cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) P.H. Emerson--The Fight for Photography as a Fine Art
Newhall, Nancy

Aperture, 1975 green softcover, in 2 parts: biography section and photographic section, with chronology, bibliography, acknowledgments, 266pp, edge wear, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
2) Pacific Destiny--An Informal History of the U.S. in the Far East
O'Connor, Richard

Little, Brown and Co., 1969 first edition, yellow and red cloth hardcover with dust jacket (small tears and edge wear), illustrated, with notes, selected bibliography, and index, 505pp, very good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Painting, Printing and Modeling

Franklin Watts Inc., 1972 ex-lib., usual markings, yellow library binding with print and dust jacket with cello-wrap, number 5 in the Color Crafts series, with color photographs, drawings, and patterns, indexed, 170pp, fly leaf missing, good condition. We can also custom bind boo. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
4) A Pair of Originals
Ward, E. (Evelyn Everett Green)

New York: Macmillan, 1891 red cloth with a few small drip stains and blemishes, black front board design, spine darkened a bit, new end pages closely matching the originals, binding nice and tight. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) The Palace Made by Music
Alden, Raymond MacDonald

Bobbs Merrill, 1910 red cloth hardcover, illustrated by Mayo Bunker, a few pen marks, and name in ink at the top of one page, pen mark on front paste-on illustration. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) The Palm Tribes and Their Varieties

American Sunday-School Union no date, circa 1855, light foxing throughout, one page corner creased, wear on cover (esp. on edges). We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $32.40
7) Pantheism and Christianity
Hunt, John

London: Wm. Isbister , 1884 397pp, plus ads, nicely rebound in dark brown calf spine, green cloth boards, raised bands, golden brown title label, no text markings or foxing, top edge of text block a little dark, great shelf appearnace, gift quality. Bound by E. Haley, pictures available on request. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Paradise
Bryan, William Lowe

Indiana University Press, 1927 small book of 17 pages with decorative boards, VG. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) The Parameters of Urban Fiscal Policy--Socioeconomic Change and Political Culture in San Francisco, 1860-1906
McDonald, Terrence J

University of California Press, 1986 356pp with index, fine in near fine dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) A Parish of Two--Douglas Dayton Letters by Henry Goelet McVickar, Percy Dashiel Letters by Price Collier (Percy Collins)
McVickar, Henry and Collins, Percy

Lothrop Publishing Co., 1903 apparent first edition, blue cloth with gilded flower design, 23 letters, 417pp, a few pages have rough edges, cover lightly worn and soiled. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Parisian Interlude
Doro, Edward

William Sayles Doan/Acorn Press, 1960 limited to 350 copies in print, bound in japanese silk, a few small end page scuffs, some light edgewear, dust jacket has a few small edge tears.. Limited. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
12) Patchwork Quilt Patterns
Malone, Maggie

Weathervane Books, 1989 inscription on front fly, dust jacket has a spine cut not affecting book, VG in good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
13) Patrick Cox--Wit, Irony, and Footwear
Doe, Tamasin

Patrick Cox--Wit, Irony, and Footwear
Stock photo.
Watson Guptill, 1998 color illustrated, fine in near fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
14) The Patriot
Seth, Ronald

London: Peter Owen Limited, 1954 nicely, but simply rebound in black cloth with verticle imprinting similar to the original cover, 192pp, small stamp on page 191, otherwise clean and tight. . Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) Patti Accompanied by the Boy Wonder Otto Hegner

Russell, B.B., 1892 original color lithograph of Otto Hegner at piano, from the book "Our Hearts' Delight", 9" x 11-1/2", suitable for framing, clean without tears, great color, VG condition.. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.50
16) Peace in Their Time--The Origins of the Kellogg-Briand Pact
Ferrell, Robert H

Norton, 1969 293pp w/index, very light edge wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
17) Peasant Russia--Family and Community in the Post-Emancipation Period
Worobec, Christine D

Princeton University Press, 1991 cloth binding, clean. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) The Peasant War in Germany--Marxist Library Volume XXXIII
Engels, Frederick

International Publishers, 1926 red cloth, paper title on front board. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Peddie School's First Century--A History of the Peddie School in Highstown, New Jersey, from Its Founding in 1864 to the End of Its First Hundred Years in 1964
Geiger, Carl E

Judson Press, 1965 blue cloth hardcover, 159pp, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) Pelagic Tar from Bermuda and the Sargasso Sea
Butler, J.N.; Morris, B.F.; and Sass, J

Bermuda Biological Station for Research, 1973 white softcover, non-typeset, with graphs, maps, tables, index, 346pp, light shelf wear, spine rippled, light crease close to spine, owner's name,. Softcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (144)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: