Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Aerial Arts

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Aerial Arts x


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) PATTERSON'S COMMON SCHOOL SPELLER
Calvin Patterson

Sheldon and Co, 1882. Good. No dust jacket. Cover scuffed soiled edgeworn hinges split pages tanned text clean binding tight. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) Painted Ladies
Baer-Larsen, and Chase, Pattie

Studio Books, 1978. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mark on bottom edge otherwise Like New Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
3) Palate Pleasers From the Tucson Woman's Club
The Tucson Woman's Club

The Tucson Woman's Club, 1985. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread 130 p. Recipes and cooking ideas from the Tucson Woman's Club. Spiralbound. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
4) Palm Reading: A New Guide to a Mysterious Art
Fairchild, Dennis

Running Press Book Publishers, 1996. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to DJ otherwise Like New Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) Panda Ray
Kandel, Michael

Panda Ray
Stock photo.
A family of aliens with supernatural powers conceals itself as a family of ordinary humans in a Pennsylvania town. When young... read more

St. Martin's Press, 1996. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgeware to DJ otherwise Fine Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
6) Panoramic Photography
Meehan, Joseph

Amphoto Books, 1990. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear to cover Inside N Fine Pages Clean and Bright Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
7) Paradise Travel
Franco, Jorge, and Silver, Katherine (Translated by)

Paradise Travel
Stock photo.
Picador USA, 2006. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread Unmarked Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Passing Through: Western Meditations of Douglas Kent Hall
Hall, Douglas Kent

Northland Publishing, 1989. Very good in very good dust jacket. Edgeware to DJ Flyleaf cut otherwise Fine Inside Pages Clean and Bright Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 114 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85
9) Paul Anderson, photographs
Anderson, Paul, and Bender, Donna

[Tucson]: Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona, 1983. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New Unread 39 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Guide series (University of Arizona. Center for Creative Photography); no. 7. Guide series / Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona; no. 7. Includes Illustrations. A catalogue of the 249 photographs by Paul Anderson held by the Center, with thumbnail illustrations of each, and an article by Anderson on the training and the education of a photographer.. Trade... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
10) Paul Strand
Aperture, and Haworth-Booth, Mark, and Strand, Paul (Photographer)

Paul Strand
Stock photo.
Aperture, 1997. Fine in very good dust jacket. Edgeware small tear to back cover Inside Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Masters. Audience: General/trade.. 2nd ed.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
11) Peace Kills: America's Fun New Imperialism
O'Rourke, P J

Atlantic Monthly Press, 2004. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brand New Unread Gift Quality First Edition Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Peaceful Earth: Spiritual Perspectives on Hope and Healing Beyond Terrorism
Hepner, Lisa

Peaceful Earth: Spiritual Perspectives on Hope and Healing Beyond Terrorism
Stock photo.
Essays in response to 9/11/2001 by New Age authors Marianne Williamson, Neale Donald Walsch, Dan Millman.

Hold Vision, 2001. New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Brand New Signed by Author 100 p.. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Pennsylvania: Land of Many Dreams
Random House Value Publishing

Crescent Books, 1988. Very good in very good dust jacket. Small sticker on DJ Inside Pages N Fine Clean and Bright. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
14) The Persistence of Memory: New Mexico's Churches
McDowell, Steve, and Brewer, Bob, and Brewer, Robert

Museum of New Mexico Press, 1990. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib markings otherwise N Fine Pages Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 152 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $38.95
15) Persona
Brown, Susan (Photographer), and Reinberg, Steven, and Browning, Frank (Introduction by)

Persona
Stock photo.
Rizzoli Publications, 1997. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear to cover Inside Pages Clean and Bright Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Photo Retouching with Abode Photoshop
Lute, Gwen

Photo Retouching with Abode Photoshop
Stock photo.
Amherst Media, 1999. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) Photo Salvage with Adobe Photoshop: Techniques for Saving Damaged Prints, Slides and Negatives
Drafahl, Jack, and Drafahl, Sue

Photo Salvage with Adobe Photoshop: Techniques for Saving Damaged Prints, Slides and Negatives
Stock photo.
Amherst Media, 2003. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Cover Worn Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
18) Photo-Graphic 1949 The Annal of American Leading Photographers

Whittlesey House / McGraw-Hill, 1948. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ torn worn Inside Pages Clean and Bright 211 p. The first annual volume of the ASMP. Includes works by Feininger, Frissell, Knopf, Elisofon, Weston, Munkacsi, Brouke=White, Henle, Iannelli and many others.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
19) Photo/Graphic Design: The Interaction of Design and Photography
Hurlburt, Allen

Watson-Guptill Publications, 1983. Fine in poor dust jacket. DJ torn Inside Fine Pages Clean Binding Tight Appears Unread 144 p.. First edition. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Fine/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
20) Photoanalysis: how to interpret the hidden psychological meaning of personal and public photographs
Akeret, Robert U

New York: Pocket Books, 1975. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creased scuffed minor discloration otherwise n/ fine binding tight spine uncreased pages v/ clean 319 p. : ill., ports.; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: