Titles starting with P from R&R Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 2653
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 133 Next
| 1) |
P. Bear's New Year's Party: A Counting Book
|
|
|
Readers can practice their counting skills as they help Mr. P. Bear and his guests celebrate New Year's Eve. Illustrated with... read more
Tricycle Press, 2006-07-15. Board book. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 2) |
P.C. Hawke #2: Surfing Corpse, The (RACK FORMAT) (P.C. Hawke Mysteries)
|
|
|
Hyperion Book CH, 2001-09-03. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,light rippling else interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Putnam Adult, 2001-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Near Fine. VG+/NF, First Edition. date and previous owner's emboss on first page else interior clean,binding tight; bright, clean DJ with faint edgewear. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Ballantine Books, 2002-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Ballantine Books, 2002-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
Ballantine Books, 2002-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
P.S. I Love You Notecards (Art Cards)
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1993-07-01. Cards. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder; six brightly illustrated notecards, based on artwork by Barbara Lavallee (as seen in Barbara Joosse's popular "Mama, Do You Love Me?" children's book. Six cards, 2 each of 3 different designs. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
P.S. I Really Like You (How I Survived Middle School)
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2008-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
PAINT MAGIC
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1987-05-12. Paperback. Very Good. VG+, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight, oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
PARABOLA; CEREMONIES; MYTH AND THE QUEST FOR MEANING; VOLUME VII, NO. 3; SUMMER, 1982
|
|
|
Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. VG-, covers show light wear and fading, interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
PARALLEL LIES
|
|
|
A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-... read more
Hyperion, 2002-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
PARENT-DRIVEN SCHOOLS; A PUBLIC SCHOOL WARRIOR'S FIGHT TO REVOLUTIONIZE EDUCATION
|
|
|
Kele Publishing Placerville, CA, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition,from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
PARIS
|
|
|
CREATIONS DU PELICAN, , 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout,text in french and english ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
PARTY FARE
|
|
|
Putnam, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,only mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 15) |
PARTY PIECES
|
|
|
ARROW, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
PAST TENSE (John Marshall Tanner Mysteries)
|
|
|
John Marshall Tanner's best friend, SFPD Lieutenant Charley Sleet, has been on the force for 30 years. So when Charley execut... read more
Pocket, 1998-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
PATHS TO PREDICTION
|
|
|
Marshall, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. In mylar, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 18) |
PATHWAYS TO THE REALITY OF GOD
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1931. Hardcover. Good/NO JACKET. G/NO DJ,Covers show general wear, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
PATIENTS PHYSICIANS & ILLNESS
|
|
|
Free Press, 1979-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,there is a one inch tear to DJ at back top edge else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout,owners name on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
PATTERNS OF CULTURE
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, 1959-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2330)Fine or New (668)
New (234)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2193)$5-10 (230)
$10-25 (162)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1144)Paperback (1321)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (187)With dust jacket (2054)
Signed (51)
With photos (327)
Filter by country:
United States (2653)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







