Titles starting with P from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
PRIZE WINNING POETRY FORTIETH ANNIVERSARY THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN EDITION
|
|
|
Highland Arts Studios, 1980. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 2) |
Pacific Island Nieghbours
|
|
|
Longman Paul, 1985. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 3) |
Pacific Pilgrims
|
|
|
Fforbez Publications, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 4) |
Pacific Seashores: A Guide to Intertidal Ecology
|
|
|
J. J. Douglas, 1977. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 5) |
Paint Cans
|
|
|
New Star Books, 1991. first Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUl copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 6) |
Painted Birds
|
|
|
Orbit, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 7) |
Painting in Naples from Caravaggio to Giordano
|
|
|
Royal Academy of Arts London, 1982. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. In WONDERFUL condition! SCARCE!!! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 8) |
Pan
|
|
|
Leisure, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 9) |
Pandora's Diamond
|
|
|
Caxton Editions, 2003. First Canadian Edition (true First). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In great shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.63
|
|
| 10) |
Parish Church Since Domesday: St. Mary's,Wimbledon
|
|
|
The Parish of Wimbledon, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. a very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 11) |
Park City : New and Selected Stories
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 12) |
Parting Shots
|
|
|
Pan, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 13) |
Passage to Dawn
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! Book is in great shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $47.99
|
|
| 14) |
Passion and Poppadoms
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 15) |
The Passionate Enemies
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy. Some spine curve and gentle creasing. A nice solid copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Past Continuous
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, Limited (Coronet), 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In GREAT condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.47
|
|
| 17) |
Past Imperfect
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1999. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 18) |
The Patchwork Girl
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. IN WONDERFULL condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 19) |
Paul Martin: The Power of Ambition
|
|
|
Key Porter Books, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 20) |
Pavillons Lointains
|
|
|
Albin Michel, 1980. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of the french edition. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (54)$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (100)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
Canada (106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





