Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Browse Awhile Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1890
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next
1) P 51 Mustang
Grinsell, Robert

London: Jane's Publishing Co., 1980. 1st Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. VG+ (2 small bumps)/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Rikyu Watanabe. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) P.E.O. Cooks
Ohio P.E.O

Olathe: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1987. 276pp. Owner's note at top of ffep. Erratum slip laid in.. 2nd Printing. Spiral-bound Stiff Wraps. Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

P Is for Peril
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. A Kinsey Millhone mystery.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) "P" is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

"P" is for Peril
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

New York: Henry Holt, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. NF/NF Dust Jacket. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) "P" is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

"P" is for Peril
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

New York: Henry Holt, 2001. A Kinsey Millhone mystery.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) P-39 Airacobra in Action
McDowell, Ernie

Carrollton: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1980. Aircraft No. 43.. Stapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Don Greer. Oblong Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) P-80 Shooting Star T-33/F-94 in Action
Davis, Larry

Carrollton: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1980. Aircraft No. 40.. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Don Greer. Oblong Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The PMS Outlaws
McCrumb, Sharyn, ed

New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. An Elizabeth Macpherson mystery. Signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The PPE Family Cookbook: Cooking and Fishing on Kelleys Island, Ohio
Martin, Jessie A

Macedonia: Plastic Process Equipment, 2001. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan, Robert J

Crest, 1963. JFK, Cliff Robertson photos back cover. . 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan, Robert J

Crest, 1963. Movie tie-in edition, with JFK, Cliff Robertson photos back cover.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan, Robert J

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1961. In Brodart cover.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Fair. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan, Robert J

Crest, 1963. Movie tie-in edition, with JFK, Cliff Robertson photos back cover. 50c cover price.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG- (fault)/Pencil impressions front Cover. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan, Robert J

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1961. In Brodart cover.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan, Robert J

Crest, 1963. Movie tie-in edition, with JFK, Cliff Robertson photos back cover. 50c cover price.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG-/Owner's note Fep. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Pacific Breakthrough
Cortesi, Lawrence

Zebra, 1987. The Battle of the Mariana Islands. Zebra World-at-War #29. Soft top corner tip bends pp143-156, from bump.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (small fault). ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Pacific Coast
Kentfield, Calvin

New York: Arrowood Press, 1971. Excellent photos by Ray Atkeson. In Brodart cover.. Hard Cover. NF/NF Dust Jacket. Large Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Pacific Islands, Revised Edition
Oliver, Douglas L

Anchor Books, 1961. Later Printing (2nd). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Sheila Mitchell Oliver. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The Pacific Ocean
Riesenberg, Felix

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1940. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover (x-lib). Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Stephen J. Voorhies. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) The Pacific Ocean In History
Stephens, H. Morse, & Herbert E. Bolton, eds

New York, 1917. Papers and addresses presented at the Panama-Pacific Historical Congress held at San Francisco, Berkeley and Palo Alto, California, July 19-23, 1915. x-lib and MUCH repaired. Reading copy. Hard Cover (x-lib). Reading Copy/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1890
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1411)
Fine or New (130)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (580)
$5-10 (740)
$10-25 (418)
$25-50 (111)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (771)
Paperback (966)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (731)
With dust jacket (907)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (1890)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: