Titles starting with P from George Cross Books
Bookseller: George Cross Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 947
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
PADI Open Water Dive Manual
|
|
|
Chicago: International Association Of Assessing Officers, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 24.25 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks, scuffs. Crease at fr bottom. Slanted sp. Lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Sme wear at sp edges. V. ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. A few ltly bumped or creased p. edges. Ltly tanned in Wraps . ISBN: B000H4DPOM. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 2) |
PADI Open Water Diver Manual
|
|
|
New York: International PADI Inc, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 24 Cm. . Softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks and scuffs. lt crease on fr. Sme wear at sp edges. Sm tear, chipping, at sp base. Smwht bumped and bent corners. Sme bumped p. corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w Wraps . ISBN: B000V79JBS. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 3) |
The PC Internet Tour Guide: Cruising the Internet the Easy Way/Book and Disk
|
|
|
This guide provides users with the power to push their PCs to cruising speed on the electronic highway by replacing obscure c... read more
Research Triangle Park: Ventana, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1566040841. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 4) |
The PC Plus Modem and Communications Guidebook
|
|
|
New York: Future Business Books, 1993. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm.
Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few markings on ins fr wrap. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1858700000. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
PC Security and Virus Protection: The Ongoing War Against Information Sabotage/Book and Disk
|
|
|
Foster City: M&T Books/IDG Books, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 Cm. A very good paperback. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rubbing of the covers. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1558513906. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 6) |
PCs for Dummies
|
|
|
This updated volume is packed with the latest developments on Windows 95, multimedia, and the Internet. It includes informati... read more
Foster City: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. A few lt spots on r. Ltly slanted sp, sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, a few lt spots on p. bottoms. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1878058517. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 7) |
PDP : Microstruttura Dei Processi Cognitivi
|
|
|
Bologna: Il Mulino, 1991. Translated edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 22 x 15 cm. No dust jacket, believed as issued. Unmarked. Italian language. Translation of Parallel Distributed Processing : Explorations in the Microstructure of Cognition ... Boards . ISBN: 8815028838. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 8) |
PERL and CGI for the World Wide Web: Visual Quickstart Guide
|
|
|
Berkeley: Peachpit Press, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no text marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 020135358X. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 9) |
PGP Quick Tour for Windows: Easy Encryption for Your Electronic Information
|
|
|
This is a guide to Pretty Good Privacy (PGP), a software program for encrypting and protecting computer files and messages bo... read more
Research Triangle Park: Ventana, 1995. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 24 x 19 cm. Lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Diskette included. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1566043042. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 10) |
The PLAYBOY Book of Humor and Satire
|
|
|
New York: Playboy Paperbacks, 1968. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Sp creases, reading crease, ltly bumped corners. sme lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned ins wraps.Ins sp split in several places. O/w cln and unmarked. Paper . ISBN: B000RRWNKG. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 11) |
PLEX - '85 Lectures 1-6 and Appendices 1 & 2 (Two Volume Set)
|
|
|
Cambridge: Douglas T. Ross, 1985. First thus edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. Two volumes, near fine in wraps. Preliminary printing in black and white. Fine except for ownership signature on front wraps. Lecture notes on a scientific philosophy of nature. ... Wraps . ISBN: B000R9246M. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 12) |
POHLSTARS (Del Rey Books (Paperback))
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1984. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345315456. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 13) |
THE POLITICS OF SUCCESSION IN THE USSR: MATERIALS ON KHRUSCHEV'S RISE TO LEADERSHIP
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1964. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 22 x 14 cm. Very good condition with rubbed wraps. 1964, paperback, Little Brown. Slight dust foxing on head edge. Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: B000R8VHAC. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 14) |
POUR QUE FLEURISSENT LE MONDE ; ENTRETIENS
|
|
|
New York: PRESSES DE LA RENAISSANCE, 2002. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 22.75 Cm. Signed Co-Author Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scuffs. Sme scratches on r. Lt sp crease. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned or tanning pp. Dedication by Irene Frain on half-title p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 2856168353. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 15) |
PROLOG Programming for Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1990. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbe wraps, sme lt marks and soil. A fw lt creases on fr. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp crease, smwht bumped and bent corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Sme highlighting, pencil Wraps . ISBN: 0201416069. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 16) |
PRONOUNCING MEDICAL LEXICON CONTAINING THE CORRECT PRONUNCIATION AND DEFINITION OF TERMS USED IN MEDICINE AND THE COLLATERAL SCIENCES WITH ADDENDA CONTAINING ABBREVIATIONS USED IN PRESCRIPTIONS, AND LISTS OF POISONS AND THEIR ANTIDOTES
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1889. Thirty-Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 11.5. . Thirty-third edition, 1889. 11.5 cm. Spine worn, but front gilt title intact. Boards worn with some chipping at the edges. Endpaper cracks. Some chipped pages. Contemporary owner signature on endpaper. Some stains and foxing. Boards . ISBN: B00089SSFW. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Pacific Basin Developing Countries : Prospects for the Future
|
|
|
New York: Institute for International Economics, 1991. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Slight curl, a few dings.
Wraps . ISBN: 0881320811. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 18) |
Pacific Rift
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1992. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbe, sme lt marks. Possibly sme v. lt tanning. Boards . ISBN: 0393031055. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 19) |
Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the U.S. and Japan
|
|
|
Knoxville: Whittle Direct, 1991. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. HC. Wear to edges of dust jacket. Boards very stiff and slightly warped out. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0962474568. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 20) |
Packaging of Electronic Systems : A Mechanical Engineering Approach
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24 cm. Hard cover, no dust jacket. Clean, tight, no text marks. Owner name on pastedown, inked date on free endpaper. Binding sound. ... 1st printingBoards . ISBN: 0070152144. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (564)Fine or New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (424)$5-10 (228)
$10-25 (192)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (400)Paperback (547)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (393)With dust jacket (923)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (947)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


