Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 887
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) [Hardcover]
Sue Grafton

"HArd cover, dust jacket, excellent condition, Putnam, 1st printing, 2001 - 2"Like New... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) PAPA HEMINGWAY [Paperback]
A. E. Hotchner

"Paperback, spine creases, name inside, tanning, very good condition, Bantam, 1967 - 210"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) "PARALLEL TIME: Growing Up in Black and White
Staples, Brent

"Hard cover, dust jacket with light shelf wear, inscribed & signed by author, otherwise in excellent condition, Pantheon - 91"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) PARTNERS IN PRAYER [Hardcover]
Charlotte Marvin Clough

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, light cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Doubleday, First edition, 1953 - 316"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) "PARTNERS IN TIME
Simpson, Pamela

"Paperback, very good condition, Bantam, 1st printing, 1990 - 81"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) "PENTHOUSE SUITE (Loveswept, No 374)
Chastain, Sandra

"paperback, light wear, excellent condition, Loveswept, Bantam, 1st printing, 1990 - 280"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) "PEPPERMINT [Paperback]
Sohn, David A. (Editor)

"Paperback, cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Scholastic Book Services, 1966 - 286"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) THE PERFECTIONIST [Paperback]
LANE KAUFFMANN

"Paperback, spine creases, light wear tanning, very good condition, Avon, G1243 - 046"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
9) PETALS ON WIND (Dollanger Saga)
Andrews

"Paperback, light cover wear, stain to upper corner of book, interior in very good condition, Pocket Books - 50"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) "PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION. [Import] [Hardcover]
Trueblood, David Elton

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear, & tears, light cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Harper - 291"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) "PICTURES OF YOU [Import] [Paperback]
THORNE, MATT

"Hard cover, dust jacket with light shelf wear, excellent condition, Wiedenfeld & Nicolson, Orion, 2001 - 238"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) THE PILGRIMAGE TO CANTERBURY [Hardcover]
HENRY FEARON

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, very good condition, Associated Newspapers - 306"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) "PJ's Still Hungry
Keane, Bil

"Paperback, hinge crease, cover wear with tear to back cover, tanning, name inside, tears to last five pages, good condition, Fawcett Gold Medal, 1st printing - 003"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) PLAYERS AT THE GAME OF PEOPLE [Hardcover]
BRUNNER JOHN

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear, light wear, name inside, very good condition, BCE, Nelson Doubleday - 303"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) PLEASE DON'T EAT THE DAISIES [Hardcover]
KERR JEAN & CARL ROSE

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, light soil, tanning, very good condition, Doubleday - 323"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) "POINT VENUS [Hardcover]
McConnaughey, Susanne

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, tanning, very good condition, Sears Readers Club, Little Brown - 312"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) "POWER FOR LIVING [Mass Market Paperback]
BUCKINGHAM, Jamie

"Paperback, light cover wear, very good condition, DeMoss Foundation, 1999 revised edition, 5th Edition - 33"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) THE PRIEST AND HIS PEOPLE [Hardcover]
James Wareham

"Hardcover, NO DJ, cover wear, light soil, tanning, name inside, very good condition, Mowbray, 1946 - 305"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) "PRIVATE DANCER (Loveswept 497)
Forster, Suzanne

"paperback, spine creases, cover wear, tanning, name inside, interior in good condition, Loveswept/Bantam, 1st printing, 1991 - 262"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) THE PRIZE PLAYS OF TELEVISION AND RADIO 1956 [Hardcover]
CLIFTON FADIMAN

"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, very good condition, Random House, 1st printing - 293"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 887
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (689)
Fine or New (82)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (805)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)
Paperback (520)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (301)
With dust jacket (259)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (887)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: