/NONE 1909. Hardcover. Front gutter slightly cracked at title page, corners bumped . Blue boards in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $71.10
17) The Pacific and Other Stories
Helprin, Mark

The Pacific and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics). NF/NONE 2005. Paperback. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Pack Up Your Troubles A Collection of Verse
Ted Malone

Garden City. G/Fair 1946. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
19) Paco's Story
Larry Heinemann

Farrar Straus and Company. VG/VG 1984. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
20) The Pact
Sturman, Jennifer

Red Dress Ink. NF/NONE 2004. Paperback. Red Dress Ink Series; 1 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 304 pages; <B>A mystery for anyone who has ever hated a friend's boyfriend. . .</B> <P>Rachel Benjamin and her friends aren't looking forward to Emma's wedding. The groom is a rat, and nobody can understand what Emma sees in him. So when he turns up dead in the morning of the ceremony, no one in the wedding party is all that upset. Not even Emma. <P>Rachel, who had the good for... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: