Titles starting with P from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 9401
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 470 Next
| 1) |
P. B. Wight Architect, Contractor, and Critic 1838-1925
|
|
|
Chicago: Art Institute of Chicago. 1981. First. First edition. Very good softcover first Edition. There are a couple of dime sized coffee stains on the rear cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
P. D. James
|
|
|
NY: Ungar. 1987. Near fine in wrappers. Paperback with very minor shelf rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The P M S Book
|
|
|
MA: ivory. 1988. First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. New condition. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
P.S.: A Memoir
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's. 1995. Second edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book shows rubbing to top and bottom edges, water stain at bottom near spine. Dustwrapper shows rubbing to top and bottom edges, water stain at bottom near spine. Hardcover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
P.S. Jack Paar: An Entertainment
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. 1983. First. First edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Book shows slight rubbing to top and bottom edges, bookplate from Doubleday. Dustwrapper shows rubbing to top and bottom edges, white portions are lightly soiled. Publisher's card inside. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
P.S. Wilkinson
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1965. Later. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Rough-cut pages, dustwrapper is price-clipped, w/fraying on the top and light stains on the bottom, shelf-rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
P.S. Wilkinson
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1965. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book cover rubbed. Sticker on front panel page. Dustwrapper yellowed and rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
P. T. Barnum: The Greatest Showman On Earth
|
|
|
NY: Chelsea House. 1983. Reprint. Very good plus in stiff paper covers. (Pages: 452) From The Great American Autobiographies Series. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
A & P Technician Powerplant Textbook
|
|
|
CO: Jeppesen. 1992. First. First edition. Fine. Nice copy, stamp on end paper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 10) |
P. Terenti Adelphi
|
|
|
NY: Oxford Press. 1970. Second edition. Very good Some smudging, light staining. Pencil marks and notations throughout text. Cover rubbed with fading, stain on edges, spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
P. Vergili Maronis Opera Virgil with an Introduction and Notes: Vol. I Introduction and Text, Vol. II Notes, 2 Volume Set
|
|
|
NY/London: Oxford University Press. ca1892. Later. Very good in very good dustwrapper. 2 Volume Hardcover set, maroon cloth with gold stamping on spine, both volumes show rubbing and bumping of spine ends, cloth on spine ends starting to chip and fray on volume 2 and on the top spine end of volume 1, both spines lightly faded, panels rubbed with some light scuffing, vol. 2 shows small white stain and rub mark on bottom of spine, former owners name and date in ink on front end papers, page edges and end page... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 12) |
PALACE AND HOVEL
|
|
|
LONDON: ABELARD-SCHUMAN, LTD. 1963. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. PRICE CLIPPED. Dustwrapper HAS SMALL CUT ON SPINE AND IN RUBBED. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
PARNASSUS: POETRY IN REVIEW, FALL/WINTER 1979
|
|
|
BOSTON: Little Brown & co.. 1979. First. First edition. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE PARSIFAL MOSAIC
|
|
|
NY: Random House. 1982. Book club. Very good in very good dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
A PASSAGE TO INDIA
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World Inc.. 1960. First. First am. Very good in very good dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE PATENT LEATHER KID AND SEVERAL OTHERS
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1927. Photoplay. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
PC Computing: Guide To Quicken 5.0: Covers CheckFree And QuickPay
|
|
|
CA: Ziff-Davis. 1992. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback. Cover faded/ name stamped on text edge and inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The PC Home Business Book
|
|
|
NY: Future Communications Systems. 1992. Very good paperback. The book covers have light fading and soiling. The text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
PC Learning Labs: Teaches Excel 3.0: The Book/Disk Learning System
|
|
|
CA: Ziff-Davis. 1992. First. First edition. Illustrated by Funk And Wagnalls. Very good in wrappers. Paperback W/5 1/4" DISKETTE. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
PC Magazine Guide to Quattro Pro 3.0
|
|
|
CA: Ziff-Davis. 1991. First. First edition. Very good. PB with previous owner's name stamp on front inside panel and text top edges, creases on spine and covers, bumps and rubs on; corners and edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4270)$10-25 (4136)
$25-50 (723)
$50-100 (207)
$100-250 (57)
$250-500 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2473)Paperback (2110)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4432)With dust jacket (7355)
Signed (142)
With photos (880)
Filter by country:
United States (9401)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



