Titles starting with P from Fairlane Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Fairlane Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 3156
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 158 Next
| 1) |
The P M System
|
|
|
Arrow Books, 1989. Paperback. LikeNew. Covers as new. One page at the front has underlining; all other pages in mint condition. Binding tight. Tells the reader what health problems they are vulnerable to and how to help prevent them. 288 pp.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 2) |
P.S. I Love You
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 1982-03-30. Hardcover. New/new. 1982, sl. shelf wear on jkt , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.59
|
|
| 3) |
P.S. I love you: Peter Sellers, 1925-1980
|
|
|
Collins, 1981. Unknown Binding. LikeNew/Like New. Some light shelfwear. Small sticker mark inside back cover. Many b/w photos. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.49
|
|
| 4) |
P? kryss og tvers gjennom U.S.A og Canada 1960
|
|
|
1961. Paperback. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. Mariendals Boktrykkeri A/S, Gj?vik, 1961, First Edition, 8.5 tall, red cloth hard cover, ***VG/--***, Lettering on spine sl. faded, small indentation and crease on front cover, sl. rubbing on corners and spine, o/w in very good condition, binding is tighSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
PADDINGTON HELPS OUT
|
|
|
Fontana, 1978-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG, Softcover, Ex-Library, very clean copy, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.01
|
|
| 6) |
PAGEANT OF B.C
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1957. Hardcover. VeryGood. 7.5" tall, ***NF-/--***, corners and edges bumped and sunned, o/w cover is NF-, binding tight, light spotting to edges of pages, o/w text clean and bright, 263 pp., a history of colourful happenings in British Columbia. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.79
|
|
| 7) |
PAGEANT OF B.C (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1957. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. Thomas Nelson & Sons, Canada undated, ed. not stated, 8 ? tall, green hardcover, ***VG/Poor***, spine sunned, o/w cover shows no sings of wear, binding tight, page edges sunned, o/w text clean and bright, DJ is ripped, chipped, has tape on it, but o/w in , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.79
|
|
| 8) |
PAGEANT OF B.C
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1957. Hardcover. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.79
|
|
| 9) |
THE PAGEANT OF ENGLISH POETRY
|
|
|
OXFORD, 1932-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.29
|
|
| 10) |
THE PAGEANT OF ENGLISH POETRY Being 1150 Poems and Extracts By 300 Authors
|
|
|
Humphrey Milford OUP, 1924. Hardcover. VeryGood. 19090ed, 1st ed. VG / NO jacketSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE PAGEANT OF THE YEARS: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
William Heinemann, 1946. Hardcover. Good. 8.4 tall, hardcover, ***G+/--***, covers sl. soiled, corners sl. bumped, o/w in very good condition, binding is sl. loose at top, text is clean and bright, 530 pp., classic British autobiography. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 12) |
PAINTED CLIFF
|
|
|
Graphic Publishers, 1927. Hardcover. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 13) |
PAINTED CLIFF
|
|
|
Graphic Publishers, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Green cloth boards bumped and soiled. Moderate foxing throughout and soiling to a couple of pages. Back endpaper creased. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.69
|
|
| 14) |
PAINTED VEILS
|
|
|
Liveright Publishing,, 1942-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1st edition, 1942, VG, no jkt , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.23
|
|
| 15) |
PALLIATIVE CARE MEDICINE patient based learning
|
|
|
Paperback. New. 1995Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 16) |
PALM SUNDAY AN AUTOBIOGRAPHICAL COLLAGE
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1981. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / no dust jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 17) |
PANASONIC MICROWAVE Variable Power Cookbook
|
|
|
Panasonic Company, 1978. Hardcover. LikeNew. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 18) |
PANZER COMMANDER-THE MEMOIRS OF COLONEL HANS VON LUCK
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Slight shelf wear on jacker, unread,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 19) |
PAOLO & FRANCESCA: A TRAGEDY IN FOUR ACTS
|
|
|
John Lane, 1901. Hardcover. VeryGood. John Lane (The Bodley Head), London, 1900, N ed. 7? tall, Hard Cover, ***VG-/--***, green cloth boards, edgewear to worn covers and spine, foxing to pastedowns and eps, pages sl. water damaged, still entirely turnable, pgs 42-44 torn, does not affect t , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.59
|
|
| 20) |
PAPILLON
|
|
|
Panther. Mass Market Paperback. Good. G, SoftcoverSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1027)Fine or New (514)
New (369)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (542)$5-10 (676)
$10-25 (857)
$25-50 (394)
$50-100 (461)
$100-250 (79)
$250-500 (144)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1664)Paperback (1250)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (673)With dust jacket (893)
Signed (63)
Filter by country:
United States (3156)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

